CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Carlisle : 11/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 360pts : Trinity School
100m14.9s =
13.0s =
7pts
20pts
 Oscar Brzeski
Arda Ozerin
200m27.3s =
26.1s =
19pts
22pts
 Harry Reid
Michael Williamson
300m46.5s =
45.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Euan Noble
Joe Halvorsen
800m2m48.0s =
2m38.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Will Clark
Seamus Edwards
1500m5m30.0s =
5m10.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Oliver Burns
Mitch Liddle
Hurdles14.0s =
14.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Ben Gill
Stanley Wong
Relay1m05.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Euan Noble
Oliver Burns
Long Jump4.04m =
4.37m =
12pts
15pts
 Ben Gill
Arda Ozerin
Triple Jump9.09m =
8.96m =
14pts
13pts
 Will Clark
Stanley Wong
Shot8.03m =
10.39m =
13pts
20pts
 Oscar Brzeski
Michael Williamson
Discus17.11m =
15.53m =
11pts
10pts
 Harry Hetherington
Joe Halvorsen
Javelin21.28m =
24.60m =
14pts
17pts
 Harry Reid
Mitchell Proudfoot
2 : 349pts : Ullswater Community College
100m12.2s =
13.1s =
28pts
19pts
 Daniel Dickinson
Josh Waite
200m31.4s =
29.4s =
9pts
14pts
 Danny Hall
Darryl Thwaites
300m48.9s =
47.5s =
11pts
13pts
 Joe Robinson
Brodie Glendining
800m2m24.0s =
2m35.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Joe Newby
Marcus Cranston
1500m5m02.0s =
4m45.0s =
18pts
22pts
 Craig Bottomley
James Salt
Hurdles14.8s =
17.4s =
15pts
4pts
 Luke Hunter
Ben Riley
Relay1m00.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Luke Hunter
Darryl Thwaites
Long Jump3.65m =
3.35m =
8pts
5pts
 Danny Hall
Joe Robinson
Triple Jump8.59m =
8.40m =
11pts
11pts
 Joe Newby
James Salt
Shot7.79m =
8.70m =
12pts
15pts
 Ben Riley
Josh Waite
Discus19.58m =
17.05m =
14pts
11pts
 Brodie Glendining
Cameron Edgar
Javelin24.26m =
27.55m =
17pts
20pts
 Daniel Dickinson
Kyle Strand
3 : 314pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m14.0s =
15.5s =
12pts
4pts
 Tom Knowles
Will Hurst
200m28.7s =
28.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Adam Goad
Joe Miller
300m49.1s =
50.3s =
10pts
9pts
 Callum Campbell
Adam Chubb
800m3m19.0s =
2m22.0s =
2pts
19pts
 Tom Lewis
Louie Johnson
1500m4m46.0s =
4m53.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Sam Almond
Charlie Harding
Hurdles13.9s =
14.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Louis Green
Miles Davis
Relay1m00.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Adam Goad
Charlie Harding
Long Jump3.43m =
3.65m =
6pts
8pts
 Tom Knowles
Adam Chubb
Triple Jump7.44m =
8.78m =
3pts
12pts
 Tom Lewis
Louis Green
Shot7.25m =
8.56m =
10pts
14pts
 Callum Campbell
Joe Miller
Discus26.70m =
17.70m =
21pts
12pts
 Ross Ridley
Louie Johnson
Javelin20.40m =
24.89m =
13pts
17pts
 Elliott Reed
Miles Davis
4 : 290pts : Caldew School
100m13.9s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Jordan Blacklock
Ethan Prescott
200m29.5s =
29.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Ewan Beverly
Reece Todhunter
300m48.9s =
50.1s =
11pts
9pts
 Lewis Wilkinson
Ben Johnstone
800m2m50.0s =
2m53.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Will Bulman
Jonny Hetherington
1500m5m41.0s =
5m49.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Joe Harland
Brady Barker
Hurdles12.1s =
