EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts. : 08/06/15
Inter Boys
1 : 452pts : The Billericay School, Essex
100m12.1s =
12.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Tyler Richardson
Harvey Taylor
200m24.7s =
25.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Sam Cappaert
William Harris
300m40.1s =
37.6s =
23pts
29pts
 Max Asher
Ryan O'Connell
800m2m19.6s =
2m23.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Harrison Chapman
Harvey Jolly
1500m4m44.9s =
4m58.5s =
17pts
14pts
 Jed Bowman
Ben Palmer
Hurdles12.2s =
12.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Bradley Clarke
Jason Leach
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.44m =
19pts
14pts
 Jed Bowman
Ben Palmer
Long Jump04.86m =
04.79m =
13pts
12pts
 Harvey Jolly
Harvey Taylor
Triple Jump11.01m =
12.05m =
17pts
22pts
 Harrison Chapman
Tyler Richardson
Shot11.56m =
08.50m =
21pts
11pts
 Evan Collings
William Harris
Discus28.98m =
24.49m =
20pts
15pts
 Sam Cappaert
Archie Biggs
Javelin38.18m =
29.94m =
19pts
13pts
 Max Asher
Jason Leach
2 : 446pts : Aldenham School, Hertfordshire
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Zacky Agama
Xavier Amaechi
200m24.6s =
25.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Tayo Sotuminu
Zico Asare
300m41.6s =
39.7s =
19pts
24pts
 Harry James
Aidan Swaby-Petts
800m2m26.2s =
2m27.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Toni Ademuwagun
Adam Harrison-Salih
1500m4m50.8s =
4m44.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Ted Richardson-Wells
Myles McLeod
Hurdles13.7s =
14.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Tom Wright
Marcel Efueye
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.79m =
1.68m =
26pts
22pts
 Toni Ademuwagun
Tom Wright
Long Jump06.05m =
05.63m =
25pts
21pts
 Tayo Sotuminu
Xavier Amaechi
Triple Jump11.32m =
10.46m =
18pts
14pts
 Zacky Agama
Jacob O'Mahoney
Shot10.25m =
11.89m =
16pts
22pts
 Harry James
Zico Asare
Discus30.64m =
26.41m =
22pts
17pts
 John Bamigboye
Adam Harrison-Salih
Javelin28.46m =
16.60m =
12pts
5pts
 Luc Oliver
Myles McLeod
3 : 441pts : Samuel Whitbread Academy, Bedfordshire
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Adam Bard
Ewan Casey
200m26.7s =
27.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Lewis Jones
Kacper Wencek
300m39.5s =
39.8s =
24pts
24pts
 Sam Boggon
Connor Haddow
800m2m26.9s =
2m10.3s =
14pts
21pts
 Adam Elliot
Jack James
1500m4m42.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Joe Ryan
:
Hurdles12.9s =
13.4s =
20pts
18pts
 Kahmar Bailey
Alex Moore
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.62m =
20pts
20pts
 Lewis Jones
Kahmar Bailey
Long Jump05.18m =
05.08m =
16pts
15pts
 Adam Bard
Ewan Casey
Triple Jump12.28m =
11.47m =
23pts
19pts
 Sam Boggon
Jack James
Shot10.89m =
10.39m =
18pts
17pts
 Josh Ciger
Alex Moore
Discus29.74m =
33.71m =
21pts
25pts
 Jack Humphreys
Connor Haddow
Javelin24.98m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Adam Elliot
:
Hammer31.18m =
26.12m =
19pts
16pts
 Kieron Lewis
Kacper Wencek
4 : 421pts : St Bonaventure's RC School, Essex
100m12.1s =
12.2s =
22pts
21pts
 Dominique Elcock
Emannuel Omelegan
200m24.7s =
25.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Gerald Onyia
Dennis Jefia
300m38.4s =
39.5s =
27pts
24pts
 Ikenna Okoro
Zafar Dormant
800m2m11.3s =
2m15.9s =
20pts
18pts
 Emmanuel Ashiao
Sean Rolle
1500m4m46.0s =
4m53.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Arthur Gwamba
Domas Kilnga
Hurdles13.9s =
13.3s =
15pts
18pts
 Devante Abana
Regan Anthony
Relay49.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.47m =
0pts
15pts
 Marka Sy
Zafar Dormant
Long Jump05.06m =
04.91m =
15pts
14pts
 Dominique Elcock
Domas Kilnga
Triple Jump10.84m =
10.47m =
16pts
14pts
 Dennis Jefia
Sean Rolle
Shot12.72m =
07.18m =
25pts
6pts
 Devante Abana
Gerald Onyia
