BRK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Berkshire : 1st Round : John Nike stadium, Bracknell : 14/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 415pts : The Windsor Boys' School
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Zak Morgan
Gus Bowles
200m24.1s =
27.5s =
23pts
12pts
 Andrew Warner
Adam Forder
300m41.3s =
42.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Jude Compton - Stewart
Bradley Birchmore
800m2m35.6s =
2m28.2s =
11pts
13pts
 Jack Hopkins
Sam Chevis
1500m4m21.5s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Jack Goddard
:
Hurdles12.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Calvin Barreto
:
Relay =
53.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
0.00m =
17pts
0pts
 Jack Goddard
Mathew Devine
Long Jump4.78m =
4.35m =
12pts
8pts
 Adam Forder
Sam Chevis
Triple Jump11.28m =
10.97m =
18pts
16pts
 Andrew Warner
Calvin Barreto
Shot11.09m =
9.73m =
19pts
15pts
 Ubayd Bashir
Jacob Laver
Discus26.80m =
23.93m =
18pts
15pts
 Zak Morgan
Gus Bowles
Javelin42.44m =
31.20m =
22pts
14pts
 Jude Compton - Stewart
Bradley Birchmore
Hammer59.37m =
28.53m =
35pts
17pts
 Bayley Campbell
Jack Hopkins
2 : 354pts : Charters School
100m12.7s =
13.4s =
16pts
9pts
 James Fraser
Joseph Smith
200m26.0s =
26.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Harvey Gilbert
Alex Robinson
300m41.2s =
41.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Aaron Dunbar
Sam Russell
800m2m21.9s =
2m17.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Ben Ambridge
Joe Dandy
1500m5m05.0s =
5m09.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Rory Beer
Fraser Hadaway
Hurdles15.0s =
13.3s =
10pts
18pts
 Myles Carter
Tom Evans
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Tom Evans
Sam Russell
Long Jump4.59m =
4.93m =
10pts
14pts
 Alex Robinson
Matthew Vlatas
Triple Jump10.04m =
9.39m =
12pts
8pts
 Aaron Dunbar
Joseph Smith
Shot11.24m =
8.68m =
20pts
11pts
 James Fraser
Joe Dandy
Discus18.55m =
20.30m =
10pts
11pts
 Rory Beer
Fraser Hadaway
Javelin26.09m =
34.46m =
11pts
16pts
 Myles Carter
David Hurst
3 : 241pts : Cox Green School
100m13.2s =
12.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Liam Talbot
Joshua Master
200m25.4s =
26.9s =
19pts
14pts
 George Mbofana
Charlie Scott
300m43.9s =
47.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Jack McAra
Thomas Gardner
800m2m37.3s =
2m33.7s =
10pts
12pts
 Joseph Burridge
James Hambleton
1500m5m20.1s =
6m04.3s =
9pts
1pts
 Taylor Netherwood-Meek
Sacha Mayhew
Hurdles =
15.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Joshua Dwyer
Zion Kolade
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
0.00m =
22pts
0pts
 Jack McAra
Taylor Netherwood-Meek
Long Jump5.17m =
3.78m =
16pts
2pts
 Charlie Scott
Thomas Gardner
Triple Jump11.14m =
0.00m =
17pts
0pts
 George Mbofana
Joshua Dwyer
Shot9.10m =
7.11m =
13pts
6pts
 Liam Talbot
Sacha Mayhew
Discus17.63m =
20.74m =
9pts
12pts
 Nick Franze
James Hambleton
Javelin16.79m =
18.66m =
5pts
6pts
 Edmund Melling
Zion Kolade
4 : 182pts : The Brakenhale School
100m13.1s =
12.0s =
12pts
23pts
 Ciaran McDowell
Gideon Olsunde
200m29.8s =
28.7s =
6pts
9pts
 Quincy Osei
David Bowyer
300m50.6s =
46.5s =
4pts
10pts
 Robbie Robson
Mahmoud Mizyan
800m2m32.1s =
2m43.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Gab Urzi
Leon York
1500m5m34.5s =
5m52.3s =
7pts
3pts
 Joe Keats
Brett Daborn
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.75m =
4.00m =
2pts
5pts
 Quincy Osei
David Bowyer
Triple Jump0.00m =
7.35m =
0pts
0pts
 Joe Keats
Leon York
Shot11.48m =
7.19m =
20pts
6pts
 Robbie Robson
Gab Urzi
Discus20.61m =
17.93m =
12pts
9pts
 James Miles
Brett Daborn
Javelin30.42m =
20.41m =
14pts
7pts
 Gideon Olsunde
Joao Ferries
BRK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Berkshire : 1st Round : John Nike stadium, Bracknell : 14/05/15
Inter Boys
4 : 182pts : Slough and Eton CofE Business and Enterprise College
100m12.2s =
13.4s =
21pts
9pts
 Jay Adams
Denzil Dambaza
200m25.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ali Mohammed
Taylor Dickson Peters
300m41.3s =
44.5s =
20pts
13pts
 Hassan Ismail
Shadeke Richardson
800m =
2m38.4s =
0pts
10pts
 Kacper Malinoski
Rayaan Feroze
1500m5m30.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Abdullahi Ismail
Alan Baranowski
Hurdles14.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sohail Sheikh
:
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Rayaan Feroze
Long Jump4.87m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Kofi Opoku-Berchie
:
Triple Jump7.60m =
8.31m =
1pts
3pts
 Abdullahi Ismail
Kacper Malinoski
Shot9.40m =
8.02m =
14pts
9pts
 Pierre Dupont
Ali Mohammed
Discus =
16.06m =
0pts
7pts
 Taylor Dickson Peters
Hassan Ismail
Javelin22.70m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Shadeke Richardson
:
6 : 176pts : Upton Court Grammar School
100m13.1s =
13.4s =
12pts
9pts
 Amandeep Ghataore
Jayden Heer
200m28.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Albert Nyarko-Agyei
Abilasan Kannathasan
300m42.4s =
60.6s =
17pts
0pts
 Ilyes Tirech
Brendenn Princely Balakumaran
800m2m40.2s =
3m04.8s =
9pts
1pts
 Aberan Eswaramoorthy
Aaryaman Walia
Hurdles16.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Vijay Sheshappanavar
Harmanjot Herr
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
12pts
13pts
 Oliver Hussein
Aberan Eswaramoorthy
Long Jump4.05m =
3.78m =
5pts
2pts
 Eliot Jones
Amandeep Ghataore
Triple Jump10.33m =
10.21m =
13pts
13pts
 Josh Ellis
Jayden Heer
Shot8.91m =
00.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Harmanjot Herr
Brendenn Princely Balakumaran
Discus19.39m =
19.77m =
10pts
11pts
 :
Aaryaman Walia
Javelin23.92m =
00.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Vijay Sheshappanavar
Abilasan Kannathasan