DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill, Sheffield : 14/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 380pts : St Mary's Catholic High School
100m12.5s =
13.5s =
18pts
9pts
 Michael Bircumshaw
Jak Smith
200m26.1s =
25.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Alex Allsop
Brendan Connolly
300m38.3s =
43.6s =
27pts
15pts
 Merlin Ferrinho
Teddy Unwin-Marris
800m2m19.4s =
2m37.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Alan Kent
George Taylor
1500m5m12.3s =
4m46.3s =
11pts
16pts
 Lukas Frost
Callum Wells
Hurdles14.2s =
13.1s =
14pts
19pts
 Tom Jones
Paul Bradley
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alan Kent
:
Long Jump5.20m =
5.10m =
17pts
16pts
 Merlin Ferrinho
Brendan Connolly
Triple Jump10.34m =
9.65m =
13pts
10pts
 Lukas Frost
Paul Bradley
Shot9.95m =
9.91m =
15pts
15pts
 Ethan Charlesworth-West
George Taylor
Discus23.67m =
27.85m =
15pts
19pts
 Alex Allsop
Jak Smith
Javelin24.62m =
30.22m =
10pts
14pts
 Tom Jones
Teddy Unwin-Marris
Hammer24.56m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jude Shirley
:
2 : 327pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m12.5s =
13.0s =
18pts
13pts
 George Clarey
Andrew Barrie
200m27.3s =
27.1s =
13pts
13pts
 Sam Johnson
Ben Winship
300m42.7s =
41.5s =
16pts
19pts
 Sam Rowley
Zak Prophet
800m2m31.4s =
2m25.8s =
12pts
14pts
 Callum Gerard
Ethan Padden
1500m4m48.4s =
5m13.7s =
16pts
11pts
 Dan Soles
Joe Brooks
Hurdles16.6s =
15.1s =
2pts
9pts
 Nathan Wood
Tolli Cottam
Relay59.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
12pts
10pts
 Callum Gerard
Tolli Cottam
Long Jump4.85m =
4.38m =
13pts
8pts
 George Clarey
Ethan Padden
Triple Jump10.19m =
10.25m =
12pts
13pts
 Sam Johnson
Ben Winship
Shot11.21m =
11.81m =
20pts
22pts
 Ben Ferns
Toby Emmett
Discus31.10m =
22.53m =
22pts
14pts
 Sam Rowley
Andrew Barrie
Javelin24.16m =
25.24m =
10pts
10pts
 Nathan Wood
Zak Prophet
3 : 303pts : Tupton Hall School
100m13.3s =
11.8s =
10pts
25pts
 Aaron Jones
Oli Wilby
200m28.1s =
25.8s =
11pts
18pts
 Ben Murray
Freddie Kcho
300m40.4s =
40.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Zac Cantrill
Adam Rogers
800mdnf =
2m30.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Connah Evans
Ryan McKeon
1500m5m25.6s =
5m31.4s =
8pts
7pts
 Josh Fisher
Bobby Wylie
Hurdles15.6s =
13.0s =
7pts
20pts
 Rich Barnes
Ash Cullum
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Rich Barnes
Adam Rogers
Long Jump4.42m =
4.65m =
9pts
11pts
 Connah Evans
Ash Cullum
Triple Jump8.85m =
10.76m =
6pts
15pts
 Zac Cantrill
Oli Wilby
Shot9.35m =
9.10m =
13pts
13pts
 Sam Booker
Josh Fisher
Discus16.79m =
27.95m =
8pts
19pts
 Ben Murray
Aaron Jones
Javelin20.16m =
15.78m =
7pts
4pts
 Jack Burton
Ryan McKeon
4 : 297pts : Hope Valley College
100m =
13.0s =
0pts
13pts
 :
James Hall
200m26.9s =
26.2s =
14pts
16pts
 Kieran Brislen
Edward Oldridge
300m44.1s =
45.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Joe Smith
Ben Collier
800m2m21.3s =
2m29.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Henry Pedler
Cameron Green
1500m4m48.2s =
5m18.6s =
16pts
10pts
 Jack Higgins
Miles Ralston
Hurdles15.3s =
13.9s =
8pts
15pts
 Harry Oldridge
Aeden Butcher
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.38m =
0pts
12pts
 Harry Oldridge
Ben Collier
Long Jump4.29m =
4.72m =
7pts
12pts
 James Phipps
Henry Pedler
Triple Jump9.29m =
10.69m =
8pts
15pts
 Cameron Green
Jack Higgins
Shot10.60m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jake Oldridge
:
Discus27.58m =
26.15m =
19pts
17pts
 Miles Ralston
Edward Oldridge
Javelin29.78m =
31.48m =
13pts
14pts
 Aeden Butcher
James Hall
DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill, Sheffield : 14/05/15
Inter Boys
5 : 263pts : Glossopdale Community College
100m12.4s =
13.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Robin Pike
Lockie Gough
200m26.6s =
27.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Simon Weate
John Ilumin
300m43.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lewis Horton
Ethan Hall
800m2m29.6s =
2m25.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Joe Brotheton
Ben Bruce
1500m5m07.9s =
5m17.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Nathan Todd
Ted Hawkins
Hurdles16.1s =
14.4s =
4pts
13pts
 Adam Cooper
Jack Hales
Relay57.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Lewis Horton
:
Long Jump5.80m =
4.18m =
23pts
6pts
 Robin Pike
John Ilumin
Triple Jump9.61m =
8.17m =
10pts
2pts
 Joe Brotheton
Clem Smith
Shot8.09m =
7.64m =
9pts
8pts
 Adam Cooper
Lockie Gough
Discus21.68m =
15.15m =
13pts
6pts
 Nathan Todd
Ben Bruce
Javelin34.20m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Simon Weate
Sam Hallbrook
6 : 181pts : Mount St Mary's College
200m28.8s =
32.7s =
9pts
0pts
 Ben Mitcheson
Jack Ellingham
300m =
45.6s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Melchoir Lanel
800m2m27.0s =
2m26.3s =
14pts
14pts
 Dylan Freeman
Andre Belfiori
1500m5m19.7s =
4m59.5s =
10pts
14pts
 Rajan Athwal
Tom O'Brien
Hurdles18.7s =
16.2s =
0pts
4pts
 Elliot Morely
Tom Connolly
Relay61.4s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Elliot Morely
Oliver Stapleton
Long Jump4.14m =
4.32m =
6pts
8pts
 Ben Mitcheson
Tom O'Brien
Triple Jump =
10.30m =
0pts
13pts
 Adam Barker
Andre Belfiori
Shot9.81m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jon Addenbrook
Nat Walters
Discus15.95m =
15.30m =
7pts
6pts
 Dylan Freeman
Melchoir Lanel
Javelin22.84m =
30.65m =
9pts
14pts
 Kenni Cooke
Tom Connolly
Hammer =
27.23m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Jack Ellingham