EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts. : 08/06/15
Junior Boys
1 : 449pts : The King Edmund School, Essex
100m12.9s =
13.8s =
21pts
13pts
 Brayden Flannery
Sam McPherson
200m28.2s =
27.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Sebastian Dickens
Charlie Fish
300m43.3s =
46.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Daniel Bookless
Jayson Churn
800m2m26.8s =
2m24.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Alfie Chrystal
Ethan Stoner
1500m5m23.3s =
5m32.6s =
13pts
10pts
 Tyler Machon
George Hammond
Hurdles15.8s =
12.6s =
10pts
26pts
 Taylor Jemson
Elliot Saggers
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.53m =
19pts
21pts
 Ethan Stoner
Jayson Churn
Long Jump4.52m =
5.04m =
17pts
22pts
 Brayden Flannery
Sam McPherson
Triple Jump9.15m =
10.06m =
14pts
19pts
 Elliot Saggers
Charlie Fish
Shot9.58m =
14.81m =
18pts
35pts
 Daniel Bookless
Sebastian Dickens
Discus22.15m =
23.21m =
16pts
17pts
 Taylor Jemson
Jay Lyons
Javelin26.97m =
22.77m =
19pts
15pts
 Ryan Bennett
George Hammond
2 : 438pts : Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m13.2s =
14.4s =
18pts
10pts
 Addison Cowie
James Bailey
200m28.2s =
28.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Ryan Williams
George Pettifar
300m41.5s =
45.2s =
23pts
17pts
 Ethan Mendlesohn
Jacob Longbottom
800m2m28.4s =
2m24.9s =
17pts
18pts
 Rohan Ford
Charlie Woodcraft
1500m5m08.6s =
5m01.7s =
16pts
18pts
 James Bell
Will Hall
Hurdles =
15.7s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Ryan Anderson
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Addison Cowie
Will Hall
Long Jump4.33m =
4.59m =
15pts
17pts
 Rohan Ford
George Pettifar
Triple Jump10.07m =
9.81m =
19pts
18pts
 Finley Jones
Jacob Longbottom
Shot10.91m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Ethan Mendlesohn
:
Discus20.33m =
23.87m =
14pts
18pts
 Peter Langley
Ryan Anderson
Javelin28.38m =
27.72m =
21pts
20pts
 James Bell
James Bailey
Hammer35.56m =
30.88m =
27pts
23pts
 Ryan Williams
Nathan Wolsey
3 : 417pts : St Clement Danes School, Hertfordshire
100m13.5s =
14.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Matthew Patterson
Sam Whellams
200m30.5s =
28.3s =
11pts
16pts
 Euan Murray
Louis Howse
300m44.0s =
43.5s =
19pts
20pts
 Stanley McDowell
Shervin Youseffi
800m2m40.5s =
2m17.0s =
13pts
21pts
 Matty Woods
Thomas Minns
1500m5m11.6s =
5m25.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Louis Hunt
Harrison Ford
Hurdles13.9s =
14.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Bradley Simm
Kai Alland
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Oscar Wheeler
Shervin Youseffi
Long Jump5.00m =
4.20m =
22pts
14pts
 Matthew Patterson
Euan Murray
Triple Jump10.09m =
9.31m =
19pts
15pts
 Bradley Simm
Harrison Ford
Shot9.00m =
7.82m =
16pts
12pts
 Stanley McDowell
Sam Whellams
Discus23.85m =
23.78m =
18pts
18pts
 Ollie Heusen
Louis Howse
Javelin34.04m =
27.25m =
27pts
20pts
 Matty Woods
Kai Alland
4 : 394pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m13.6s =
14.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Sam Blundell
Samuel Akwenuke
200m28.3s =
28.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Ryan Fedi
Tom Ridgwell
300m44.4s =
43.3s =
18pts
20pts
 George Davis
Joe Macdonald
800m2m32.8s =
2m31.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Munashe Muchopa
Seb Clatworthy
1500m4m39.6s =
5m13.9s =
24pts
15pts
 Dom Clatworthy
Beau Blewitt
Hurdles13.4s =
13.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Finlay Turner
Brooklyn Kabongolo
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
20pts
16pts
 Seb Clatworthy
Brooklyn Kabongolo
Long Jump4.14m =
3.75m =
13pts
9pts
 Sam Blundell
Samuel Akwenuke
Triple Jump9.01m =
9.43m =
14pts
16pts
 Dom Clatworthy
Joe Macdonald
Shot7.04m =
8.49m =
9pts
14pts
 Finlay Turner
Ansel Idanesi
Discus21.01m =
=
15pts
0pts
 George Davis
:
Javelin21.90m =
26.64m =
14pts
19pts
 Harrison Ballard
