ESAA
Cross Country Cup 2014

Round 3 : National Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
188The Judd School, Tonbridge
293Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
397Millfield Preparatory School, Glastonbury
4112Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton
5125Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham
6141Northampton School for Boys, Northampton
7142Ryedale School, York
8150Dame Alice Owen's School, Potters Bar
9150Aylesbury Grammar School, Aylesbury
10163Newquay Tretherras, Newquay
11172Truro School, Truro
12193Sandbach School, Sandbach
13216Whitgift School, South Croydon
14220The Grammar School At Leeds, Leeds
15221The Coopers' Co & Coborn School, Upminster
16227The Manchester Grammar School, Manchester
17248Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
18264Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
19278Range High School, Liverpool
20283Beths Grammar School, Bexley
21298Marling School, Stroud
22305Minster School, Southwell
23385Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
174Reading Blue Coat School, Reading
291St Columba's College, St Albans
395Tomlinscote School, Camberley
4100Wootton Upper School, Bedford
5102The Skinners' School, Tunbridge Wells
6113St Anselm's College, Prenton
7127Sacred Heart Catholic College, Liverpool
8152The Perse School, Cambridge
9164Ryedale School, York
10166Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough
11177The Judd School, Tonbridge
12206Ormskirk School, Ormskirk
13220Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton
14233Harrow School, Harrow-on-the-Hill
15235Millfield School, Street
16251St Albans School, St Albans
17252Thomas Telford School, Telford
18269Northampton School for Boys, Northampton
19291Tapton School, Sheffield
20317Dame Allan's Senior School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
21337The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport
22359Finham Park School, Coventry
23363Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley
24387Christleton High School, Chester

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
150Skipton Girls' High School, Skipton
292Charters School, Ascot
3114Loreto Grammar School, Altrincham
4118Stroud High School, Stroud
5132The Fallibroome Academy, Macclesfield
6146Danes Hill Preparatory School, Leatherhead
7182Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton
8189Walthamstow Hall, Sevenoaks
9193Queen's College, Taunton
10194Guildford High School, Guildford
11208Bromsgrove School, Bromsgrove
12221St Albans Girls' School, St Albans
13229Aylesbury High School, Aylesbury
14236Park View School, Chester le Street
15237Dame Alice Owen's School, Potters Bar
16249Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
17255Tapton School, Sheffield
18257St Helen and St Katharine, Abingdon
19260Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
20262Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
21305Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley
22305Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
23313Minster School, Southwell
24330Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
171The Godolphin and Latymer School, London
278Sevenoaks School, Sevenoaks
395Putney High School, London
4122Queen's College, Taunton
5152Tudor Hall School, Banbury
6156The Cheltenham Ladies' College, Cheltenham
7161Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
8161Cams Hill School, Fareham
9170The Coopers' Co & Coborn School, Upminster
10175Loreto Grammar School, Altrincham
11180Wootton Upper School, Bedford
12183The Holt School, Wokingham
13188King's College, Taunton
14207Pocklington School, York
15231Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
16242Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
17263The Grammar School At Leeds, Leeds
18266Langley School, Solihull
19274Newcastle High School for Girls, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
24330The Blue Coat CofE School, Oldham
20338Hull Collegiate School, Hull
21343St Aidan's C of E High School, Harrogate
22355Bromsgrove School, Bromsgrove
23362Sedbergh School, Sedbergh