CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Carlisle : 11/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 421pts : Trinity School
100m12.0s =
11.8s =
23pts
25pts
 Lewis Stephenson
Robbie Bell
200m24.9s =
26.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Matthew Muldoon
Michael Watson
300m41.3s =
40.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Daniel Dalton
Ben Cunnah
800m2m18.0s =
2m22.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Alexander Graham
Tom Cox
1500m4m31.0s =
5m38.0s =
20pts
6pts
 Kieran Reynolds
Harvey Tiffen
Hurdles13.0s =
12.5s =
20pts
22pts
 Owen McCorry
Luke English
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 Robbie Bell
Harvey Tiffen
Long Jump4.17m =
4.33m =
6pts
8pts
 Kieran Reynolds
Michael Watson
Triple Jump11.84m =
10.58m =
21pts
14pts
 Matthew Muldoon
Ben Cunnah
Shot7.90m =
9.71m =
9pts
15pts
 Daniel Dalton
Christian Tait
Discus40.90m =
22.90m =
29pts
14pts
 Owen McCorry
Tom Cox
Javelin39.64m =
33.16m =
20pts
16pts
 Sam Buszko
Luke English
2 : 362pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Greg Judge
Mackenzie Marston
200m29.8s =
25.0s =
6pts
20pts
 Isaac Butterworth
Toby Collard
300m42.9s =
40.5s =
16pts
22pts
 Daniel St John
Alex Parker
800m2m20.0s =
2m46.0s =
16pts
8pts
 Reece Simpson
Nicky Yielder
1500m4m49.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Oliver May
Mark Winspear
Hurdles11.6s =
12.6s =
27pts
22pts
 Greg Baines
Jack Millward
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.53m =
12pts
17pts
 Reece Simpson
Toby Collard
Long Jump4.76m =
3.98m =
12pts
4pts
 Oliver May
Alex Parker
Triple Jump10.94m =
10.82m =
16pts
16pts
 Greg Baines
Jack Millward
Shot10.17m =
10.63m =
16pts
18pts
 Greg Judge
Nicky Yielder
Discus29.95m =
21.84m =
21pts
13pts
 Isaac Butterworth
Mark Winspear
Javelin25.50m =
26.86m =
11pts
11pts
 Holden Davis
Ben Jones
3 : 346pts : Ullswater Community College
100m12.2s =
12.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Jake Burrow
Jack Mason
200m26.2s =
26.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Declan Sutcliff
Brad Shearer
300m47.6s =
43.4s =
8pts
15pts
 Harry Scarth
Eoin McGleenan
800m2m33.0s =
2m30.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Jake Fabi
Tristan Parker McLeod
1500m4m43.0s =
5m28.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Luke Brown
Harry Ewbank
Hurdles13.7s =
13.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Ollie Raine
Elliot White
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
10pts
13pts
 Tom Simpson
Jake Fabi
Long Jump4.42m =
4.28m =
9pts
7pts
 Eoin McGleenan
Harry Scarth
Triple Jump12.09m =
10.65m =
22pts
15pts
 Jake Burrow
Harry Ewbank
Shot9.55m =
9.22m =
14pts
13pts
 Vincent Chan
Ollie Raine
Discus24.97m =
24.83m =
16pts
16pts
 Declan Sutcliff
Tristan Parker McLeod
Javelin25.53m =
32.75m =
11pts
15pts
 Elliot White
Brad Shearer
4 : 288pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m12.1s =
13.6s =
22pts
8pts
 Jack Tinkler
Ben Collinson
200m25.9s =
26.2s =
17pts
16pts
 James Hullock
Brodie Ridley
300m46.4s =
47.4s =
10pts
8pts
 Daniel Walton
Aaron Dent
800m2m34.0s =
2m46.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Okke Oudhuis
Kyle Glasson
1500m5m12.0s =
5m26.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Jake Higginbottom
