WYK-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2014
1st Round - Northcliffe Park - 09/10/14
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
121Alex HarrowerKgJames12:58
3048Arun TekchandaniLeedsGS15:20
224Luke WhiteKgJames12:59
3113Robin PikeGlossop15:37
389John WebsterLadyMann13:25
3257Joel GuestMinsthrp15:40
420Aaron GillKgJames13:31
3319Jamie BlaymiresKgJames15:43
585Finn CarterLadyMann13:32
347Harry BeckwithWoodhs15:44
669David LewisTapton13:44
351Sam CraskeBradGram15:49
762James CoatesHighStor13:49
3665Christian SnelgroveHighStor15:54
835Oscar StapletonIlkleyGS13:52
3764Ben NaisbittHighStor15:55
936Ben ThompsonIlkleyGS14:03
3822Joe MarriottKgJames16:00
108Alexander DaltonWoodhs14:06
3947James JacksonLeedsGS16:07
1134Cameron ReillyIlkleyGS14:09
4040Manasse MampalaCockburn16:19
1246Luke HuttonLeedsGS14:10
4138James AspinCockburn16:19
1370Magnus LinnTapton14:12
4237Samir AlamCockburn16:25
1423Dane ThorpeKgJames14:13
4341Josh McLlellandCockburn16:28
1561Dan CoatesHighStor14:17
444Ben MoonBradGram16:30
1667Matt FullerTapton14:22
4531Jacob CookeIlkleyGS16:45
1742Connor PasseyCockburn14:23
466Tom YoungBradGram16:53
1871Finn MoffettTapton14:31
4763Charlie CopleyHighStor17:02
192Alastair HolboroughBradGram14:33
4856Lewis GloverMinsthrp17:04
2032George DeyIlkleyGS14:34
4955Joe BakerMinsthrp17:36
2186Oliver CrowsonLadyMann14:39
503Edward IrwinBradGram17:42
2233Joe HaighIlkleyGS14:47
5144Shaheen AlghofariLeedsGS17:45
2326Joseph McCauleyShelleyC14:50
5210Robert MitchellWoodhs17:46
2425Jack DaviesShelleyC14:50
5339Barry JackCockburn17:52
2528Gledhill RyanShelleyC14:52
5412William ToplassWoodhs18:15
2645Arjun DasguptaLeedsGS14:57
559George HughesWoodhs18:55
2743David AlexanderLeedsGS15:06
5688Callum TownsendLadyMann20:27
2827Finlay NettletonShelleyC15:09
575Ajay PulavartiBradGram20:53
2911Gregory SmallwoodWoodhs15:14


posschoolcounterspoints
1King James's School, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire1 2 4 14 ( 33 38 )21
2Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire8 9 11 20 ( 22 45 )48
3Tapton School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire6 13 16 18 ( )53
4Lady Manners School, Bakewell, Derbyshire3 5 21 56 ( )85
5The Grammar School At Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire12 26 27 30 ( 39 51 )95
6High Storrs School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire7 15 36 37 ( 47 )95
7Shelley College, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire23 24 25 28 ( )100
8Woodhouse Grove School, Bradford, West Yorkshire10 29 34 52 ( 54 55 )125
9Cockburn, Leeds, West Yorkshire17 40 41 42 ( 43 53 )140
10Bradford Grammar School, Bradford, West Yorkshire19 35 44 46 ( 50 57 )144

Glossopdale Community College, Glossop, Derbyshire31 ( )

Minsthorpe Community College, A Specialist Science College, Pontefract, West Yorkshire32 48 49 ( )