BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttman Road, Aylesbury : 14/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 344pts : The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe
100m13.2s =
14.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Chuks Alichukwu
Tony Ferrer
200m26.7s =
28.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Sam Mark
Theo Bonnerjea
300m42.1s =
45.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Kam Lambert
Kwasi Kufour
800m3m09.1s =
2m51.6s =
4pts
10pts
 Barnaby Howells
Harrison Peters
1500m5m08.2s =
5m20.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Josh Lee
Thomas Bantock
Hurdles16.8s =
15.2s =
6pts
13pts
 Nicholas Moss
Tom Bell
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Thomas Bantock
Harrison Peters
Long Jump3.39m =
3.78m =
5pts
9pts
 Tony Ferrer
Barnaby Howells
Triple Jump10.09m =
8.51m =
19pts
11pts
 Kam Lambert
Chuks Alichukwu
Shot9.58m =
8.62m =
18pts
15pts
 Angus Butler
Syiam Khurram
Discus17.92m =
17.74m =
12pts
12pts
 Kwasi Kufour
Theo Bonnerjea
Javelin30.18m =
24.57m =
23pts
17pts
 Nicholas Moss
Sam Mark
2 : 288pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Michael Amaeshike
Nikhil Kalapala
200m27.5s =
29.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Denzel Gyasi
Euan Walters
300m47.9s =
46.4s =
12pts
15pts
 Olly Speake
Ben Bishop
800m2m42.6s =
3m00.5s =
13pts
7pts
 Max Perry
Olly Cay
1500m5m01.7s =
5m20.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Cam Brooker
Ben Lindars
Hurdles17.3s =
16.6s =
4pts
7pts
 Danial Choudhury
Ben Ratcliffe
Relay =
65.1s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
19pts
12pts
 Cam Brooker
Danial Choudhury
Long Jump3.56m =
3.62m =
7pts
8pts
 Nikhil Kalapala
Ben Ratcliffe
Triple Jump9.11m =
8.80m =
14pts
13pts
 Michael Amaeshike
Denzel Gyasi
Shot7.36m =
7.38m =
10pts
10pts
 Ben Bishop
Euan Walters
Discus16.53m =
17.11m =
11pts
11pts
 Max Perry
Ethan White
Javelin5.55m =
19.54m =
0pts
12pts
 Olly Speake
George Bates
3 : 273pts : John Hampden Grammar School
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Oren Hamilton
Kai Parkin
200m27.8s =
29.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Jules Gilbey-Jones
Andrew Harvey
300m46.3s =
52.5s =
15pts
6pts
 George Watkins
Connor Tierney
800m2m30.9s =
3m04.8s =
17pts
5pts
 Dominic McDougall
Theo Luff
1500m5m04.7s =
6m27.8s =
17pts
2pts
 Ross McGarvie
Luca Skivington
Hurdles15.8s =
17.0s =
10pts
5pts
 :
Alfie Flowers
Relay =
58.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.20m =
19pts
10pts
 Kai Parkin
Luca Skivington
Long Jump3.91m =
3.55m =
11pts
7pts
 Billy Bickford
Connor Tierney
Triple Jump10.81m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Oren Hamilton
:
Discus24.30m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Euan Emery
:
Javelin19.23m =
16.50m =
12pts
9pts
 Theo Luff
Sam Powell
4 : 254pts : John Colet School
100m12.9s =
14.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Jayden Moore
Ibrahim Ehsan
200m31.8s =
28.6s =
8pts
16pts
 Ruben Wilkinson
Jaeden Tait
300m44.9s =
44.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Jack Tompkins
Rob McMurdo
800m3m29.8s =
2m56.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Ben Molloy
Oliver Kenton
1500m =
5m36.8s =
0pts
