WYK-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2014
1st Round - Northcliffe Park - 09/10/14
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
143Sam AkermanLeedsGS8:45
2931Arran BurnettIlkleyGS9:55
28Logan Hargreaves-MadhasWoodhs8:49
3033Harry FirthIlkleyGS9:58
332Dominic CoyIlkleyGS8:54
3161Tom AtkinsonHighStor10:07
444Lucian CumingLeedsGS8:56
3239Jack HampshireCockburn10:09
547Joe ShermanLeedsGS9:00
3348Jamie SmallboneLeedsGS10:11
634Robbie MatthewsIlkleyGS9:04
3459Tom TweedieMinsthrp10:17
71Max BradleyBradGram9:06
3560William WoollardMinsthrp10:22
835Adam MitchellIlkleyGS9:21
362Henry MillerBradGram10:32
987Nicholas EdwardsLadyMann9:22
3712James Shoesmith-EvansWoodhs10:39
1055Bradley BinnsMinsthrp9:22
3822Adam PoorKgJames10:40
116Oliver SunderlandBradGram9:23
3910Luke MiddlemissWoodhs10:46
1220William HarrowerKgJames9:31
4057Ryan CaddickMinsthrp10:48
134Amrit SharmaBradGram9:33
4145Ben HallLeedsGS10:54
1423Alfie SmalleyKgJames9:34
425Alexander SharpBradGram10:59
1521Keelan HineKgJames9:36
437Isaac BirdsallWoodhs11:03
1611Conrad MyersWoodhs9:37
4415Oliver GoodwinGlossop11:07
1719Edward HarrowerKgJames9:38
4514Rees SmithGlossop11:28
1866Freddie WilsonHighStor9:39
4658Bailey JonesMinsthrp11:33
1964Jakob RyanHighStor9:40
4756Jack Bragger-RobertsMinsthrp11:36
2065Ben ShawHighStor9:41
4837Newton Sila CondeCockburn11:42
213George MoranBradGram9:42
4917Daniel OakesGlossop11:49
2263James HawkinsHighStor9:43
5013Matt ParksGlossop12:16
2388Jayden LawLadyMann9:45
5142Eliel ZouogboCockburn13:01
2436Ethan WhitesideIlkleyGS9:46
5216James WinstanleyGlossop13:41
2546Jan SchreweLeedsGS9:47
5318Bradley CorbetGlossop14:08
2624Domonic SullivanKgJames9:48
5440Tyler PickeringCockburn14:34
2762Jack CockerHighStor9:48
5541Jaedon WalkerCockburn15:02
2886Micheal BrownLadyMann9:50
5638Ibrahima DialloCockburn16:39
posschoolcounterspoints
1The Grammar School At Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire1 4 5 25 ( 33 41 )35
2Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire3 6 8 24 ( 29 30 )41
3Bradford Grammar School, Bradford, West Yorkshire7 11 13 21 ( 36 42 )52
4King James's School, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire12 14 15 17 ( 26 38 )58
5High Storrs School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire18 19 20 22 ( 27 31 )79
6Woodhouse Grove School, Bradford, West Yorkshire2 16 37 39 ( 43 )94
7Minsthorpe Community College, A Specialist Science College, Pontefract, West Yorkshire10 34 35 40 ( 46 47 )119
8Cockburn, Leeds, West Yorkshire32 48 51 54 ( 55 56 )185
9Glossopdale Community College, Glossop, Derbyshire44 45 49 50 ( 52 53 )188

Lady Manners School, Bakewell, Derbyshire9 23 28 ( )