CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Leisure Centre Priory Lane Macclesfield : 12/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 312pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m14.3s =
14.1s =
10pts
11pts
 Sam Hoyle
Elliot Simcock
200m28.4s =
30.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Louis Buckley
Nathan Whitehead
300m46.0s =
47.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Cree Jacobs
Alex Holliwell
800m2m33.7s =
2m43.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Matthew Worsdale
Sam McLaughlin
1500m5m34.0s =
5m22.4s =
10pts
13pts
 Kyle Phipps
Sam Washington
Hurdles15.0s =
16.7s =
14pts
6pts
 Nathan Woodthorpe
Kofi Landon
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
10pts
15pts
 Cree Jacobs
Alex Holliwell
Long Jump3.85m =
3.90m =
10pts
11pts
 Joe Stubbs
Josh Fielden
Triple Jump9.22m =
9.25m =
15pts
15pts
 Nathan Woodthorpe
Sam McLaughlin
Shot6.86m =
8.44m =
9pts
14pts
 Elliot Simcock
Louis Buckley
Discus21.46m =
18.12m =
15pts
12pts
 Matthew Worsdale
Sam Hoyle
Javelin20.47m =
18.05m =
13pts
11pts
 Kyle Phipps
Kofi Landon
2 : 250pts : The King's School In Macclesfield
100m13.8s =
15.2s =
13pts
6pts
 Oliver Payne
Nico Caplin
200m28.0s =
29.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Thomas Barker
Ben Kersh
300m48.6s =
47.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Murray Redpath
Charlie Ward
800m2m35.3s =
2m39.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Fin McKeever
Oliver Leatherbarrow
1500m5m25.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Will Davies
Alex Davies
Hurdles17.5s =
17.3s =
4pts
4pts
 Tim Parkinson
Sam Wright
Relay1m01.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Thomas Barker
Charlie Ward
Long Jump4.28m =
3.55m =
14pts
7pts
 Oliver Payne
Nico Caplin
Triple Jump7.90m =
7.88m =
7pts
7pts
 Fin McKeever
Tom Robinson
Shot8.32m =
7.35m =
14pts
10pts
 Fraser Loughran
Sam Wright
Discus16.52m =
16.38m =
11pts
10pts
 Murray Redpath
Oliver Leatherbarrow
Javelin12.13m =
22.41m =
5pts
15pts
 Will Davies
Ben Kersh
3 : 240pts : Sandbach School
100m13.4s =
13.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Daniel Joy
Nathan Lewis
200m29.8s =
29.5s =
13pts
13pts
 James Puttick
Oliver Beard
300m45.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sid Smith
:
800m2m30.5s =
2m52.4s =
17pts
9pts
 Edward Petit
Shaun Jones
1500m4m32.6s =
5m17.5s =
25pts
14pts
 Alfie Bould
Jamie Monks
Hurdles16.2s =
16.2s =
8pts
8pts
 Ben Basten
Ben Jackson
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Alfie Bould
Shaun Jones
Long Jump3.47m =
3.43m =
6pts
6pts
 Ben Jackson
Edward Petit
Triple Jump9.85m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Nathan Lewis
James Puttick
Shot5.03m =
4.68m =
3pts
2pts
 Ben Laxton
Jamie Monks
Discus16.06m =
12.68m =
10pts
6pts
 Sid Smith
Oliver Beard
Javelin16.93m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Daniel Joy
Harley Johnson
4 : 237pts : The Fallibroome Academy
100m13.7s =
14.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Morgan Frith
Leo Thomas
200m30.5s =
29.6s =
11pts
13pts
 Sam Leech
Joseph Flynn
300m45.8s =
46.6s =
16pts
15pts
 James Wilson
Harry Colbert
800m2m36.3s =
2m33.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Cameron Dow
Rory Hannah
1500m5m21.4s =
6m31.7s =
13pts
1pts
 David Butlin
Jonah Liptrott
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.15m =
11pts
8pts
 David Butlin
Cameron Dow
Long Jump4.34m =
4.01m =
15pts
12pts
 Morgan Frith
Alexander Tynas
Triple Jump7.64m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Rory Hannah
Sam Leech
Shot7.33m =
7.63m =
10pts
11pts
 Joseph Flynn
Matthew Renshaw
Discus =
20.31m =
0pts
14pts
 Jonathon Potts
David Cook
Javelin24.51m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 James Wilson
Harry Colbert
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Leisure Centre Priory Lane Macclesfield : 12/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 230pts : Hartford Church of England High School
100m15.5s =
14.8s =
4pts
8pts
 Harry Bennett
Jacob Kirwan
200m29.9s =
30.6s =
12pts
11pts
 Ewan Birtles
Harvey Murray
300m51.8s =
47.2s =
7pts
14pts
 Alex Yarwood
Jack Bazley
800m2m33.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ben Brown
:
1500m5m25.5s =
5m24.3s =
12pts
