DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill, Sheffield : 14/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 292pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m13.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Elliott Archibald
Jared Wild
200m26.9s =
30.1s =
20pts
12pts
 Henry De Pee
Wilf Riley
300m46.2s =
51.8s =
15pts
7pts
 Alex Kempley
Jonah Pakpahn
800m2m46.2s =
2m42.2s =
11pts
13pts
 Stuart Diamond
Ed Diamond
1500m5m23.8s =
5m07.2s =
13pts
17pts
 Brandon Bradbury
Sam Soles
Hurdles15.8s =
17.9s =
10pts
2pts
 Alex Barton
Harry Young
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Henry De Pee
Wilf Riley
Long Jump4.55m =
3.46m =
17pts
6pts
 Elliott Archibald
Ed Diamond
Triple Jump8.59m =
7.93m =
11pts
7pts
 Brandon Bradbury
Jonah Pakpahn
Shot5.04m =
9.89m =
3pts
19pts
 Stuart Diamond
Jared Wild
Discus27.30m =
15.87m =
21pts
10pts
 Alex Kempley
Archie O Neil
Javelin23.37m =
22.72m =
16pts
15pts
 Alex Barton
Ethan Griffiths
2 : 270pts : St Mary's Catholic High School
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 James Crossley
Vincent Rigby
200m29.4s =
28.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Joseph Wilcockson
Ewan Catt
300m53.3s =
46.9s =
5pts
14pts
 Callum Kendellen
Patrick Wales
800m2m49.5s =
2m46.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Luke Fishleigh
Joe Morton
1500m5m15.2s =
5m33.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Sam Allen
Bernat Frangi
Hurdles13.7s =
23.9s =
21pts
0pts
 Joshua Young
Oliver Moloney
Relay63.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Callum Kendellen
Patrick Wales
Long Jump2.99m =
3.71m =
1pts
9pts
 Sam Allen
Joe Morton
Triple Jump10.19m =
8.60m =
19pts
12pts
 Joshua Young
Vincent Rigby
Shot7.94m =
7.74m =
12pts
12pts
 Joseph Wilcockson
Oliver Moloney
Discus17.93m =
11.84m =
12pts
5pts
 Luke Fishleigh
Bernat Frangi
Javelin18.49m =
19.06m =
11pts
12pts
 Matthew Ward
James Eades
3 : 231pts : Brookfield Community School
100m14.6s =
14.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Jack Adams
Jack Barker-Sabido
200m31.3s =
31.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Joe Crabtree
Joe Davis
300m49.5s =
46.7s =
10pts
14pts
 Joe Millward
Max McGovern
800m2m41.9s =
2m49.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Harry Mustafa
Euan Harris
1500m5m13.8s =
5m10.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Michael Broomhead
Robert Watkinson
Hurdles20.0s =
17.8s =
0pts
3pts
 Matthew Wragg
Jack Helps
Relay63.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.02m =
10pts
4pts
 Max McGovern
Robert Watkinson
Long Jump3.14m =
2.85m =
3pts
1pts
 Matthew Wragg
Michael Broomhead
Triple Jump8.18m =
8.36m =
9pts
10pts
 Joe Crabtree
Joe Davis
Shot7.21m =
7.57m =
10pts
11pts
 Nathe Bottomley
Joe Millward
Discus16.47m =
16.59m =
10pts
11pts
 Euan Harris
Jack Helps
Javelin20.60m =
23.86m =
13pts
16pts
 Joe Woods
Jack Adams
4 : 230pts : Mount St Mary's College
100m14.4s =
14.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Mark Alkins-Tooth
Olooboojo Olo
200m28.5s =
34.3s =
16pts
1pts
 Charlie Barks
Mo Muzamil
300m =
48.4s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Ethan Clark
800m2m49.6s =
2m37.9s =
10pts
14pts
 Tom Mycroft
Sam Connolly
1500m5m55.8s =
5m41.8s =
6pts
8pts
 Christian Dujon
