DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Shobnall Leisure Centre, Shobnall Road, Burton-on-Trent : 13/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 467pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m12.6s =
12.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Charles Hart
Morgan Rowland
200m26.9s =
25.5s =
14pts
19pts
 Alex Cranstone
Tom Wheeldon
300m40.3s =
39.4s =
31pts
33pts
 Joannou Costandino
Sam Le Grice
800m2m24.2s =
2m19.1s =
15pts
16pts
 William Farr
Matthew Holt
1500m4m23.2s =
4m50.5s =
22pts
15pts
 Daniel Evans
Oliver Reed
Hurdles12.3s =
11.8s =
23pts
26pts
 Jack Bowers
Richard Rosewarne
Relay =
50.9s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.65m =
19pts
21pts
 Kaylem Ocran
Sam Le Grice
Long Jump4.90m =
4.43m =
14pts
9pts
 Jack Bowers
Oliver Reed
Triple Jump10.76m =
10.47m =
15pts
14pts
 Kyle Lambert
Tom Wheeldon
Shot11.93m =
10.34m =
22pts
17pts
 Charles Hart
Matthew Holt
Discus21.69m =
33.69m =
13pts
25pts
 Joannou Costandino
Morgan Rowland
Javelin37.04m =
35.13m =
18pts
17pts
 Daniel Evans
William Farr
2 : 405pts : Lady Manners School
100m12.3s =
12.0s =
20pts
23pts
 Edward Pledge
Edward Davies
200m25.5s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Theo Hopkin-McSorey
Frazer Shipstone
300m46.2s =
42.7s =
18pts
25pts
 Sebastian Baynes
Ben Patrick
800m2m18.0s =
2m16.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Finn Carter
Benjamin Dawson
1500m4m27.5s =
5m01.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Sam Allen
John Webster
Hurdles14.1s =
14.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Joseph Edwards
Angus Marnoch
Relay =
50.5s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Frazer Shipstone
John Webster
Long Jump4.71m =
4.99m =
12pts
14pts
 Joseph Edwards
Oliver Clay
Triple Jump9.96m =
11.22m =
11pts
18pts
 Theo Hopkin-McSorey
Benjamin Dawson
Shot10.56m =
10.28m =
17pts
16pts
 Edward Pledge
Ben Patrick
Discus24.15m =
26.43m =
15pts
17pts
 Richard Norfolk
Sebastian Baynes
Javelin16.22m =
28.63m =
4pts
13pts
 Finn Carter
Angus Marnoch
3 : 378pts : The Ecclesbourne School
100m13.3s =
12.4s =
10pts
19pts
 Jack Ramsden
Will Town
200m26.2s =
25.3s =
16pts
19pts
 Aaron Reeves
James Clarke
300m41.0s =
43.3s =
29pts
23pts
 Jack Timmons
Charlie Spurr
800m2m18.2s =
2m21.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Alex Bernard
Dexter Deville
1500m4m33.8s =
5m16.8s =
19pts
10pts
 Jamie Clark
Fergus Hernon
Hurdles15.5s =
15.5s =
7pts
7pts
 Sam Howard
Adam Hopkins
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.53m =
21pts
17pts
 Jack Timmons
Adam Hopkins
Long Jump4.73m =
4.75m =
12pts
12pts
 Alex Bernard
Will Town
Triple Jump10.03m =
10.76m =
12pts
15pts
 Sam Howard
Dexter Deville
Shot8.53m =
9.56m =
11pts
14pts
 Harrison Treece-Gray
Sam Mycock
Discus25.62m =
26.56m =
17pts
18pts
 Jack Ramsden
Charlie Spurr
Javelin21.02m =
35.78m =
8pts
17pts
 Jamie Clark
James Clarke
4 : 324pts : West Park School
100m11.9s =
13.0s =
24pts
13pts
 James Anderton
Jack Anderton
200m25.6s =
26.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Ali Afzalishamsabad
Thomas O'Brien
300m40.0s =
43.3s =
32pts
23pts
 Henry Henderson
Oliver Tipping
1500m5m06.5s =
5m45.8s =
12pts
4pts
 Lewis Partridge
Ryan Baxter
Hurdles16.5s =
14.0s =
2pts
15pts
 Jake Harris
James Kennedy
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Jack Griffiths
James Kennedy
Long Jump5.31m =
4.29m =
18pts
7pts
 James Anderton
Morgan Grant
Triple Jump11.23m =
8.40m =
18pts
4pts
 Lewis Partridge
Ryan Baxter
Shot9.62m =
8.59m =
14pts
11pts
 Stuart Duncanson
Jack Anderton
Discus21.60m =
18.68m =
13pts
10pts
 Jake Harris
Oliver Tipping
Javelin17.64m =
34.48m =
5pts
16pts
 Aaron Wragg
Thomas O'Brien
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Shobnall Leisure Centre, Shobnall Road, Burton-on-Trent : 13/05/15
Inter Boys
5 : 222pts : Lees Brook Community School
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Tom McDonald
Charlie Goodwin
200m27.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Nathan Bennett
:
300m41.8s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Jack Vernon
Liam Gregg
800m2m26.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sean Nightingale
Jack Smedley
1500m5m37.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Declan Bate
Ben Tomlinson
Hurdles14.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alex Harries-Stevenson
:
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
12pts
13pts
 Sean Nightingale
Alex Harries-Stevenson
Long Jump4.64m =
4.78m =
11pts
12pts
 Nathan Bennett
Liam Gregg
Triple Jump9.70m =
11.48m =
10pts
19pts
 Tom McDonald
Charlie Goodwin
Shot9.14m =
7.92m =
13pts
9pts
 Sam Warren
Jack Gregory
Discus14.46m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Connor James
:
Javelin25.46m =
20.00m =
10pts
7pts
 Callum Wynne
Jack Smedley
6 : 153pts : Frederick Gent School
100m12.5s =
13.7s =
18pts
8pts
 Joe Gerrad
Sam Allsbrook
200m28.3s =
30.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Rob Lounds
Tom Hunt
300m52.8s =
49.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Jamal Hamisi
Connor Rawson
1500m5m34.5s =
5m29.5s =
7pts
8pts
 Thomas Land
Callum Minkley
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Joe Gerrad
:
Long Jump =
4.23m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Thomas Land
Triple Jump8.66m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jamal Hamisi
:
Shot8.13m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jo Welsh
:
Discus22.75m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kyle Allen
:
Javelin24.91m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Connor Rawson
: