CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Cumbria : 1st Round : COPELAND STADIUM, WHITEHAVEN : 13/5/15
Inter Boys
1 : 374pts : Cockermouth School
100m11.9s =
12.5s =
24pts
18pts
 Holden Studholme
Liam Pearce
200m25.7s =
27.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Matthew Farley
Jamie Lightfoot
300m40.9s =
39.9s =
21pts
23pts
 Arran Hutchman
Jordan Winthrop
800m2m40.0s =
2m15.0s =
10pts
19pts
 Joe McCartney
Grant Seward
1500m4m33.0s =
4m48.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Alastair Thomas
Daniel Spencer
Hurdles14.4s =
14.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Adam Bainbridge
Harry Bibby
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Arran Hutchman
Adam Bainbridge
Long Jump3.97m =
4.78m =
4pts
12pts
 Matthew Farley
Liam Pearce
Triple Jump10.58m =
10.73m =
14pts
15pts
 Joe McCartney
Jordan Winthrop
Shot10.84m =
8.58m =
18pts
11pts
 Kieron Armstrong
Adam Russell
Discus18.58m =
18.15m =
10pts
9pts
 Grant Seward
Jamie Lightfoot
Javelin25.05m =
35.76m =
10pts
17pts
 Alastair Thomas
Harry Bibby
2 : 341pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m11.9s =
12.6s =
24pts
17pts
 Ben Robinson Brown
Jack Dixon
200m24.8s =
27.2s =
21pts
13pts
 Ross Crisp-Knight
Joseph Marrs
300m38.5s =
46.5s =
27pts
10pts
 Lewis Dean
Jake Markham
800m2m20.2s =
2m21.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Ross Groves
Adam Gordon
1500m5m18.0s =
5m11.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Steven Crake
Jack Winter
Hurdles16.6s =
14.9s =
2pts
10pts
 Josh Clark
Reed John
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Josh Clark
Adam Gordon
Long Jump4.97m =
4.80m =
14pts
13pts
 Lewis Dean
Steven Crake
Triple Jump9.55m =
9.95m =
9pts
11pts
 Ben Robinson Brown
Jack Dixon
Shot11.56m =
10.25m =
21pts
16pts
 Ross Crisp-Knight
Aidan Clark
Discus20.75m =
17.55m =
12pts
9pts
 Joseph Marrs
Jake Markham
Javelin10.90m =
26.12m =
1pts
11pts
 Joe Tweddle
Reed John
3 : 275pts : Stainburn School and Science College
100m14.4s =
13.2s =
4pts
11pts
 Alex Sandwith
Kenneth Farries-Derbyshire
200m26.0s =
26.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Troy Berwick
Jack Martin
300m44.7s =
48.2s =
13pts
7pts
 Luke McDougall
Andrew Sinclair
800m2m32.5s =
2m32.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Josh Winter
Luke Ray
1500m5m37.0s =
5m03.0s =
6pts
13pts
 Nathan Poland
Tom Glover
Hurdles15.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Taylor Law
Nathan Nowak
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.26m =
20pts
8pts
 Troy Berwick
Nathan Nowak
Long Jump4.42m =
4.54m =
9pts
10pts
 Alex Sandwith
Luke Ray
Triple Jump8.72m =
10.33m =
5pts
13pts
 Taylor Law
Tom Glover
Shot11.93m =
8.72m =
22pts
11pts
 Denis Beytekin
Andrew Sinclair
Discus25.85m =
19.73m =
17pts
11pts
 Ryan Robinson
Kenneth Farries-Derbyshire
Javelin28.00m =
22.08m =
12pts
8pts
 Nathan Poland
Josh Winter
4 : 269pts : Keswick School
100m12.4s =
14.2s =
19pts
5pts
 Kieran Jones
Marco Wong
200m28.0s =
24.2s =
11pts
23pts
 Oliver Clark
Tom Baker
300m50.0s =
52.2s =
5pts
2pts
 Chris Graham
Robbie Philipson
800m2m51.0s =
2m25.0s =
6pts
15pts
 Shane Bond
Harry Greenbank
1500m4m35.0s =
5m24.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Oliver Dustin
Will Westle
Hurdles13.9s =
13.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Tom Suddaby
Tom Hind
Relay56.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
10pts
14pts
 Tom Suddaby
Tom Baker
Long Jump4.30m =
4.35m =
8pts
8pts
 Kieran Jones
Will Westle
Triple Jump8.82m =
8.21m =
6pts
3pts
 Oliver Clark
Harry Greenbank
Shot7.68m =
7.48m =
8pts
7pts
 Chris Graham
Marco Wong
Discus24.93m =
25.03m =
16pts
16pts
 Robert Spedding
Tom Hind
Javelin29.38m =
20.46m =
13pts
7pts
 Ben Holmes
Robbie Philipson
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Cumbria : 1st Round : COPELAND STADIUM, WHITEHAVEN : 13/5/15
Inter Boys
5 : 230pts : St Bees School
100m12.7s =
14.2s =
16pts
5pts
 Louie Doran
Ben Knott
200m28.9s =
34.7s =
9pts
0pts
 Russell Hall
Aaron Wilkinson
300m41.2s =
46.5s =
20pts
10pts
 Fraser Macrae
Tayo Flanders-Abidakun
800m2m45.0s =
3m11.0s =
8pts
0pts
 Sam Woolaghan
Hugo Hendry Pickup
1500m5m21.0s =
5m26.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Solomon Cowan
Nick Simper
Hurdles12.6s =
16.4s =
22pts
3pts
 Harry Davies
Seb Ironside
Relay =
49.7s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
14pts
10pts
 Tayo Flanders-Abidakun
Aaron Wilkinson
Long Jump3.27m =
3.80m =
0pts
3pts
 Solomon Cowan
Ben Knott
Triple Jump9.74m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Nick Simper
:
Shot9.45m =
8.66m =
14pts
11pts
 Seb Ironside
Russell Hall
Discus17.22m =
21.06m =
8pts
12pts
 Sam Woolaghan
Hugo Hendry Pickup
Javelin21.35m =
26.96m =
8pts
11pts
 Matthew Shepherd
Thomas Reece
6 : 220pts : West Lakes Academy
100m11.8s =
13.3s =
25pts
10pts
 Andrew Bulman
Liam Quail
200m28.0s =
25.8s =
11pts
18pts
 Alfie Milling
Jonathan Crichton
300m48.6s =
51.5s =
6pts
3pts
 Charin Lomdee
Josh Kay
800m2m49.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ryan Gray
Joshua Hamand
1500m4m35.9s =
5m39.0s =
19pts
6pts
 Joseph Dugdale
Euan Jackson
Hurdles17.5s =
21.0s =
0pts
0pts
 James Pringle
Dylan Swarbrick
Relay57.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.29m =
5pts
9pts
 James Pringle
Euan Jackson
Long Jump3.75m =
4.43m =
2pts
9pts
 Andrew Bulman
Joshua Hamand
Triple Jump8.36m =
8.54m =
3pts
4pts
 Dylan Swarbrick
Alfie Milling
Shot10.50m =
8.63m =
17pts
11pts
 Joseph Mellen
Josh Kay
Discus15.62m =
26.54m =
7pts
18pts
 Brandon Groggins
Liam Quail
Javelin30.10m =
21.37m =
14pts
8pts
 Charin Lomdee
Jonathan Crichton