14.3s =
29pts
18pts
 Adam Willis
Lewis Todhunter
Relay1m01.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.17m =
0pts
9pts
 Will Bulman
Brady Barker
Long Jump3.74m =
3.71m =
9pts
9pts
 Ben Johnstone
Ethan Prescott
Triple Jump10.68m =
7.92m =
22pts
7pts
 Adam Willis
Lewis Todhunter
Shot9.15m =
6.42m =
16pts
7pts
 Lewis Wilkinson
Reece Todhunter
Discus17.42m =
11.43m =
11pts
5pts
 Aiden Raine
Jonny Hetherington
Javelin29.27m =
20.73m =
22pts
13pts
 Ewan Beverly
Ryan Armstrong
CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Carlisle : 11/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 260pts : William Howard School
100m14.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Kyle Stuart
:
200m27.8s =
28.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Harvey German
Brooklyn Watson
300m52.7s =
46.3s =
6pts
15pts
 Martyn Petry
Tom Lightfoot
800m2m55.0s =
2m44.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Ryan Proud
Lewis Bell
1500m5m28.0s =
5m46.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Dean Batey
Dominic Greenup
Hurdles14.7s =
14.5s =
16pts
17pts
 Charlie Lockwood
Lewis Dixon
Relay =
59.8s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
17pts
 Ryan Proud
Tom Lightfoot
Long Jump4.29m =
3.48m =
14pts
6pts
 Harvey German
Lewis Bell
Triple Jump8.49m =
8.75m =
11pts
12pts
 Dean Batey
Dominic Greenup
Shot6.20m =
8.50m =
7pts
14pts
 Tom Maughan
Ed Croucher
Discus13.47m =
18.50m =
7pts
13pts
 Kyle Stuart
Lewis Dixon
Javelin10.40m =
14.15m =
3pts
7pts
 Martyn Petry
Brooklyn Watson
6 : 242pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m12.6s =
15.0s =
24pts
7pts
 Josh Galloway
Mueed Ijaz
200m27.3s =
29.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Jonathan Park
Oliver Walton
300m54.8s =
53.5s =
3pts
5pts
 Thomas Davies
Guy Wellings
800m2m52.0s =
2m58.0s =
10pts
8pts
 Adam Scott
Rory Ward
1500m5m58.0s =
6m19.0s =
6pts
3pts
 George Chambers
Mackenzie Little
Hurdles16.5s =
15.8s =
7pts
10pts
 Henry J-Ferguson
Marcus Tiffen
Relay1m03.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Josh Galloway
Jonathan Park
Long Jump2.87m =
2.35m =
1pts
0pts
 Rory Ward
Adam Scott
Triple Jump8.25m =
7.83m =
10pts
7pts
 Oliver Walton
Henry J-Ferguson
Shot8.59m =
8.15m =
14pts
13pts
 Marcus Tiffen
Mueed Ijaz
Discus17.85m =
21.18m =
12pts
15pts
 Harry Robinson
Percy Johnstone
Javelin25.35m =
13.25m =
18pts
6pts
 Guy Wellings
Thomas Davies
7 : 190pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m15.3s =
13.4s =
5pts
16pts
 Sam Wise
Lexi Wills
200m27.8s =
29.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Connor Parkin
Ethan Rimmer
300m50.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Andrew Wilson
Robbie Deighton
800m2m56.0s =
2m56.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Joe Barnes
Craig Parkin
1500m6m22.0s =
6m17.0s =
2pts
3pts
 Oscar Riley
:
Hurdles14.7s =
17.3s =
16pts
4pts
 :
George Edgar
Relay =
1m00.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 Joe Barnes
Ethan Rimmer
Long Jump3.39m =
2.94m =
5pts
1pts
 Robbie Deighton
Oscar Riley
Triple Jump9.60m =
9.82m =
17pts
18pts
 Connor Parkin
Lexi Wills
Shot6.42m =
5.19m =
7pts
3pts
 Connor Gregory-Reddy
George Edgar
Discus11.10m =
11.65m =
4pts
5pts
 Andrew Wilson
Ethan Clark
Javelin12.88m =
8.39m =
5pts
1pts
 Christian Mills
Craig Parkin