AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Avon : 1st Round : Yate : 07.05.15
Junior Boys
1 : 337pts : Clevedon School
100m12.3s =
13.3s =
27pts
17pts
 Matt Northcott
James Gentile
200m27.1s =
29.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Adam Livingstone
Luke Davies
300m44.4s =
49.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Sam Lewis
Liam Vickerstaff
800m2m50.2s =
2m49.6s =
10pts
10pts
 Ben Hamblin
Will Davey
1500m5m39.0s =
5m20.2s =
9pts
13pts
 Jonah Murray
Nathan Turner
Hurdles14.3s =
16.2s =
18pts
8pts
 Oliver Hillcox
Max Wintle
Relay64.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Luke Davies
Liam Vickerstaff
Long Jump4.29m =
4.58m =
14pts
17pts
 Oliver Hillcox
Max Wintle
Triple Jump9.42m =
10.44m =
16pts
21pts
 Sam Lewis
Nathan Turner
Shot7.13m =
7.95m =
10pts
12pts
 Josh Upton
James Gentile
Discus18.10m =
17.45m =
12pts
11pts
 Adam Livingstone
Matt Northcott
Javelin26.02m =
22.00m =
19pts
15pts
 Logan Valentine
Will Davey
2 : 301pts : Nailsea School
100m13.1s =
13.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Dan Gosden
Dan Macgillivary
200m29.0s =
39.1s =
15pts
0pts
 Danny James
Joe Heale
300m46.6s =
45.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Sam Bell
Jack Houghton
800m2m41.5s =
2m56.5s =
13pts
8pts
 Oli Himsworth
Xander Roe
1500m5m20.5s =
5m45.4s =
13pts
8pts
 Kes Pitchers
Jack Bidgood
Hurdles15.7s =
18.6s =
11pts
0pts
 Calvin Dear
Jay Jacobs
Relay =
57.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Calvin Dear
Joe Heale
Long Jump4.27m =
3.64m =
14pts
8pts
 Dan Gosden
Danny James
Triple Jump8.55m =
10.02m =
11pts
19pts
 Sam Bell
Jack Bidgood
Shot11.48m =
9.26m =
24pts
17pts
 Dan Farrer
Dan Macgillivary
Discus22.54m =
10.19m =
17pts
3pts
 Joe Pike
Jack Houghton
Javelin18.96m =
15.72m =
11pts
8pts
 Xander Roe
Oli Himsworth
3 : 255pts : St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School
100m12.7s =
15.6s =
23pts
4pts
 Tidami Haastrup
Stephen Albin
200m27.8s =
32.7s =
18pts
5pts
 Ben Underhill
Tejal Sebastian
300m48.1s =
44.9s =
12pts
17pts
 Ugwunna Udinye
David Kokoumbu
800m2m37.5s =
2m59.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Chay Mullins
Tom Wigmore
1500m5m11.9s =
5m16.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Greg Hayward
Isaac Waller
Hurdles14.4s =
15.2s =
17pts
13pts
 Ryan Njonjo
Tim Lazaro
Relay63.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Tidami Haastrup
Greg Hayward
Long Jump3.93m =
4.06m =
11pts
12pts
 Tim Lazaro
Stephen Albin
Triple Jump9.29m =
9.29m =
15pts
15pts
 Ben Underhill
Ryan Njonjo
Shot6.29m =
5.82m =
7pts
5pts
 Matthew Barbosa
Ugwunna Udinye
Discusdnf =
12.52m =
0pts
6pts
 David Kokoumbu
Tejal Sebastian
Javelin6.39m =
5.92m =
0pts
0pts
 Markus Gutteridge
Tom Wigmore
4 : 238pts : Brimsham Green School
100m13.8s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 James Hinder
Matthew Janes
200m29.7s =
30.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Keiran Moore
Tyler Burgham-Wilson
300m46.6s =
48.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Simeon Griffiths
Louis Kellingray
800m2m44.6s =
3m00.3s =
12pts
7pts
 Jack Drinkwater
Tyreese Tucker
1500m5m00.0s =
5m34.0s =
19pts
10pts
 Nathan Marchant
Nathan Burge
Hurdles15.2s =
15.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Jamie Phillips
Ben Reeves
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.26m =
7pts
12pts
 Simeon Griffiths
Jamie Phillips
Long Jump3.06m =
4.22m =
2pts
14pts
 Keiran Moore
Domonic Rogers
Triple Jump8.05m =
7.73m =
8pts
6pts
 Tyler Burgham-Wilson
Tyreese Tucker
Shot6.18m =
5.74m =
6pts
5pts
 Louis Kellingray
Lewis Shipp
Discus9.90m =
13.89m =
3pts
8pts
 Jack Drinkwater
Nathan Marchant
Javelin15.35m =
15.76m =
8pts
8pts
 Ben Reeves
James Hinder
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Avon : 1st Round : Yate : 07.05.15
Junior Boys
5 : 229pts : The Castle School
100m12.9s =
13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Leighton Tuodolo
Sam McManus
200m31.2s =
33.8s =
9pts
3pts
 Joshua Lyden
Max Lambert
300m44.0s =
44.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Ethan Roberts
William Baldwin
800m2m42.2s =
2m51.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Nathan Price
William Halliwell
1500m5m17.8s =
5m21.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Johan Hobbs
James Harrod
Hurdles18.3s =
18.0s =
1pts
2pts
 George Pikett
Sam Costley
High Jump1.20m =
1.08m =
10pts
6pts
 Joe Barnes
William Halliwell
Long Jump4.60m =
3.61m =
18pts
8pts
 Leighton Tuodolo
Joshua Lyden
Triple Jump7.57m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Nathan Price
:
Shot8.25m =
6.68m =
13pts
8pts
 Max Lambert
William Baldwin
Discus10.74m =
9.39m =
4pts
2pts
 James Harrod
Johan Hobbs
Javelin21.88m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sam Costley
:
6 : 179pts : Sidcot School
100m14.7s =
15.3s =
8pts
5pts
 Rufus Long
Ethan Jordann
200m38.8s =
32.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Joss Grove
Toby Pratt
300m42.7s =
47.4s =
21pts
13pts
 Matthew Fisher
Lennon Coles
800m3m12.8s =
3m12.7s =
3pts
3pts
 Ben Bradley Wilson
Miles Kilpatrick
Relay65.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.08m =
12pts
6pts
 Lennon Coles
Ben Bradley Wilson
Long Jump3.70m =
3.85m =
9pts
10pts
 Jim Mitchell
Rufus Long
Triple Jump9.47m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Matthew Fisher
:
Shot10.12m =
6.98m =
20pts
9pts
 Charlie Derham
Tom Hawkins
Discus16.69m =
17.59m =
11pts
12pts
 William Ford
Jamie Miles
Javelin11.19m =
14.11m =
4pts
7pts
 Billy Lindsay
Toby Pratt
7 : 149pts : Bristol Cathedral Choir School
100m14.5s =
16.7s =
9pts
0pts
 Khan Miller
Mahazo Soandro-Jones
200m27.7s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Felix Marshall-Williams
Elias Stone
300m =
49.6s =
0pts
10pts
 Taro Parker
Leo Scott-Batey
800m2m54.0s =
3m15.0s =
9pts
3pts
 James Ince
Dylan White
1500m6m14.5s =
6m26.0s =
3pts
2pts
 Joseph Bennett
Luke McKenzie-Jones
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.08m =
6pts
6pts
 Mahazo Soandro-Jones
Dylan White
Long Jump2.76m =
3.59m =
0pts
7pts
 Giuseppe Licata
Taro Parker
Shot9.51m =
6.43m =
18pts
7pts
 Rowan Burrows
Lewis Cook
Discus6.51m =
16.93m =
0pts
11pts
 Luke McKenzie-Jones
Archie Cave
Javelin18.00m =
14.62m =
11pts
7pts
 Joseph Bennett
James Ince