DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Shobnall Leisure Centre, Shobnall Road, Burton-on-Trent : 13/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 400pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m14.4s =
12.5s =
10pts
25pts
 Jack Bates
Jake Wheeldon
200m27.5s =
28.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Lewis Frith
Willis Vaikla
300m45.4s =
45.2s =
23pts
24pts
 Elliot Murray
Thomas Hickinson
800m2m27.3s =
2m31.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Kye Gordon
Sebastian Crellin
1500m5m04.3s =
5m17.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Tom Wright
Sam White
Hurdles15.0s =
15.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Tim Lueer
Chris Matthews
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Lewis Frith
Chris Matthews
Long Jump4.34m =
4.22m =
15pts
14pts
 Sebastian Crellin
Elliot Murray
Triple Jump8.90m =
9.82m =
13pts
18pts
 Kye Gordon
Dominic Shrimpling
Shot7.08m =
10.53m =
9pts
21pts
 Francis Camiss-Lowe
Jake Wheeldon
Discus21.85m =
18.42m =
16pts
12pts
 Willis Vaikla
Thomas Hickinson
Javelin27.81m =
24.41m =
20pts
17pts
 Tim Lueer
Sam White
2 : 334pts : Lady Manners School
100m14.0s =
13.2s =
12pts
18pts
 Alex Longsdon
James Oliver
200m28.6s =
30.3s =
16pts
11pts
 Oliver Warren
Jocelyn Baynes
300m43.2s =
45.7s =
28pts
23pts
 Sam Watson
Toby Dawson
800m2m49.9s =
2m34.2s =
10pts
15pts
 Osian Davies
Tom Selby
1500m4m58.2s =
5m07.6s =
19pts
17pts
 James Bean
Nicholas Edwards
Hurdles17.7s =
17.8s =
3pts
3pts
 Jack Gothard
Harry Gillis
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.14m =
17pts
8pts
 James Oliver
James Smith
Long Jump4.72m =
4.47m =
19pts
16pts
 Oliver Warren
Sam Watson
Triple Jump8.81m =
9.21m =
13pts
15pts
 James Bean
Toby Dawson
Shot5.84m =
5.02m =
5pts
3pts
 Osian Davies
Nicholas Edwards
Discus18.07m =
14.36m =
12pts
8pts
 Jack Gothard
Charlie Appleyard
Javelin27.09m =
16.06m =
20pts
9pts
 Tom Selby
Harry Gillis
3 : 315pts : The Ecclesbourne School
100m13.8s =
13.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Liam Delap
Adam Green
200m26.8s =
28.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Finn Johnson-Evans
Sam Cook
300m47.1s =
49.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Gabriel Thalman
Kyle Betteridge
800m2m49.3s =
3m08.4s =
10pts
4pts
 Ollie Johnston
Oliver Marval
1500m5m37.8s =
4m59.5s =
9pts
19pts
 Adam Clark
Ethan Barr
Hurdles15.8s =
14.4s =
10pts
17pts
 Finn Hope
Kia Forsyth
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdnf =
1.17m =
0pts
9pts
 Gabriel Thalman
Will Doleman
Long Jump3.68m =
4.32m =
8pts
15pts
 Ollie Johnston
Sam Cook
Triple Jump8.46m =
8.45m =
11pts
11pts
 Adam Clark
Kyle Betteridge
Shot7.85m =
7.35m =
12pts
10pts
 Finn Johnson-Evans
Kia Forsyth
Discus18.08m =
19.92m =
12pts
14pts
 Dan Clissold
Oliver Marval
Javelin14.93m =
31.13m =
7pts
24pts
 Liam Delap
Adam Green
4 : 228pts : West Park School
100m15.0s =
14.7s =
7pts
8pts
 L'Varn Brandy
Thomas Hearne
200m31.4s =
29.3s =
9pts
14pts
 Martell Austin
Daniel Heidari
300m50.4s =
47.8s =
15pts
19pts
 Rimell Seth
Ben Walker
800m2m44.6s =
2m54.7s =
12pts
9pts
 Kyle Tomlin
Joseph Jackson
1500m5m03.4s =
5m50.8s =
18pts
7pts
 Jake Martin
Oliver Holford
Hurdles16.3s =
16.7s =
8pts
6pts
 Bradley Biddulph
Harvey Annable
Relay64.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.08m =
10pts
6pts
 Bradley Biddulph
Harvey Annable
Long Jump3.19m =
3.42m =
3pts
6pts
 Martell Austin
Sam Murden
Triple Jump7.88m =
8.87m =
7pts
13pts
 Praise Adedokun
Ben Walker
Shot5.86m =
9.84m =
5pts
19pts
 L'Varn Brandy
Daniel Heidari
Discus10.95m =
12.08m =
4pts
5pts
 Jake Martin
Joseph Jackson
Javelin14.85m =
13.06m =
7pts
6pts
 Kyle Tomlin
Rimell Seth
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Shobnall Leisure Centre, Shobnall Road, Burton-on-Trent : 13/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 200pts : Lees Brook Community School
100m15.3s =
14.3s =
5pts
10pts
 Jack Lucas
Jake Kornienko
200m28.3s =
33.8s =
16pts
3pts
 Matt Furtardo
Harry Brannan
300m48.0s =
50.5s =
19pts
15pts
 George Saysell
Will Cheng
800m2m36.6s =
3m03.2s =
15pts
6pts
 Nathan Smith
Ryan Crossley
1500m5m32.9s =
5m40.4s =
10pts
8pts
 Jack Surgay
Cameron Nightingale
Relay64.7s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
dnf =
9pts
0pts
 Jack Surgay
Harry Goodwin
Long Jump3.92m =
3.81m =
11pts
10pts
 George Saysell
Ben Lewin
Triple Jump9.59m =
7.76m =
16pts
6pts
 Nathan Smith
Jack Lucas
Shot6.84m =
4.34m =
9pts
1pts
 Will Cheng
Tom Rowland
Discus =
16.71m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Jake Kornienko
Javelin13.30m =
17.30m =
6pts
10pts
 Matt Furtardo
Jack Smith
6 : 149pts : Frederick Gent School
100m14.1s =
15.0s =
11pts
7pts
 James McConnell
Josh Poxon
200m36.4s =
31.5s =
0pts
8pts
 Kieran Hopkinson
Morgan Hayes
300m45.0s =
55.9s =
24pts
8pts
 Kieran Horton
Kieran Yates
800m3m16.3s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Matt Smedley
:
1500m5m22.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ben Ward
:
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Matt Smedley
:
Long Jump3.54m =
3.80m =
7pts
10pts
 Ben Ward
Jacob Buck
Triple Jump9.09m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kieran Yates
:
Shot7.76m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tom Horton
:
Discus14.20m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Kieran Hopkinson
:
Javelin13.25m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Kieran Horton
: