CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Cheshire : 1st Round : Victoria Park Warrington : 12/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 370pts : Helsby High School
100m13.6s =
12.9s =
14pts
21pts
 Harvey Culverhouse
James Ellison
200m26.6s =
32.2s =
21pts
7pts
 Jacob Simmonds
Oliver Stamps
300m45.5s =
45.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Eddie Jones
Scott Telford
800m2m18.0s =
2m36.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Sonny Dean
Max Cleworth
1500m5m00.0s =
5m26.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Charlie Potts
Rob Hughes
Hurdles13.5s =
15.2s =
22pts
13pts
 Michael Smith
Josh Key
Relay =
61.0s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.25m =
13pts
11pts
 Michael Smith
Thomas Lewis
Long Jump4.38m =
4.33m =
15pts
15pts
 Jacob Simmonds
Eddie Jones
Triple Jump8.63m =
8.95m =
12pts
13pts
 Max Cleworth
Sonny Dean
Shot6.90m =
7.96m =
9pts
12pts
 James Ellison
Scott Telford
Discus18.61m =
19.84m =
13pts
14pts
 Isaac Radcliffe
Rob Hughes
Javelin31.30m =
19.23m =
24pts
12pts
 Harvey Culverhouse
Josh Key
2 : 322pts : The Whitby High School
100m12.6s =
14.0s =
24pts
12pts
 Jack Gillard
Jacob Adams
200m28.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ethan Fiddler
Christpoher Downes
300m45.9s =
46.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Malakai Sitiene
Michael Ellery
800m2m56.0s =
2m43.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Scott Clarke
Adam Croft
1500m5m10.0s =
5m17.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Leo Young
Matty Hickman
Hurdles14.5s =
14.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Benn Carr Lowe
Mathew Vickers
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Malakai Sitiene
Michael Ellery
Long Jump4.14m =
4.10m =
13pts
13pts
 Benn Carr Lowe
Mathew Vickers
Triple Jump9.78m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Ethan Fiddler
Adam Croft
Shot9.31m =
8.47m =
17pts
14pts
 Ethan Pratt
Scott Clarke
Discus24.70m =
28.86m =
19pts
23pts
 Jack Gillard
Niall Wallice
Javelin23.94m =
19.37m =
16pts
12pts
 Christpoher Downes
Jacob Adams
3 : 301pts : Bridgewater High School
100m14.8s =
14.5s =
8pts
9pts
 James Douglas
Jamie Benson
200m31.4s =
32.6s =
9pts
6pts
 Oliver Service
Jake Warburton
300m50.9s =
49.2s =
8pts
10pts
 Roma Zheng
Jack Shaw
800m2m48.0s =
2m38.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Ben Harrison
Danny Urey
1500m4m44.0s =
5m05.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Sam Evans
Lucus Hayes
Hurdles15.5s =
13.1s =
12pts
24pts
 Oliver Atherton
Joshua Herrington
Relay =
62.8s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
nr =
25pts
0pts
 Joshua Herrington
Oliver Atherton
Long Jump3.85m =
3.85m =
10pts
10pts
 Lucus Hayes
Ben Harrison
Triple Jump8.18m =
7.91m =
9pts
7pts
 James Douglas
Oliver Service
Shot7.37m =
8.43m =
10pts
14pts
 Tym Kaminski
Joshua Sutcliffe
Discus22.21m =
16.23m =
16pts
10pts
 Jack Shaw
Danny Urey
Javelin24.04m =
22.51m =
17pts
15pts
 Jake Warburton
Roma Zheng
4 : 299pts : Lymm High School
100m13.7s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Lewis Hindle
Ollie Palmer
200m30.1s =
30.0s =
12pts
12pts
 David Evans
Oliver Quarmby
300m44.9s =
51.5s =
17pts
7pts
 Sam Bernard
Dylan Ditchfield
800m2m37.0s =
2m50.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Tom Davenport
George Potts
1500m4m54.0s =
5m38.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Jordan Jones
Fin Williams
Hurdles15.4s =
15.6s =
12pts
11pts
 Alfie Davies
James Foreshaw
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.32m =
8pts
14pts
 Ollie Palmer
James Foreshaw
Long Jump4.17m =
4.54m =
13pts
17pts
 Sam Bernard
Tom Davenport
Triple Jump8.77m =
7.06m =
12pts
0pts
 David Evans
Oliver Quarmby
Shot8.22m =
5.22m =
13pts
4pts
 Jamie Catto
Jordan Jones
Discus15.69m =
15.73m =
10pts
10pts
 Alfie Davies
Dylan Ditchfield
Javelin28.23m =
19.23m =
21pts
12pts
 Ewan Murphy
George Potts
CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Cheshire : 1st Round : Victoria Park Warrington : 12/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 276pts : The King's School
100m14.7s =
14.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Joseph Harnett
Daniel Lokko
200m32.4s =
29.9s =
6pts
12pts
 Thomas Hughes
Henry Anderson
300m48.5s =
50.2s =
11pts
9pts
 Jack Goodrich
Rhys Johnson
800m2m52.0s =