9pts
 Tom Withers
Zack Harris
Hurdles15.8s =
16.3s =
10pts
8pts
 Jack Tuffin
Archie Landymore
Relay64.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Jaeden Tait
Ruben Wilkinson
Long Jump4.12m =
3.76m =
13pts
9pts
 Rob McMurdo
Jack Tuffin
Triple Jump9.21m =
9.08m =
15pts
14pts
 Jack Tompkins
Oliver Kenton
Shot5.56m =
7.65m =
4pts
11pts
 Jayden Moore
Tom Ellis
Discus17.98m =
12.25m =
12pts
6pts
 Archie Landymore
Ibrahim Ehsan
Javelin15.96m =
15.82m =
8pts
8pts
 Owen Hutchinson
Tom Withers
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttman Road, Aylesbury : 14/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 249pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m14.1s =
12.9s =
11pts
21pts
 Oliver Bunyan
Smythe Ben
200m30.9s =
30.1s =
10pts
12pts
 Sam Carman
Teo Fierro
300m =
48.1s =
0pts
12pts
 Baxindale Peter
Alec Jones
800m3m01.5s =
3m36.2s =
6pts
0pts
 Joe Hick
Finn Hudson
1500m5m18.0s =
5m37.3s =
14pts
9pts
 Caion Blossom
Edward Day
Hurdles15.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Kristian Bowles
Harry Corket
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
9pts
7pts
 Joe Hick
Alec Jones
Long Jump4.06m =
3.79m =
12pts
9pts
 Sam Carman
Smythe Ben
Triple Jump8.24m =
7.19m =
9pts
0pts
 Caion Blossom
Finn Hudson
Shot7.94m =
7.61m =
12pts
11pts
 Alessio Bevan
Teo Fierro
Discus23.59m =
24.84m =
18pts
19pts
 Baxindale Peter
Harry Corket
Javelin26.19m =
15.82m =
19pts
8pts
 Kristian Bowles
Toby Butler
6 : 232pts : The Grange School
100m12.1s =
13.8s =
29pts
13pts
 Korben Fenty
Cole Gimble
200m28.9s =
34.1s =
15pts
2pts
 Rio Deall
Liam Winders
300m48.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Barnaby Kinch
:
800m =
2m42.1s =
0pts
13pts
 Joe Edmonds
Rico Greco
1500m =
5m42.2s =
0pts
8pts
 Lewie Bowles
Jared Samuels
Hurdles15.1s =
16.9s =
14pts
6pts
 Alex Byrom
Harry Lloyd-Ward
Relay54.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 Liam Winders
Harry Lloyd-Ward
Long Jump3.35m =
2.93m =
5pts
1pts
 Jared Samuels
Lewie Bowles
Triple Jump8.50m =
7.00m =
11pts
0pts
 :
Alex Byrom
Shot7.92m =
10.40m =
12pts
21pts
 Tafara Shuro
Cole Gimble
Discus20.89m =
20.47m =
15pts
14pts
 Nyasha Chengeta
Barnaby Kinch
Javelin00.00m =
21.72m =
0pts
14pts
 Rico Greco
Joe Edmonds
7 : 196pts : The Chalfonts Community College
100m15.8s =
13.5s =
3pts
15pts
 Harvey Coker
Jack Barber
200m28.5s =
30.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Thomas Job
Ben Parslow
300m45.9s =
50.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Alex King-Sparke
Matthew Cheshire
800m2m44.1s =
2m42.9s =
12pts
13pts
 Ben Peters
Ben Derry
1500m6m40.3s =
5m10.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Scott Whyte
Max McGarvie
Hurdles18.2s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Jordan Collins
Lewis Patrick
Relay =
62.9s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
00.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Alex King-Sparke
Ben Parslow
Long Jump3.92m =
3.38m =
11pts
5pts
 Thomas Job
Max McGarvie
Triple Jump7.63m =
8.41m =
5pts
11pts
 Jordan Collins
Matthew Cheshire
Shot5.40m =
6.41m =
4pts
7pts
 Scott Whyte
Jack Barber
Discus17.04m =
13.34m =
11pts
7pts
 Ben Peters
Lewis Patrick
Javelin00.00m =
12.80m =
0pts
5pts
 Emile Woodman
Freddie Newbert