John Jenkinson
Hurdles =
15.9s =
0pts
5pts
 :
James Pigney
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
14pts
9pts
 James Hullock
James Pigney
Long Jump4.35m =
4.46m =
8pts
9pts
 Okke Oudhuis
Daniel Walton
Triple Jump10.51m =
9.12m =
14pts
7pts
 Luke Burns
Aaron Dent
Shot9.83m =
8.24m =
15pts
10pts
 Jack Tinkler
John Jenkinson
Discus36.77m =
25.63m =
27pts
17pts
 Ethan Sains
Ben Collinson
Javelin37.89m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Benedict Barnes
Kyle Glasson
CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Carlisle : 11/05/15
Inter Boys
5 : 271pts : William Howard School
100m13.5s =
12.4s =
9pts
19pts
 Mason Steele
Mason Burgess
200m27.0s =
27.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Ryan Jordon
Danny Burrus
300m41.1s =
46.7s =
20pts
9pts
 Issac Johnston
James Watson
800m2m35.0s =
2m15.0s =
11pts
19pts
 Will McCamish
Scott Evans
1500m4m52.0s =
5m07.0s =
15pts
12pts
 James Smith
Harry Lamb
Hurdles15.9s =
16.5s =
5pts
2pts
 Billy Little
:
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
9pts
9pts
 Ryan Jordon
Danny Burrus
Long Jump4.35m =
4.94m =
8pts
14pts
 Billy Little
Scott Evans
Triple Jump10.86m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Issac Johnston
:
Shot8.24m =
9.66m =
10pts
14pts
 James Smith
Mason Burgess
Discus25.34m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Will Maughan
James Watson
Javelin16.42m =
24.60m =
4pts
10pts
 Mason Steele
Ben Feddon
6 : 241pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m12.1s =
12.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Corbin Hamilton
Will Ewart
200m28.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Charlie Skeer
:
300m43.4s =
49.3s =
15pts
5pts
 Jon Kittoe
Samuel King
800m2m28.0s =
3m02.0s =
14pts
2pts
 Lewis Windle
Joseph Waterfield
1500m5m29.0s =
5m16.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Josh Liddle
Angus Stronach
Hurdles10.5s =
=
32pts
0pts
 Joseph Connelly
:
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 Joseph Connelly
Will Ewart
Long Jump4.94m =
4.48m =
14pts
9pts
 Corbin Hamilton
Lewis Windle
Triple Jump8.15m =
8.78m =
2pts
5pts
 Josh Liddle
Charlie Skeer
Shot7.96m =
7.89m =
9pts
8pts
 Max Lancaster
Gregor Gilchrist
Discus21.80m =
18.13m =
13pts
9pts
 Angus Stronach
Samuel King
Javelin =
20.03m =
0pts
7pts
 Travis Little
Joseph Waterfield
7 : 235pts : Caldew School
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Robbie Miller
Lewi Coupland Nunn
200m27.7s =
29.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Cameron Wilson
Joe Dawson
300m45.7s =
45.5s =
11pts
11pts
 Nicky Lee Green
Andrew Cox
800m2m41.0s =
2m57.0s =
9pts
4pts
 Connor Lancaster
Oliver Doyle
1500m5m13.0s =
5m27.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Lewis Jamieson
Joe Wales
Hurdles14.4s =
15.3s =
13pts
8pts
 Louis Heckles
Henry Walker
Relay58.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
12pts
10pts
 Lewi Coupland Nunn
Joe Dawson
Long Jump =
3.64m =
0pts
1pts
 Nicky Lee Green
Andrew Cox
Triple Jump9.71m =
9.65m =
10pts
10pts
 Robbie Miller
Oliver Doyle
Shot9.79m =
9.39m =
15pts
13pts
 Lewis Browning
Louis Heckles
Discus20.73m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ethan Longworth
Cameron Wilson
Javelin32.08m =
25.36m =
15pts
10pts
 Henry Walker
Lewis Jamieson