ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2015

Round 1 : Cumbria Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1360Trinity School, Carlisle
2349Ullswater Community College, Penrith
3314Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
4290Caldew School, Carlisle
5260William Howard School, Brampton
6242Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
7190Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1295Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
2266Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
3263Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale
4237The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
5201Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
6158St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
7107Dallam School, Milnthorpe
8105Windermere School & Windermere Preparatory School, Windermere
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1334Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
2268The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
3220West Lakes Academy, Egremont
4217Stainburn School and Science College, Workington
5189Keswick School, Keswick
668St Bees School, St Bees

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1421Trinity School, Carlisle
2362Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
3346Ullswater Community College, Penrith
4288Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
5271William Howard School, Brampton
6241Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
7235Caldew School, Carlisle
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1287Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
2272Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
3263The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
4240Dallam School, Milnthorpe
5239Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale
6206St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
7200Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
8175Windermere School & Windermere Preparatory School, Windermere
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1374Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
2341The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
3275Stainburn School and Science College, Workington
4269Keswick School, Keswick
5230St Bees School, St Bees
6220West Lakes Academy, Egremont

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1323Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2279Trinity School, Carlisle
3272Caldew School, Carlisle
4242Ullswater Community College, Penrith
5198William Howard School, Brampton
6194Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
7178Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1251Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale
2216The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
3193Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
4175Dallam School, Milnthorpe
5174Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
6134Windermere School & Windermere Preparatory School, Windermere
7133Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1288The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
2249Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
3248West Lakes Academy, Egremont
4207Keswick School, Keswick
5166St Bees School, St Bees
6159Stainburn School and Science College, Workington

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1328Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2301Caldew School, Carlisle
3298Trinity School, Carlisle
4266Ullswater Community College, Penrith
5186Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
6183Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
7175William Howard School, Brampton
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1255The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
2222Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale
3214St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
4191Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
5180Windermere School & Windermere Preparatory School, Windermere
6168Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
7164Dallam School, Milnthorpe
8127Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1266Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
2262The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
3193Keswick School, Keswick
4139West Lakes Academy, Egremont
5135Stainburn School and Science College, Workington
6128St Bees School, St Bees