Potential County Athletes

Athlete Registration

Information

Information will be added here as it becomes available.

Event details
Timetable
Key Details
Current Standards
Best Performances

Results

National Championship
County Championships
Inter Counties
These are the best performances which stood before the 2015 Championships.
You need to check the correct page for the current year.

Key

  • CR = Championship Record- not wind assisted
  • BP = Championship Best Performance- wind assistance above the 2.0m/s limit

You can find BPs for Combined Events / Race Walks from the Combined Events section from the home page.

AgeEvent CRCR WindCR AthleteCR CountyCR Year BPBP WindBP AthleteBP CountyBP Year
JB100m10.84+0.2Kesi OludoyiHerts2013
JB200m22.2+1.6Michael WilliamsHamp198622.03+2.9Julian ThomasWMid2001
JB300m35.21Joseph MassimoSurrey2014
JB800m1:56.1Craig WinrowLancs1986
JB1500m4:03.6Douglas StonesHumb1979
JB80m Hurdles10.75+0.9Daniel DaviesSurrey200210.73+5.5Christopher MusaEssex2001
JB4x100m relay43.51Surrey2005
JBHigh Jump1.96Richard ByersCumb2005
JBLong Jump6.68+1.6Onen EyongLondon19996.70+2.4Onochie OnuorahKent1988
JBTriple Jump13.86+1.5Jamie QuarryKent198713.92>2.0Eugene HechevarriaAvon1978
JBPole Vault4.30Neil WinterAvon1988
JBShot18.29Michael WheelerSurrey2006
JBDiscus54.54Curtis Griffith-ParkerLondon2005
JBJavelin61.28Oliver BradfieldNfolk2010
JBHammer70.78Andrew TolputtBerks1982
IB100m10.54+1.5Mark Lewis-FrancisWMid199810.44+2.3Luke DavisWMid1996
IB200m21.44+1.6Dean DanielCleve200321.32+6.9Graham BeasleyBeds1994
IB400m47.18Chris ClarkeBucks2006
IB800m1:50.93Michael RimmerMersey2002
IB1500m3:49.15Matthew ShirlingMersey2012
IB3000m8:20.0Kevin SteereNorf1971
IB100m Hurdles12.70+2.0Jack MeredithMersey200812.47+3.4Matthew ClementsCamb1994
IB400m Hurdles52.63Nathan WoodwardWarks2006
IB1500m S/C4:13.56Zac SeddonBerks2010
IB4x100m relay41.85London2010
IBHigh Jump2.12Femi AbejideLondon1981
IBLong Jump7.47+1.6Bernard YeboahSurrey2002
IBTriple Jump15.91-1.1Jonathan MooreWMid2000
IBPole Vault4.71Joel Leon BenitezNotts2014
IBShot20.48Carl MyerscoughLancs1996
IBDiscus61.24Emeka UdechukuLondon1995
IBJavelin77.12James WhiteakerKent2014
IBHammer73.58Andrew TolputtBerks1984
SB100m10.4<2.0Mike PowellLondon198010.37+5.7Allyn CondonChesh1993
SB200m20.98+1.1Julian ThomasWMid200520.9+2.0Mike McFarlaneLondon1977
SB400m46.26Mark HyltonBerks1995
SB800m1:48.6Paul BurgessLeics1989
SB1500m3:45.9Clifton BradeleyStaff1984
SB3000m8:10.5John NuttallLancs1985
SB110m Hurdles13.69-0.6Jack MeredithMersey201013.6>2.0Mark HoltomStaff1977
SB400m Hurdles51.5Max RobertsonSomer1982
SB2000m S/C5:38.2Spencer DuvalStaff1989