12pts
 Sam Glover
Alfie Dexter
Hurdles15.9s =
14.7s =
10pts
16pts
 :
Thomas Richardson
Relay1m01.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.20m =
5pts
10pts
 Ben Brown
Thomas Richardson
Long Jump3.39m =
3.83m =
5pts
10pts
 Sam Glover
Harvey Murray
Triple Jump7.99m =
9.45m =
8pts
16pts
 Alex Yarwood
Dylan Humpreys
Shot8.22m =
5.57m =
13pts
4pts
 Alfie Bellis
Hassan Qureshi
Discus15.20m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Javier Lang Gomez
Jack Bazley
Javelin27.05m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Harry Bennett
Ewan Birtles
6 : 224pts : Wilmslow High School
100m13.6s =
13.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Louis Schofield
Matthew Williams
200m26.5s =
28.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Harris Fishwick
Thomas Roberts
300m =
46.2s =
0pts
15pts
 Oscar Stone
Max McEwan Paterson
800m =
2m40.1s =
0pts
13pts
 Marcus Fleming
Jed Bailey
1500m5m24.0s =
5m25.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Harry Bachofner
Callum Lovatt
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.30m =
0pts
13pts
 Oscar Stone
Jed Bailey
Long Jump3.96m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ben Mail
Matthew Williams
Triple Jump8.52m =
7.90m =
11pts
7pts
 Louis Schofield
Callum Lovatt
Shot10.16m =
8.61m =
20pts
15pts
 Harris Fishwick
Thomas Roberts
Discus =
14.93m =
0pts
9pts
 Ben Statham
Max McEwan Paterson
Javelin16.10m =
8.01m =
9pts
1pts
 Reeve Davies
Connor McGuire
7 : 209pts : Tytherington High School
100m13.7s =
15.2s =
13pts
6pts
 Henry Bridgett
William Culmer
200m29.6s =
28.1s =
13pts
17pts
 Matthew Clowes
Brain McClintock
300m52.2s =
48.1s =
7pts
12pts
 Ewan Morgan
Ben Broadhurst
800m3m09.4s =
3m11.6s =
4pts
3pts
 Reed Harris
Ben Jagger
1500m4m55.9s =
5m26.3s =
20pts
12pts
 Finlay Proffitt
Jacob Thompson
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Jacob Thompson
Brain McClintock
Long Jump3.42m =
3.62m =
6pts
8pts
 Finlay Proffitt
William Culmer
Triple Jump8.93m =
7.93m =
13pts
7pts
 Henry Bridgett
Ben Jagger
Shot9.00m =
7.05m =
16pts
9pts
 Ben Broadhurst
Ewan Morgan
Discus =
10.12m =
0pts
3pts
 Matthew Clowes
Reed Harris
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Tyler Steels
:
8 : 199pts : Congleton High School
100m13.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
200m28.6s =
31.8s =
16pts
8pts
 :
:
300m54.4s =
50.7s =
4pts
8pts
 :
:
800m2m44.6s =
2m58.8s =
12pts
7pts
 :
:
1500m5m24.7s =
5m02.8s =
12pts
18pts
 :
:
Hurdles17.5s =
16.0s =
4pts
9pts
 :
:
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.10m =
8pts
6pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.18m =
3.84m =
3pts
10pts
 :
:
Shot7.39m =
6.93m =
10pts
9pts
 :
:
Discus15.64m =
14.56m =
10pts
9pts
 :
:
Javelinnr =
16.35m =
0pts
9pts
 :
:
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Leisure Centre Priory Lane Macclesfield : 12/05/15
Junior Boys
9 : 103pts : The Winsford E-ACT Academy
100m17.2s =
19.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Jack Andrew
Ryan Jones
200m31.9s =
28.6s =
7pts
16pts
 Harrison Kinving
Owen Cookson
300m48.1s =
63.1s =
12pts
0pts
 Jack Devey
Taylor Falland-Stubbs
800m =
2m52.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Peter Bennion
Jenson Whalley
1500m =
6m01.5s =
0pts
5pts
 Liam Bogue
Ryan Amphlette
Relay1m00.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Harrison Kinving
Kieran Wilshaw
Long Jump3.35m =
3.02m =
5pts
2pts
 Jack Devey
Taylor Falland-Stubbs
Triple Jump7.30m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Ethan Hunt
Peter Bennion
Discus16.87m =
9.56m =
11pts
2pts
 Owen Cookson
Liam Bogue
Javelinnr =
16.10m =
0pts
9pts
 Travis Millington
Jenson Whalley
10 : 59pts : Knutsford Academy
100m14.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 James Nixon
James Stride
200m34.5s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Henry Ficklin
Sam Moser
800m =
2m57.2s =
0pts
8pts
 Lloyd Williamson
:
1500m5m12.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Daniel Hulme
:
Relay1m02.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.80m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Henry Ficklin
Sam Moser
Shot6.05m =
=
6pts
0pts
 James Gilbert
Daniel Hulme
Javelin10.78m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Charlie Routs
: