CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Carlisle : 18/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 295pts : Ulverston Victoria High School
100m12.9s =
14.6s =
21pts
9pts
 Izaak Ferreria
Harry Rouse
200m27.4s =
28.1s =
19pts
17pts
 George Stubbs
Lewis Wharton
300m54.7s =
44.2s =
3pts
19pts
 Luke Armstrong
Will McGladdery
800m2m46.5s =
2m46.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Jack Spencer
Jack Stephenson
1500m5m38.0s =
5m19.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Jamie Butterworth
Alfie Thorpe
Hurdles15.5s =
15.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Ethan Cole
James Tyson
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Izaak Ferreria
Lewis Wharton
Long Jump3.40m =
4.28m =
6pts
14pts
 Luke Armstrong
James Tyson
Triple Jump8.39m =
8.90m =
10pts
13pts
 Ethan Cole
Jack Spencer
Shot7.15m =
4.89m =
10pts
3pts
 George Stubbs
Will McGladdery
Discus15.62m =
18.50m =
10pts
13pts
 Chris Davies
Harry Rouse
Javelin15.53m =
19.72m =
8pts
12pts
 Jamie Butterworth
Alfie Danson
2 : 266pts : Kirkbie Kendal School
100m16.2s =
14.6s =
1pts
9pts
 Callum Theis
Joe Rhodes
200m28.5s =
28.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Matt Paxton
Ed Latham
300m43.9s =
50.8s =
19pts
8pts
 Jacob Matthews
Sam Coleman
800m2m49.0s =
2m41.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Lewis Casson
Harry Towler
1500m5m21.0s =
5m21.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Jacob Carway
Tyler Colloby
Hurdles16.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Joe Kenwright
Jake Dalzell
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Lewis Casson
Tyler Colloby
Long Jump4.25m =
3.88m =
14pts
10pts
 Ed Latham
Jake Dalzell
Triple Jump8.87m =
8.62m =
13pts
12pts
 Matt Paxton
Joe Kenwright
Shot8.25m =
5.95m =
13pts
6pts
 Ben Dacre
Joe Rhodes
Discus17.57m =
17.64m =
12pts
12pts
 Ben Shepherd
Callum Theis
Javelin20.94m =
19.71m =
13pts
12pts
 Sam Coleman
Jacob Matthews
3 : 263pts : Queen Elizabeth School
100m13.3s =
13.9s =
17pts
12pts
 :
:
200m30.0s =
31.6s =
12pts
8pts
 :
:
300m48.5s =
47.6s =
11pts
13pts
 :
:
800m2m43.0s =
2m36.0s =
13pts
15pts
 :
:
1500m5m01.0s =
5m51.0s =
18pts
7pts
 :
:
Hurdles =
18.4s =
0pts
1pts
 :
:
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.41m =
5pts
17pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.38m =
4.05m =
15pts
12pts
 :
:
Triple Jump7.92m =
7.70m =
7pts
6pts
 :
:
Shot8.57m =
7.02m =
14pts
9pts
 :
:
Discus23.64m =
11.13m =
18pts
4pts
 :
:
Javelin17.90m =
19.07m =
10pts
12pts
 :
:
4 : 237pts : The Queen Katherine School
100m13.9s =
14.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Jake Green
Nathan Wilson
200m27.6s =
28.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Liam Robson
Charlie Norton
300m49.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 William Brooks
Owen Singleton
800m2m50.0s =
2m47.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Jim O'Reilly
Thomas Russell
1500m =
5m05.0s =
0pts
17pts
 Joseph Conner
Josh Roelants
Hurdles =
16.0s =
0pts
9pts
 :
William Yarker
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jake Green
Nathan Wilson
Long Jump4.33m =
3.63m =
15pts
8pts
 Ethan Huston
William Brooks
Triple Jump8.24m =
8.19m =
9pts
9pts
 Joseph Conner
William Yarker
Shot10.22m =
8.40m =
20pts
14pts
 Alex Ryder
Owen Singleton
