BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttman Road, Aylesbury : 14/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 328pts : The Grange School
100m11.8s =
12.2s =
25pts
21pts
 Lee Richards
Rhys Morgan
200m23.9s =
25.0s =
24pts
20pts
 Regan Mead
Bartosz Sikora
300m39.9s =
44.2s =
23pts
14pts
 George Crombie
Dannie Margetts
800m2m26.3s =
2m32.8s =
14pts
12pts
 Max Hercules
Teddie Paul
1500m4m45.9s =
5m18.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Matthew Chadwick
George Tatlow
Hurdles15.5s =
12.4s =
7pts
23pts
 Dominic Santaniello
Gf Adekanye
Relay49.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.44m =
3.97m =
9pts
4pts
 George Crombie
George Tatlow
Triple Jump10.83m =
10.09m =
16pts
12pts
 Lee Richards
Gf Adekanye
Shot9.38m =
8.54m =
13pts
11pts
 Dominic Santaniello
Regan Mead
Discus =
20.70m =
0pts
12pts
 Tyler Savage
Matthew Chadwick
Javelin35.12m =
17.35m =
17pts
5pts
 Sam Collins
Rhys Morgan
2 : 318pts : The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe
100m12.4s =
11.8s =
19pts
25pts
 Akinwale Odimayo
Aaron Bello
200m26.3s =
26.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Aaron Drewe
Harry King
300m38.9s =
42.4s =
26pts
17pts
 Matvey Boguslavsky
Tom Howe
800m2m38.9s =
2m27.5s =
10pts
14pts
 Tim Wraight
Oscar Thomas
1500m5m04.4s =
5m27.6s =
13pts
8pts
 Ollie Graham
Fred Palmer-Jones
Hurdles14.7s =
15.1s =
11pts
9pts
 William Roberts
Hamlah Gamiet
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.89m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Akinwale Odimayo
Aaron Drewe
Triple Jump9.90m =
9.65m =
11pts
10pts
 Harry King
Adam Whelan
Shot9.03m =
10.23m =
12pts
16pts
 Fred Palmer-Jones
Tom Howe
Discus28.89m =
20.55m =
20pts
12pts
 Efan Morris
Hamlah Gamiet
Javelin26.81m =
25.61m =
11pts
11pts
 Frazer Kilsby
William Roberts
3 : 308pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m12.5s =
13.0s =
18pts
13pts
 James Massey
Ore Soetan
200m28.6s =
27.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Tom Ramsbottom
James Bailey
300m40.7s =
43.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Jonny Booth
Philip Andrews
800m2m32.4s =
2m31.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Harvey Mack
Jonty Hanwell
1500m5m07.0s =
4m54.2s =
12pts
15pts
 Arther Britnell
Alex Rice
Hurdles15.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Rahul Kumar
Ben Coldicott
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Long Jump5.01m =
4.55m =
15pts
10pts
 James Massey
Arther Britnell
Triple Jump11.00m =
9.99m =
17pts
11pts
 Ore Soetan
Ben Coldicott
Shot10.38m =
8.22m =
17pts
10pts
 James Bailey
Tom Ramsbottom
Discus44.43m =
25.89m =
32pts
17pts
 Alfred Mawdsley
Jonty Hanwell
Javelin11.55m =
31.45m =
1pts
14pts
 Rahul Kumar
Ollie Shearer
4 : 278pts : John Colet School
100m13.1s =
13.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Sam Mohammed
Scott Burge
200m27.1s =
26.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Matt Hall
George Westlake
300m43.6s =
50.9s =
15pts
3pts
 Josh De Monte
Danny Grace
800m2m23.9s =
2m27.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Connor Richardson
Liam Bell
1500m5m00.4s =
5m11.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Ross Hazel
Ryan Parsons
Hurdles12.9s =
14.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Tristan Coe
Archie Hurst
Relay62.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.71m =
4.36m =
12pts
8pts
 Archie Hurst
Scott Burge
Triple Jump10.80m =
10.21m =
16pts
13pts
 Sam Mohammed
Matt Hall
Shot7.73m =
9.37m =
8pts
13pts
 Ross Hazel
Ryan Keen
Discus20.24m =
19.43m =
11pts
10pts
 Ben Pope
Liam Bell
Javelin36.13m =
25.43m =
18pts
10pts
 Tristan Coe
Josh De Monte
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttman Road, Aylesbury : 14/05/15
Inter Boys
5 : 277pts : John Hampden Grammar School
100m11.6s =
12.6s =
27pts
17pts
 Ben Harris
Harry Ghosh-Roy
200m23.7s =
26.0s =
25pts
17pts
 Matt Price
James Ford
300m48.7s =
42.9s =
6pts
16pts
 :
Joshua Odeniyi
800m2m58.5s =
2m32.5s =
3pts
12pts
 Miles Kingman
James Sarl
1500m4m49.4s =
5m22.3s =
16pts
9pts
 Callum Gray
George Wright
Hurdles14.9s =
14.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Ed Tyler
:
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
Triple Jump13.33m =
=
28pts
0pts
 Ben Harris
:
Shot8.23m =
8.77m =
10pts
11pts
 Ethan Tomkinson
Qadir Khan
Discus27.80m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Harry Ghosh-Roy
:
Javelin32.87m =
21.12m =
15pts
8pts
 Piers Theodore
James Sarl
6 : 210pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m12.3s =
14.0s =
20pts
6pts
 Louis Walsh
Ashley Thompson
200m26.5s =
27.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Tom Rogers
Will Simpkins
300m47.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Laurence Burkitt
Louis Bennett-Dowling
800m2m37.4s =
2m31.1s =
10pts
12pts
 Ben Vickers
Hick Sam
1500m5m24.7s =
5m19.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Michael Robins
Tom Kelsey
Long Jump4.96m =
4.31m =
14pts
8pts
 Tom Rogers
Ashley Thompson
Triple Jump10.50m =
8.43m =
14pts
4pts
 Louis Walsh
Louis Bennett-Dowling
Shot11.74m =
10.45m =
21pts
17pts
 Laurence Burkitt
Charlie Andrews
Discus20.97m =
16.40m =
12pts
7pts
 Matthew Wilkinson
Will Simpkins
Javelin10.28m =
22.89m =
0pts
9pts
 Ben Vickers
Hick Sam
7 : 192pts : The Chalfonts Community College
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
8pts
7pts
 Ben Grayson
Ben Tilley
200m34.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kennedy Newbert
:
300m46.5s =
42.1s =
10pts
18pts
 Joshua Simpson
Morgan Fielder
800m2m35.3s =
2m35.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Owen Warwick
Tom Sugrue
1500m =
5m12.8s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Oliver Jackson
Hurdles14.8s =
15.2s =
11pts
9pts
 Samuel Talbot
Ethan Barrie
Relay56.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.65m =
4.44m =
11pts
9pts
 Joshua Simpson
Ben Tilley
Triple Jump =
8.85m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Tom Sugrue
Shot9.11m =
9.75m =
13pts
15pts
 Ben Grayson
Mason McDonnell
Discus15.10m =
22.89m =
6pts
14pts
 Morgan Fielder
Michael Day
Javelin13.80m =
24.64m =
3pts
10pts
 Kennedy Newbert
Oliver Jackson