Tom Ridgwell
Hammer22.34m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ryan Fedi
:
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts. : 08/06/15
Junior Boys
5 : 393pts : St Martin's School Brentwood, Essex
100m12.9s =
15.1s =
21pts
6pts
 David Cole
Harrison Baily
200m27.6s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Olaoluwa Bello
James Schmiedefeldt
300m43.8s =
46.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Daniel Bartrop
Zac Burke
800m2m31.7s =
2m45.3s =
16pts
12pts
 Ben Tolley
Thomas Stafford
1500m5m05.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Aaron Freeman
:
Hurdles15.6s =
14.7s =
11pts
16pts
 Nathan Davies
Fraser Cattini
Relay =
59.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.47m =
15pts
19pts
 Fraser Cattini
Harrison Baily
Long Jump4.14m =
4.43m =
13pts
16pts
 Daniel Bartrop
Nathan Davies
Triple Jump9.99m =
8.90m =
18pts
13pts
 James Schmiedefeldt
Ben Tolley
Shot9.65m =
10.65m =
18pts
21pts
 Zac Burke
Patrick Ladapo
Discus20.61m =
17.95m =
15pts
12pts
 David Cole
Olaoluwa Bello
Javelin23.88m =
28.45m =
16pts
21pts
 Henry Nottidge
Cameron Tredgett
Hammer26.00m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Thomas Stafford
:
6 : 351pts : Chesham Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m13.1s =
13.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Joe Eggleton
Joshua Tambwe
200m32.1s =
28.2s =
7pts
17pts
 Dan Eckersley
Charlie Culver
300m47.9s =
47.5s =
12pts
13pts
 Kieran Veerasubramanian
Jay Odedra
800m2m37.5s =
2m24.8s =
14pts
18pts
 Jonathan Below
Tom Hills
1500m5m22.5s =
5m09.8s =
13pts
16pts
 Leo Franks
Sam Clark
Hurdles15.9s =
13.7s =
10pts
21pts
 Fin Wightman
Adam O'Sullivan
Relay52.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.29m =
9pts
13pts
 Fin Wightman
Tom Hills
Long Jump3.23m =
5.29m =
4pts
24pts
 Leo Franks
Adam O'Sullivan
Triple Jump8.53m =
8.85m =
11pts
13pts
 Jonathan Below
Sam Clark
Shot8.93m =
8.83m =
16pts
15pts
 Dan Eckersley
Nicolas Nicolaou
Discus17.66m =
23.29m =
12pts
17pts
 Alfie Bouchier
Jay Odedra
Javelin20.92m =
15.11m =
13pts
8pts
 Kieran Veerasubramanian
Charlie Culver
7 : 313pts : The Perse School, Cambridgeshire
100m13.6s =
15.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Isaac Pfaender
Harry Forber
200m28.4s =
27.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Patrick Noroozi Rad
George Doel
300m51.2s =
46.2s =
8pts
15pts
 Aryaan Ambegaonkar
James Ross
800m2m36.6s =
2m43.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Ben Cross
Joe Comyn
1500m5m10.7s =
5m36.4s =
16pts
9pts
 Ethan Seal
Hari Prasad
Hurdles17.3s =
18.0s =
4pts
2pts
 Tom Roddis
Toby Smart
Relay =
56.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
13pts
8pts
 Ben Cross
Hari Prasad
Long Jump4.09m =
4.10m =
12pts
13pts
 Charles Bell
Alex Albright
Triple Jump8.55m =
10.17m =
11pts
19pts
 Tom Roddis
Toby Smart
Shot10.18m =
8.16m =
20pts
13pts
 Isaac Pfaender
George Doel
Discus10.20m =
25.55m =
3pts
20pts
 Ethan Seal
Patrick Noroozi Rad
Javelin29.61m =
16.10m =
22pts
9pts
 Aryaan Ambegaonkar
Joe Comyn
8 : 312pts : Woodbridge School, Suffolk
100m14.6s =
14.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Leo Brooks
Nathaniel Gunn
200m29.8s =
31.5s =
13pts
8pts
 Daniel Norman
Toby McNally
300m49.3s =
44.4s =
10pts
18pts
 Joshua Graves
Alex Weir-Simmons
800m2m39.3s =
3m03.5s =
14pts
6pts
 John Max
Oliver Buchanan
1500m4m43.7s =
5m12.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Nathan Goddard
George Rufford
Hurdles15.3s =
16.2s =
13pts
8pts
 Theo Wright
Hugo Thomas
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 Toby McNally
John Max
Long Jump4.42m =
3.89m =
16pts
10pts
 Leo Brooks
Hugo Thomas
Triple Jump9.06m =
8.67m =
14pts
12pts
 Joshua Graves
Callum Foster
Shot9.95m =
9.07m =
19pts
16pts
 Oliver Juszt
Theo Wright
Discus25.59m =
20.07m =
20pts
14pts
 Alex Weir-Simmons
Nathaniel Gunn
Javelin22.69m =
25.03m =
15pts
18pts
 Oliver Buchanan
Daniel Norman