Discus12.59m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Liam Robson
:
Javelin14.96m =
23.49m =
7pts
16pts
 Jim O'Reilly
Charlie Norton
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Carlisle : 18/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 201pts : Dowdales School
200m30.9s =
31.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Ben Cairns
Ethan Nunn
300m55.2s =
53.8s =
3pts
5pts
 Jack Morris
Tommy Dickinson
800m2m34.0s =
2m39.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Furness
Tom Dawson
1500m6m05.0s =
5m32.0s =
4pts
11pts
 Robin Oldfield
Billy-Jo Wharton
Hurdles14.3s =
15.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Evan Jones
Jay Barker
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jack Morris
Ethan Nunn
Long Jump3.57m =
3.30m =
7pts
5pts
 Billy-Jo Wharton
Tommy Dickinson
Triple Jump9.49m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Henry Chatfield
Tom Dawson
Shot5.14m =
7.01m =
3pts
9pts
 Ben Cairns
Jay Barker
Discus20.05m =
9.22m =
14pts
2pts
 Evan Jones
Louis Harris
Javelin24.04m =
15.25m =
17pts
8pts
 Matthew Quirk
Tittpong Srirattanowong
6 : 158pts : St Bernard's Catholic High School
200m30.7s =
28.6s =
10pts
16pts
 Issacc Atkinson
Joe Lancaster
300m46.9s =
52.6s =
14pts
6pts
 Abe Brown
Edson Lauder
800m2m40.0s =
2m48.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Declan Redpath
Adam Hipkiss
1500m =
5m34.0s =
0pts
10pts
 :
William McGuire
Hurdles15.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
Harrison Turner
Relay63.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Harrison Turner
Long Jump4.33m =
2.55m =
15pts
0pts
 Brandon Yung
Edson Lauder
Triple Jump =
8.05m =
0pts
8pts
 :
William McGuire
Shot =
10.28m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Joe Lancaster
Javelin11.98m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Abe Brown
Oliver Middleton
7 : 107pts : Dallam School
100m14.5s =
15.4s =
9pts
5pts
 Cameron Yates
Nathan Hankinson
200m35.6s =
32.2s =
0pts
7pts
 Jamie York
Joe McKinnon
300m54.4s =
52.2s =
4pts
7pts
 Rex Riley
Harrison Allen
800m2m41.0s =
2m48.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Joe Somers
Jamie Heddle
Hurdles18.5s =
16.4s =
0pts
7pts
 Luke Oakley
Scott Burrow
Relay68.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.44m =
3.28m =
6pts
4pts
 Cameron Yates
Scott Burrow
Shot5.77m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Rex Riley
:
Discus11.52m =
13.03m =
5pts
7pts
 Joe McKinnon
Jamie Heddle
Javelin16.74m =
15.73m =
9pts
8pts
 Luke Oakley
Harrison Allen
8 : 105pts : Windermere School & Windermere Preparatory School
100m18.0s =
16.0s =
0pts
2pts
 Oliver Clegg
Archie Dalzell
200m40.9s =
36.4s =
0pts
0pts
 Josef Martin
James Harris
300m52.4s =
52.3s =
6pts
6pts
 Felix Perruchot-Triboulet
Julius Tanzer
1500m5m23.0s =
5m24.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Joshua Bellis
Michel Carrillo
Relay68.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.20m =
6pts
10pts
 Joshua Bellis
Julius Tanzer
Long Jump3.19m =
3.00m =
3pts
2pts
 Felix Perruchot-Triboulet
Clay Caldwell
Triple Jump8.57m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Michel Carrillo
:
Shot7.33m =
6.76m =
10pts
8pts
 Archie Dalzell
James Harris
Discus12.59m =
11.30m =
6pts
5pts
 Marcus Parkinson
Oliver Clegg
Javelin =
11.79m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Freddie Carradus