EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 12/06/15
Inter Boys
1 : 493pts : William Edwards School, Essex
100m11.8s =
12.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Brian Kasanda
Lucas Hannan
200m24.7s =
25.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Dennis Emeh
Toluwatope Meshe
300m39.3s =
39.6s =
25pts
24pts
 Karl Johnson
Muyiwa Osonowo
800m2m38.6s =
2m16.0s =
10pts
18pts
 Luke Sheridan
Alfie Fleming
1500m5m00.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Taylor Newell
:
Hurdles12.9s =
12.3s =
20pts
23pts
 William Adeyeye
Rafiq Mackie
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.59m =
20pts
19pts
 Luke Sheridan
Rafiq Mackie
Long Jump5.56m =
4.56m =
20pts
10pts
 Karl Johnson
Alfie Fleming
Triple Jump9.04m =
11.40m =
7pts
19pts
 Lucas Hannan
Toluwatope Meshe
Shot11.06m =
14.35m =
19pts
30pts
 Dennis Emeh
William Adeyeye
Discus36.18m =
41.27m =
26pts
30pts
 Spencer Stevens
Muyiwa Osonowo
Javelin31.80m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Josh Chambers
:
Hammer42.72m =
38.08m =
25pts
23pts
 Brian Kasanda
Blake Burns
2 : 467pts : Berkhamsted School, Hertfordshire
100m12.7s =
12.1s =
16pts
22pts
 James Lewis
Alexander Finne
200m24.8s =
27.1s =
21pts
13pts
 Harry Nedeljkovic
George Hickey
300m39.0s =
41.7s =
26pts
19pts
 Ben Hillier
Oli Perkins
800m2m12.2s =
2m17.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Nathan Warmsley
Charlie Spittal
1500m4m45.2s =
4m57.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Louis Cooper
Alex Ahern
Hurdles12.2s =
13.6s =
24pts
17pts
 James Godsell
Louis Milton
Relay49.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 George Hickey
Louis Milton
Long Jump5.54m =
5.19m =
20pts
16pts
 Alexander Finne
Harry Nedeljkovic
Triple Jump10.72m =
11.32m =
15pts
18pts
 Charlie Spittal
Nathan Warmsley
Shot11.76m =
10.54m =
21pts
17pts
 Robin Davis
Oli Perkins
Discus37.87m =
24.25m =
27pts
15pts
 Myles Dotting
Louis Cooper
Javelin40.23m =
38.41m =
20pts
19pts
 James Godsell
James Lewis
3 : 457pts : Brentwood County High School, Essex
100m11.5s =
12.0s =
28pts
23pts
 Thomas Cooney
Dan Taylor
200m24.5s =
26.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Owen Chesney
Fahim Rahman
300m39.3s =
37.9s =
25pts
28pts
 Mathew Scamell
Aaron Thompson
800m2m07.1s =
2m16.4s =
22pts
18pts
 William Kerwin
Josh Pledge
1500m4m55.0s =
5m04.0s =
15pts
13pts
 George Hart
Jai Philadelphia
Hurdles14.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Luke Stansfield
David Ogunniyi
Relay47.7s =
=
23pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 William Kerwin
George Hart
Long Jump5.40m =
5.31m =
19pts
18pts
 Owen Chesney
Jack Keller
Triple Jump11.33m =
11.14m =
18pts
17pts
 Aaron Thompson
Jai Philadelphia
Shot12.52m =
8.15m =
24pts
9pts
 Liam Jones
Dan Taylor
Discus31.83m =
24.48m =
23pts
15pts
 Mathew Scamell
Josh Pledge
Javelin39.28m =
31.95m =
20pts
15pts
 Luke Stansfield
David Ogunniyi
4 : 443pts : Royal Hospital School, Suffolk
100m12.1s =
12.1s =
22pts
22pts
 Toby Okechukwu
Jack Harman
200m24.4s =
24.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Toyo Ogunlesi
Harry Pugh
300m40.0s =
40.9s =
23pts
21pts
 Thomas Cornock
Maloni Bulanauca
800m2m30.9s =
2m14.5s =
13pts
19pts
 Benjamin Willis
William Christmas
1500m4m48.8s =
5m10.4s =
16pts
11pts
 Connor Ryan
Kierran Farrer
Hurdles13.4s =
13.2s =
18pts
19pts
 Charlie Miles
Benjamin Arulampalam
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.47m =
22pts
15pts
 Charlie Miles
Benjamin Willis
Long Jump5.44m =
5.17m =
19pts
16pts
 Harry Pugh
Kierran Farrer
Triple Jump10.66m =
11.20m =
15pts
18pts
 Toyo Ogunlesi
Thomas Cornock
Shot11.93m =
9.14m =
22pts
13pts
 Toby Okechukwu
Maloni Bulanauca
Discus23.60m =
26.09m =
15pts
17pts
 Elliot Rayment
Cameron Jordan
Javelin34.20m =
30.42m =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Harman
Benjamin Arulampalam
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics centre, Meridan Way, Edmonton : 12/06/15
Inter Boys
5 : 421pts : Woodlands School, Essex
100m12.8s =
11.9s =
15pts
24pts
 Matthew Parry
Will Harland-Dornan
200m26.6s =
24.3s =
15pts
23pts
 Tyrique Streeks-McQueen
Matthew Flack
300m41.7s =
40.0s =
19pts
23pts
 Sam Maskell
George Eldred
800m2m15.3s =
2m26.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Archie Cook
Christian North
1500m4m51.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Callum Matthews
:
Hurdles12.9s =
disq =
20pts
0pts
 Josh Pratt
Jake Thomas
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.47m =
22pts
15pts
 Josh Pratt
Christian North
Long Jump5.15m =
4.41m =
16pts
9pts
 Jake Thomas
Sam Maskell
Triple Jump11.51m =
12.08m =
19pts
22pts
 Callum Matthews
George Eldred
Shot =
10.43m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Emmanuel Iyogun
Discus26.43m =
30.70m =
17pts
22pts
 Archie Cook
Matthew Flack
Javelin27.02m =
34.32m =
12pts
16pts
 Jack Rush
Alex Huggins
Hammer29.50m =
27.80m =
18pts
17pts
 Matthew Parry
Will Harland-Dornan
6 : 380pts : Farlingaye High School, Suffolk
100m12.3s =
12.1s =
20pts
22pts
 James Catlin
Lamar Smith
200m24.7s =
25.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Morgan Dale
James Clarke
300m41.2s =
42.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Harry Fricker
Aiden Power
800m2m07.4s =
2m18.4s =
22pts
17pts
 Alex Tripp
George Field
1500m4m56.8s =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Dan Clarke
Jack Mayes
Hurdles13.6s =
13.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Ellis Murrel
Luke Dunett
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 George Field
Luke Dunett
Long Jump5.07m =
4.71m =
15pts
12pts
 Simon Plummer
Jack Mayes
Triple Jump10.96m =
11.01m =
16pts
17pts
 James Clarke
Lamar Smith
Shot10.49m =
9.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Alex Tripp
Morgan Dale
Discus26.54m =
16.80m =
18pts
8pts
 Danny Elsom
Harry Fricker
Javelin21.76m =
18.46m =
8pts
6pts
 Aiden Power
Dan Clarke