Discus27.44m =
26.90m =
18pts
18pts
 Justin Courtney
Demilade Adenuga
Hammer30.44m =
16.37m =
18pts
6pts
 Emmanuel Ashiao
Arthur Gwamba
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts. : 08/06/15
Inter Boys
5 : 417pts : Robert Clack School, Essex
100m12.8s =
11.5s =
15pts
28pts
 Jake Martin
Oluwunafemi Oyediran
200m25.9s =
25.1s =
17pts
20pts
 William Almeida Paulo
Oluwaseun Idowu
300m40.6s =
38.6s =
22pts
27pts
 James Nuamah
Rivaldo Vinder
800m2m04.9s =
2m29.0s =
24pts
13pts
 Muhammed Weyli
Ross Hart
1500m5m01.3s =
4m47.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Nathan Musungu
Beni Manizan
Hurdles14.4s =
15.5s =
13pts
7pts
 Daiwit Haimanot
Peter Oyetunji
High Jump1.47m =
1.62m =
15pts
20pts
 William Almeida Paulo
Rivaldo Vinder
Long Jump05.00m =
04.72m =
15pts
12pts
 Oluwaseun Idowu
Peter Oyetunji
Triple Jump12.36m =
10.91m =
23pts
16pts
 Muhammed Weyli
James Nuamah
Shot11.03m =
10.96m =
19pts
19pts
 Derrick Damesi
Oluwunafemi Oyediran
Discus26.89m =
24.02m =
18pts
15pts
 Daiwit Haimanot
Jimmy Moore
Javelin32.87m =
32.99m =
15pts
15pts
 Jake Martin
Ross Hart
6 : 407pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m12.7s =
12.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Charles Clayden
Paul Fifo
200m26.4s =
24.2s =
16pts
23pts
 Harry Scawthorn
Tommy Wheeler
300m40.6s =
40.8s =
22pts
21pts
 Sam Wood
Teddy Mortlock
800m2m17.4s =
2m29.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Max Fewster
Harry Burr
1500m4m31.5s =
4m54.1s =
20pts
15pts
 Elliot Cordery
Tom Takar
Hurdles14.0s =
12.9s =
15pts
20pts
 Matt Fox
Oscar Robins
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.59m =
13pts
19pts
 Max Fewster
Oscar Robins
Long Jump04.80m =
04.85m =
13pts
13pts
 Charles Clayden
Tommy Wheeler
Triple Jump11.19m =
10.98m =
17pts
16pts
 Andrew Ejemai
Harry Scawthorn
Shot08.25m =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
Paul Fifo
Discus15.82m =
25.78m =
7pts
17pts
 Matt Fox
Sam Wood
Javelin33.67m =
38.72m =
16pts
19pts
 Teddy Mortlock
Harry Burr
Hammer29.10m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Karpov Sasha
:
7 : 401pts : St Martin's School Brentwood, Essex
100m12.0s =
13.5s =
23pts
9pts
 Tom Starling
Harry Josse
200m25.1s =
25.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Louis Barrow
Joe Gbenro
300m39.6s =
40.2s =
24pts
23pts
 James Sullivan
Jake Jolliffe
800m2m11.6s =
2m25.0s =
20pts
15pts
 William Gray
Sammy Khan
1500m4m44.4s =
4m50.4s =
17pts
15pts
 Tullett Harry
:
Hurdles =
14.2s =
0pts
14pts
 Tommy Parrish
Delphin Moorat
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.47m =
22pts
15pts
 Tommy Parrish
Delphin Moorat
Long Jump05.31m =
05.20m =
18pts
17pts
 Tom Starling
John Coyle
Triple Jump10.63m =
10.07m =
15pts
12pts
 Joe Gbenro
Sammy Khan
Shot11.04m =
10.17m =
19pts
16pts
 Louis Barrow
Harry Lovell
Discus28.06m =
23.77m =
19pts
15pts
 Mateusz Asmus
Harry Josse
Javelin23.61m =
27.29m =
9pts
12pts
 Jake Jolliffe
James Sullivan
8 : 320pts : The Perse School, Cambridgeshire
100m12.4s =
13.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Harry Round
Flynn Cray
200m26.2s =
26.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Elijah Price
James Waterman
800m2m28.4s =
2m05.4s =
13pts
23pts
 Johnny Barker
Robert Anderson
1500m4m32.3s =
4m31.8s =
20pts
20pts
 Eddie Laing
Jamie Sales
Hurdles13.3s =
14.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Alistair Minshall
Matthew Robinson
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
0.00m =
16pts
0pts
 Johnny Barker
Jamie Sales
Long Jump04.93m =
03.73m =
14pts
2pts
 Alistair Minshall
Haydn Garrod
Triple Jump10.38m =
10.00m =
13pts
12pts
 Matthew Robinson
James Waterman
Shot09.80m =
09.89m =
15pts
15pts
 Elijah Price
Justin Squibb
Discus29.54m =
20.45m =
21pts
11pts
 Daniel Arbide
Flynn Cray
Javelin15.53m =
23.76m =
4pts
9pts
 Eddie Laing
Patrick Tyrell