BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium : 14/05/15
Junior Girls
1 : 359pts : Robert Bloomfield Middle School
100m14.3s =
15.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Eleanor Donohoe
Heidi Angell
200m31.8s =
30.0s =
12pts
18pts
 Ellie Jones
Olivia Howson
800m2m40.0s =
2m47.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Annabelle Foxall
Ellie Fox
1500m5m26.0s =
5m53.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Charlotte Jones
Lauren Renmans
Hurdles13.5s =
16.0s =
21pts
11pts
 Charlotte Newton
Maja Puckey
Relay60.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
17pts
16pts
 Annabelle Foxall
Charlotte Jones
Long Jump4.36m =
3.98m =
21pts
15pts
 Charlotte Newton
Ellie Jones
Shot7.13m =
6.38m =
16pts
13pts
 Olivia Howson
Maja Puckey
Discus19.03m =
18.62m =
18pts
18pts
 Betsy Stanley
Ellie Fox
Javelin24.00m =
20.52m =
25pts
20pts
 Heidi Angell
Chloe Ward
2 : 343pts : Bedford Girls' School
100m15.5s =
15.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Gabbie Asein
Georgia Spriggs
200m31.8s =
32.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Katie Simpson
Eleanor Bruce
800m2m44.0s =
2m32.0s =
20pts
24pts
 Vicky Brakenbury
Lucy Keith
1500m5m09.0s =
5m32.0s =
24pts
20pts
 Amy Chappelhow
Maddie Axford
Hurdles15.1s =
14.5s =
14pts
16pts
 Emily Dunning
Katie Lunn
Relay61.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
20pts
17pts
 Emily Dunning
Georgia Spriggs
Long Jump4.22m =
4.06m =
18pts
16pts
 Katie Simpson
Lucy Keith
Shot9.12m =
7.30m =
26pts
17pts
 Gabbie Asein
Eleanor Bruce
Discus13.04m =
13.27m =
10pts
11pts
 Amy Chappelhow
Maddie Axford
Javelin21.11m =
17.69m =
21pts
16pts
 Alice Baker
Holly Smith
3 : 313pts : Lincroft Middle School
100m15.2s =
14.5s =
11pts
14pts
 Jess Sharpe
Katy Pay
200m29.5s =
33.5s =
19pts
8pts
 Alice Sparrow
Destiny Richards
800m2m40.0s =
2m54.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Molly Blizard
Georgina Bramwell
1500m5m46.0s =
6m08.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Lucy Atkin
Jess Dass
Hurdles13.9s =
15.6s =
19pts
12pts
 Amy Bailey
Tilly Matthews
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
16pts
11pts
 Molly Blizard
Indira Sundar
Long Jump4.16m =
4.25m =
17pts
19pts
 Amy Bailey
Katy Pay
Shot7.55m =
7.00m =
18pts
16pts
 Yasmin Morrison
Tilly Matthews
Discus15.82m =
12.62m =
14pts
10pts
 Destiny Richards
Georgina Bramwell
Javelin16.99m =
14.68m =
15pts
12pts
 Alice Sparrow
Jess Sharpe
4 : 249pts : Bedford Modern School
100m14.6s =
16.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Christa Ochola
Aimee Haylett
200m31.5s =
31.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Freya Glanvill
Holly Groom
800m2m45.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Eda Colliver
:
1500m5m33.0s =
5m43.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Hannah Mackay
Emily Jones
Hurdles14.7s =
16.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Jess Bradley
Eloise Blake
Relay60.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Christa Ochola
:
Long Jump3.82m =
3.79m =
13pts
13pts
 Katie Talbot
Holly Groom
Shot6.99m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jess Bradley
:
Discus15.51m =
13.55m =
14pts
11pts
 Eda Colliver
Emily Jones
Javelin14.49m =
12.67m =
12pts
9pts
 Freya Glanvill
Eloise Blake
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium : 14/05/15
Junior Girls
5 : 223pts : Margaret Beaufort Middle School
100m13.5s =
14.8s =
24pts
13pts
 Olivia Russell
Izzy McKenzie-Rock
200m34.5s =
32.4s =
6pts
10pts
 Jemima Bennion
Indiana Norbert-Smith
800m3m08.0s =
3m02.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Roxanne Jenkins
Emma Price
1500m5m44.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Molly Tapster
Zoe Hepplethwaite
Hurdles17.0s =
16.2s =
7pts
10pts
 Ceris Tinkler
Madelaine Shearman
Relay65.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Philipa Kabi
Izzy McKenzie-Rock
Long Jump4.07m =
3.99m =
16pts
15pts
 Olivia Russell
Molly Tapster
Shot6.78m =
5.36m =
14pts
9pts
 Ceris Tinkler
Dharla Saint
Discus7.66m =
11.22m =
3pts
8pts
 Roxanne Jenkins
Madelaine Shearman
Javelin7.77m =
9.36m =
3pts
5pts
 Indiana Norbert-Smith
Jemima Bennion