SB4x100m relay41.28Middx2009
SBHigh Jump2.25Geoff ParsonsKent1983
SBLong Jump7.68+1.3Jonathan MooreWMid20017.97+3.8Nathan MorganLeics1996
SBTriple Jump15.92-1.2Lawrence LynchLondon198516.22+2.4Phillips IdowuLondon1997
SBPole Vault5.16Ben FlintSYork1998
SBShot20.64Carl MyerscoughSomer1998
SBDiscus61.87Lawrence OkoyeSurrey2010
SBJavelin72.89David ParkerNYork1998
SBHammer74.42Taylor CampbellMiddx2014
JG100m11.58+1.3Ashleigh NelsonStaff2005
JG200m24.0+1.7Diane SmithMidd198923.6>2.0Jane ParryChesh1977
JG800m2:08.7Emma LangstonKent1986
JG1500m4:23.58Jessica JuddEssex2009
JG75m Hurdles10.99+1.4Danielle RooneyLancs200510.7+5.8Orla BerminghamEssex1990
JG4x100m Relay47.37Surrey2012
JGHigh Jump1.77Lee HaggettLondon1986
JGLong Jump6.22-2.8Margaret CheethamMersey1983
JGPole Vaultnew event
JGShot13.92Susan KingSuff1979
JGDiscus39.89Sophie MaceSurrey2013
JGJavelin44.23Freya Jones (old spec)Hants2008
JGJavelin43.23Rebekah Walton (new spec)Derby2014
JGHammer0.00new event-2014
IG100m11.81-0.1Joscelynn HopesonSurrey200411.50+4.1Rebecca DrummondStaff1994
IG200m23.62+2.0Vernicha JamesLondon200023.6+3.2Simone JacobsBerks1983
IG300m37.93Cheriece HyltonKent2013
IG800m2:05.6Jo WhiteSurrey1977
IG1500m4:16.24Georgia PeelHants2009
IG3000m9:27.15Harriet Knowles-JonesGtrMan2014
IG80m Hurdles11.1+1.3 / +0.7Angela Thorp / Serita SolomonSYork / Kent1989 / 200510.9>2.0Wendy McDonnellEssex1977
IG300m Hurdles41.48Perri Shakes-DraytonLondon2005
IG1500m S/Cnew event
IG4x100m Relay46.4Notts1984
IGHigh Jump1.83Aileen WilsonLeics2000
IGLong Jump6.38-0.6Margaret CheethamMersey19856.41>2.0Sue HearnshawHumb1977
IGTriple Jump12.22+0.4Amy WilliamsChesh2013
IGPole Vault3.90Ellie GoodingKent2013
IGShot15.08Sophie McKinnaNorf2010
IGDiscus49.36Claire SmithsonSussex1999
IGJavelin52.21Emma HamplettStaffs2014
IGHammer56.18Katie LambertShrops2014
SG100m11.59+1.9Rebecca DrummondStaff199511.5>2.0Shirley Thomas / Annabel SoperLondon / Surrey1980 / 1990
SG200m23.4+1.1Simone JacobsBerks198423.1>2.0Kathy SmallwoodHamp1977
SG400m54.33Hayley JonesChesh2006
SG800m2:05.18Danni BarnesDevon2003
SG1500m4:15.08Amy GriffithsLeics2014
SG3000m9:04.30Paula RadcliffeBeds1992
SG100m Hurdles13.5+1.0Lesley-Anne SkeeteSomer198613.3+4.0Keri MaddoxStaff1990
SG400m Hurdles57.81Hayley McLeanEssex2013
SG1500m S/C4.44.83Louise WebbHants2009
SG4x100m Relay45.6Avon1979
SGHigh Jump1.88Vikki HubbardLincs2006
SGPole Vault3.85Lucy BryanAvon2012
SGLong Jump6.65+0.2Fiona MayDerby1989
SGTriple Jump12.88+1.2Ahtollah RoseGtrMan201113.06+3.8Alison McAllisterWMid2003
SGShot15.65Eden FrancisLeics2007
SGDiscus52.74Claire SmithsonSussex2001
SGJavelin50.54Izzy JeffsSomer2010
SGHammer61.65Sophie HitchonLancs2009