Tom Horwell
Hurdles16.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Arthur Thompson
Archie Leah
Relay66.2s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.11m =
17pts
7pts
 Mark Alkins-Tooth
Sam Connolly
Long Jump4.34m =
3.87m =
15pts
10pts
 Charlie Barks
Olooboojo Olo
Triple Jump8.12m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Arthur Thompson
:
Shot6.78m =
6.32m =
8pts
7pts
 Will Thompson
Cormac Dunn
Discus17.73m =
20.55m =
12pts
15pts
 Tomisin Olowabi
Archie Leah
Javelin12.24m =
26.47m =
5pts
19pts
 Tom Mycroft
Ethan Clark
Hammer11.41m =
11.15m =
4pts
4pts
 Tom Horwell
Mo Muzamil
DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill, Sheffield : 14/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 225pts : Tupton Hall School
100m14.7s =
12.9s =
8pts
21pts
 James Stewart
Lucas Walker
200m29.9s =
31.2s =
12pts
9pts
 Hodkin Jack
Josh Green
300m49.7s =
51.5s =
10pts
7pts
 Sam Sabin
Jamie Bonsor
800m2m44.8s =
2m58.8s =
12pts
7pts
 Sam Penney
Jay J Hambling
1500m5m34.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ben Brookes
:
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.50m =
11pts
20pts
 Hodkin Jack
James Stewart
Long Jump3.83m =
4.02m =
10pts
12pts
 Jamie Bonsor
Lucas Walker
Triple Jump8.23m =
8.59m =
9pts
11pts
 Sam Penney
Ben Brookes
Shot8.17m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Robbie Austin Rodriguez
:
Discusnr =
17.29m =
0pts
11pts
 Fergus Abbott
Matthew Else
Javelin19.64m =
19.72m =
12pts
12pts
 Jonathon Tantrum
Kieron Robinson
6 : 220pts : Hope Valley College
100m13.9s =
14.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Luke Adderley
Jo Purvis
200m31.2s =
30.1s =
9pts
12pts
 Dominic Sidwell
Curtis Pedler
300m50.2s =
53.1s =
9pts
5pts
 Olly Fisher
Connor Gratton-Callaghan
800m2m52.4s =
2m45.3s =
9pts
12pts
 Joseph Wyatt
Ben Lewis
1500m5m03.5s =
5m32.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Charlie Craig
Sam Tierney
Hurdles17.4s =
17.9s =
4pts
2pts
 Ruben Bowns-Love
James Asquith
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Dominic Sidwell
James Asquith
Long Jump3.52m =
3.14m =
7pts
3pts
 Joseph Wyatt
Sam Tierney
Triple Jump7.56m =
7.64m =
4pts
5pts
 Ben Lewis
Charlie Craig
Shot9.08m =
7.97m =
16pts
12pts
 Leo Elkins
Connor Gratton-Callaghan
Discus18.75m =
16.82m =
13pts
11pts
 Luke Adderley
Jo Purvis
Javelin18.76m =
20.70m =
11pts
13pts
 Felix Fernandez-Arias
Ruben Bowns-Love
7 : 186pts : Glossopdale Community College
100m14.6s =
14.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Matthew Stead
Joseph Mahon
200m28.7s =
30.9s =
15pts
10pts
 Daneil Beresford
Josh Moss-Brough
300m49.9s =
54.6s =
9pts
4pts
 Stephen Podmore
Tim Smith
800m2m48.0s =
2m51.7s =
11pts
10pts
 Douglas Beaumont
Morgan Kaiser
1500m6m02.1s =
6m48.0s =
5pts
0pts
 James Winstanley
Bradley Corbett
Hurdles17.4s =
17.2s =
4pts
5pts
 Morgan Barrowclough
Oliver Goodwin
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Jack Clegg
Tim Smith
Long Jump3.43m =
3.22m =
6pts
4pts
 Joseph Mahon
Josh Moss-Brough
Triple Jump8.22m =
7.19m =
9pts
0pts
 Matthew Stead
Morgan Kaiser
Shot7.77m =
6.54m =
12pts
8pts
 Daneil Beresford
Stephen Podmore
Discus14.16m =
17.31m =
8pts
11pts
 Tom Maddocks
Oliver Goodwin
Javelin8.92m =
12.18m =
1pts
5pts
 James Winstanley
Bradley Corbett