2m44.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Luke Allen
Owen Jones
1500m5m18.0s =
5m39.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Thomas Dawson
Henry Bell
Hurdles14.9s =
15.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Christopher Hatton
George Arnold
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Billy Jones
Jack Goodrich
Long Jump4.30m =
4.34m =
15pts
15pts
 Christopher Hatton
Daniel Lokko
Triple Jump7.96m =
8.50m =
8pts
11pts
 Thomas Dawson
Rhys Johnson
Shot8.38m =
6.85m =
14pts
9pts
 Luke Allen
George Arnold
Discus15.26m =
14.96m =
9pts
9pts
 Henry Anderson
Henry Bell
Javelin12.70m =
23.98m =
5pts
16pts
 Brad Fotheringham
Owen Jones
6 : 270pts : Upton-by-Chester High School
100m12.9s =
14.1s =
21pts
11pts
 Michael Ozoemelam
Theo Thomas
200m29.2s =
32.5s =
14pts
6pts
 Luke Charlton
Tristan Brady
300m53.2s =
49.1s =
5pts
10pts
 Jamie Dennan
Mac Johnson
800m2m45.0s =
2m55.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Jack Sconce
James Cooper
1500m5m31.0s =
5m24.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Jack Roberts
Paddy Lally
Hurdles16.6s =
14.5s =
7pts
17pts
 Matthew Webb
Sam Rowlands
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Jamie Dennan
Jack Roberts
Long Jump4.22m =
3.76m =
14pts
9pts
 Michael Ozoemelam
James Cooper
Triple Jumpnr =
7.34m =
0pts
2pts
 Sam Rowlands
Jack Sconce
Shot8.77m =
7.95m =
15pts
12pts
 Mac Johnson
Theo Thomas
Discus25.75m =
18.71m =
20pts
13pts
 Charlie Queenan
Tristan Brady
Javelin22.12m =
16.71m =
15pts
9pts
 Matthew Webb
Daniel Goodchild
7 : 262pts : Christleton High School
100m14.5s =
16.0s =
9pts
2pts
 Ali Roberts
Alex Bayley
200m28.8s =
30.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Matthew Convery
Keiye Williams
300m44.6s =
47.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Harry Owen-Johnson
Lloyd Davies-Paul
800m2m40.0s =
2m50.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Tom Powell
Samuel Turner
1500m5m15.0s =
5m39.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Ben Lawrence
Dylan Moore
Hurdles12.6s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Ewan Bradley
William Goodwin
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Ben Lawrence
Samuel Turner
Long Jump5.31m =
3.87m =
25pts
10pts
 Ewan Bradley
Ali Roberts
Triple Jump6.53m =
7.98m =
0pts
8pts
 Tom Powell
Lloyd Davies-Paul
Shot6.82m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Dylan Bevan-Jones
:
Discus15.66m =
12.35m =
10pts
6pts
 Thomas Vicary
Dylan Moore
Javelin23.44m =
11.96m =
16pts
4pts
 Harry Owen-Johnson
Keiye Williams
8 : 224pts : Weaverham High School
100m15.2s =
15.6s =
6pts
4pts
 Sanderson Gilding
Ben Collins
200m30.8s =
33.7s =
10pts
3pts
 Jake Bradley
Tommy Butler
300m46.8s =
48.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Noah Soukavelos
Mark Helm
800m2m31.0s =
2m54.0s =
17pts
9pts
 William McKay
Paul Hutchinson
1500m5m19.0s =
5m58.0s =
14pts
6pts
 Ethan Wright
James Davey
Hurdles21.0s =
21.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Freddy Long
Max Lewis
Relay64.6s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
11pts
11pts
 Tommy Butler
Max Lewis
Long Jump4.65m =
4.12m =
18pts
13pts
 Noah Soukavelos
William McKay
Triple Jumpnr =
6.71m =
0pts
0pts
 Jake Bradley
James Davey
Shot7.97m =
6.79m =
12pts
8pts
 Harry Mullins
Mark Helm
Discus22.57m =
18.63m =
17pts
13pts
 James Grainger
Ben Collins
Javelin16.70m =
20.65m =
9pts
13pts
 Sanderson Gilding
Paul Hutchinson
CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Cheshire : 1st Round : Victoria Park Warrington : 12/05/15
Junior Boys
9 : 209pts : Tarporley High School and Sixth Form College
100m13.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sam Paton
Max Kasteniemi
200m31.5s =
28.2s =
8pts
17pts
 Tom Clarke
Logan Simpson
800m2m49.0s =
2m47.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Sam Latham
Ben Young
1500m5m02.0s =
5m37.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Sion Roberts
Max Alexander
Hurdles15.6s =
18.9s =
11pts
0pts
 Elliot Holden
John Booher
Relay54.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Sam Latham
Marshall Smith
Long Jump4.20m =
3.68m =
14pts
8pts
 Max Kasteniemi
Max Alexander
Shot6.90m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tom Clarke
Logan Simpson
Discus27.96m =
nr =
22pts
0pts
 Will Scott
Micheal Hallsted
Javelin17.14m =
22.53m =
10pts
15pts
 Ben Ashcroft
Ben Young