SW-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2014
Regional Final - King's College,South Road,Taunton. - 08/11/14
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
128Harris MierTruroSch10:49
3447Charlie WiggettParkHse12:42
241Rory NicholsonMillfldP11:03
3554Alex WilsonPenryn12:42
316Bradley McLellan Tretherr11:12
367Connor BrentonCharters12:43
427Elliot MierTruroSch11:20
3712Tom StickelsCharters12:47
542Mac RyderMillfldP11:22
3836Russell YatesKngsHall12:49
651Ed MitchellPenryn11:23
3962James GordonAugust12:50
722Daniel PoyntingBpWords11:23
4014Gerran HawkeyTretherr12:52
820Robert CroagerBpWords11:24
416Ewan Pollock JColfox12:52
937Niall CaleyMillfldP11:28
4260Oscar WikingBlueCoat12:56
104Manny CoxJColfox11:29
4345Adam TaylorParkHse12:57
1152Finbar O'ConaillPenryn11:32
4463Jacob RoddiAugust12:58
1239Oliver Haines-FrancisMillfldP11:36
4549Cameron BurkePenryn12:58
1317Eddie PearceTretherr11:47
4621Andrew IngeltonBpWords12:59
1410Jonathon PageCharters11:52
4767Anthony BowenStPeters13:00
1529Sam NortonTruroSch11:58
4830James UptonTruroSch13:01
1611Tristan PearceCharters12:00
4955Cameron BeykiBlueCoat13:01
1713Charles CookeTretherr12:04
5046Levi WhyteParkHse13:02
1843Ed FryParkHse12:12
5153Louis RatcliffePenryn13:04
1918Max PercyTretherr12:13
5244Henry ReevesParkHse13:05
2059Will TateBlueCoat12:16
5358Joel RileyBlueCoat13:08
2115Finley MannTretherr12:17
5424Alex WeirBpWords13:11
2226Benjy McCartneyTruroSch12:17
5550Luke DowningPenryn13:13
2323Jack TitcombeBpWords12:18
5668Antonio GonzalesStPeters13:14
245Zakjohn OusleyJColfox12:20
5732Joe GillKngsHall13:19
2570Luke VukusicStPeters12:22
5835Charlie SpurrKngsHall13:19
268Isak FloCharters12:24
5931Joss ChippendaleKngsHall13:20
273Frankie ChantJColfox12:28
6061Akshay BabuAugust13:20
2838Aurelio CalipaMillfldP12:31
612Harry BurwoodJColfox13:28
291Marcus Burt JColfox12:35
6248Dylan WiltsherParkHse13:56
3025George LawTruroSch12:36
6369Will KilkennyStPeters13:57
3119Nathan BurnBpWords12:40
6433Morgan Hill-LameyKngsHall14:01
329Ollie KellyCharters12:41
6564Oliver ScottAugust14:01
3334Ben LuxtonKngsHall12:41
6665Aiden WynneAugust14:01
posschoolcounterspoints
1Millfield Preparatory School, Glastonbury, Somerset2 5 9 12 ( 28 )28
2Truro School, Truro, Cornwall1 4 15 22 ( 30 48 )42
3Newquay Tretherras, Newquay, Cornwall3 13 17 19 ( 21 40 )52
4Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury, Wiltshire7 8 23 31 ( 46 54 )69
5Charters School, Ascot, Berkshire14 16 26 32 ( 36 37 )88
6The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport, Dorset10 24 27 29 ( 41 61 )90
7Penryn College, Penryn, Cornwall6 11 35 45 ( 51 55 )97
8Park House School, Newbury, Berkshire18 34 43 50 ( 52 62 )145
9Reading Blue Coat School, Reading, Berkshire20 42 49 53 ( )164
10King's Hall School, Taunton, Somerset33 38 57 58 ( 59 64 )186
11St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter, Devon25 47 56 63 ( )191
12St Augustine's Catholic College, Trowbridge, Wiltshire39 44 60 65 ( 66 )208