CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Cumbria : 1st Round : COPELAND STADIUM, WHITEHAVEN : 13/5/15
Junior Boys
1 : 334pts : Cockermouth School
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Jack Lewis
Tom Wilson
200m27.2s =
27.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Ty Romvari -Ellise
Sam Tay;Or
300m47.5s =
51.7s =
13pts
7pts
 Adam Watson
Joe Cook
800m2m53.0s =
2m48.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Roan Greening
Alex Parr
1500m5m06.0s =
5m07.0s =
17pts
17pts
 James Pawson
Sam Wedgwood
Hurdles14.4s =
15.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Leo Morgan
Reece Steel
Relay1m00.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Adam Watson
Sam Wedgwood
Long Jump3.89m =
4.97m =
10pts
21pts
 Jack Lewis
Ty Romvari -Ellise
Triple Jump9.20m =
10.55m =
15pts
21pts
 Alex Parr
Tom Wilson
Shot4.76m =
5.94m =
2pts
6pts
 Joe Cook
Roan Greening
Discus13.51m =
16.24m =
7pts
10pts
 Ben Roberts
Sam Tay;Or
Javelin21.05m =
25.93m =
14pts
18pts
 Leo Morgan
Ben Irving
2 : 268pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m12.7s =
14.8s =
23pts
8pts
 Dylan Osborne
Carl Lightfoot
200m26.6s =
33.0s =
21pts
5pts
 Liam Lightfoot
Jonathon Dodd
300m51.1s =
45.2s =
8pts
17pts
 Jack Pattinson
William Wiggins
800m3m01.0s =
2m44.0s =
7pts
12pts
 Mark Wharton
Morgan Kasiera
1500m5m31.0s =
5m47.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Matthew Whitehead
Matthew Reed
Hurdles14.2s =
15.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Leo Barnard
Lewis Henning
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Leo Barnard
Lewis Henning
Long Jump4.38m =
2.87m =
15pts
1pts
 Dylan Osborne
Matthew Whitehead
Triple Jump7.77m =
8.20m =
6pts
9pts
 Jack Pattinson
William Wiggins
Shot8.88m =
8.25m =
15pts
13pts
 Liam Lightfoot
Joe Beatty
Discus10.54m =
16.16m =
3pts
10pts
 Matthew Reed
Morgan Kasiera
Javelin12.86m =
11.44m =
5pts
4pts
 Sam Lumb
Mark Wharton
3 : 220pts : West Lakes Academy
100m =
13.0s =
0pts
20pts
 :
:
200m34.8s =
30.3s =
0pts
11pts
 Trey Davison
Aiden Henderson
300m46.7s =
49.7s =
14pts
10pts
 Aaron Allen
Jackson Law
800m =
2m30.0s =
0pts
17pts
 Adam Kirkbride
Jamie Kinnear
1500m5m45.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Wil Jones
:
Hurdles17.1s =
16.6s =
5pts
7pts
 Jake Bonney
Karl Garner
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 :
Jamie Kinnear
Long Jump =
4.35m =
0pts
15pts
 Shaun Turner
Dylan Lobb
Triple Jump8.77m =
7.89m =
12pts
7pts
 Adam Kirkbride
Aiden Henderson
Shot8.86m =
6.43m =
15pts
7pts
 Curtis Hailes
Ben Caine
Discus17.73m =
10.13m =
12pts
3pts
 Karl Garner
:
Javelin18.07m =
15.03m =
11pts
8pts
 Trey Davison
Wil Jones
4 : 217pts : Stainburn School and Science College
100m16.4s =
14.1s =
0pts
11pts
 Danny Barnes
Owen Durham
200m31.9s =
32.3s =
7pts
6pts
 Ryan Heron
Billy Challenger
300m50.4s =
50.2s =
9pts
9pts
 Matthew Haywood
Matthew Goldie
800m3m10.0s =
2m33.0s =
4pts
16pts
 Todd Wilkinson
Jack Ivison
1500m5m10.0s =
5m53.0s =
16pts
6pts
 Luke Ivison
Matthew Livermore
Hurdles14.9s =
16.4s =
15pts
7pts
 Lewis Stephenson
Kai Bechelli
Relay1m07.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Matty Brown
Matthew Goldie
Long Jump3.58m =
3.49m =
7pts
6pts
 Matthew Haywood
Matthew Livermore
Triple Jump8.13m =
7.89m =
9pts
7pts
 Danny Barnes
Jack Ivison
Shot7.05m =
8.18m =
9pts
13pts
 Lewis Stephenson
Billy Challenger
Discus16.94m =
27.84m =
11pts
22pts
 Ryan Heron
Adam Hope
Javelin8.32m =
0.00m =
1pts
0pts
 Todd Wilkinson
Kai Bechelli
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Cumbria : 1st Round : COPELAND STADIUM, WHITEHAVEN : 13/5/15
Junior Boys
5 : 189pts : Keswick School
100m14.4s =
15.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Ben Norris
Jacob Field
200m43.3s =
36.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Billy Greenbank
Sam Day
300m49.4s =
43.8s =
10pts
19pts
 George Borley
Ben McGregor
800m2m57.0s =
2m55.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Frank Haile
Sam Holmes
1500m5m34.0s =
5m07.0s =
10pts
17pts
 Ryan Bond
Joe Hodgson
Hurdles16.4s =
17.2s =
7pts
5pts
 Luke Haycock
Luke Eneas
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.08m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Josh Prescott
Long Jump2.12m =
2.98m =
0pts
1pts
 Billy Greenbank
Sam Day
Triple Jump8.66m =
7.30m =
12pts
2pts
 Ben Norris
Joe Hodgson
Shot5.57m =
6.29m =
4pts
7pts
 Frank Haile
Jacob Field
Discus11.06m =
13.65m =
4pts
7pts
 George Borley
Sam Holmes
Javelin17.74m =
30.69m =
10pts
23pts
 Luke Haycock
Luke Eneas
6 : 68pts : St Bees School
100m14.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ewan Styles
:
200m34.9s =
35.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Samuel Ford-Powell
Robbie Reed
300m1m13.9s =
1m02.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Harrison Carruthers
Oliver Cake
800m2m52.0s =
2m56.0s =
10pts
8pts
 Oscar Craig
Finlay Bason-Healy
1500m6m24.0s =
7m50.0s =
2pts
0pts
 Nicholas Peat
William Maxwell
Hurdles23.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 George Holman
Jed Napier
Relay1m00.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.05m =
6pts
5pts
 Robbie Reed
Oscar Craig
Long Jump3.60m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Matthew Hunter
Jed Napier
Triple Jump6.05m =
5.43m =
0pts
0pts
 Nicholas Peat
William Maxwell
Shot5.81m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Oliver Cake
:
Discus =
11.97m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Samuel Ford-Powell
Javelin =
7.17m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Harrison Carruthers