NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2014
National Final - Newquay Tretherras School, Cornwall - 29/11/14
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
115Adam CaulfieldNSB11:07
68137Jamie MonksSandbach12:35
2133Alfie BouldSandbach11:13
6962Daniel RileySthndBoy12:35
3118Harris MierTruroSch11:14
70119Sam NortonTruroSch12:35
4100Harley NormanWhitg11:17
7147Jonny ThompsonErmystd12:39
573Sam AlmondQnElizP11:26
7263Ethan BirdSthndBoy12:40
6112Rory NicholsonMillfldP11:30
7356Daniel HawkesCoopers12:41
710Max PerryAylesbGS11:33
74102Jaan StanleyWhitg12:42
827Ben SmithMinster11:34
7531Dominic CoyIlkleyGS12:42
993James KingstonJudd11:34
76135Shaun JonesSandbach12:42
1045Matthew KennethErmystd11:37
7740Noah GittinsRyedale12:43
11142Ben McIntyreMarling11:40
7883Harry PikeRange12:43
12124Bradley McLellan Tretherr11:41
79116Benjy McCartneyTruroSch12:43
1377Luis JohnsonQnElizP11:42
80110Benjamin HoskingsMillfldP12:43
1446Harvey LewisErmystd11:48
8166Daniel MonkSthndBoy12:44
157Cam BrookerAylesbGS11:51
82101Tom ReesWhitg12:44
1692Joseph GeorgiadisJudd11:51
8349Jake DormanRGS12:44
1738Toby AntcliffRyedale11:52
8485Jacob WiggettManchGS12:45
18113Mac RyderMillfldP11:52
85143Dylan MilesMarling12:46
1972Adam ZeindenOWENS11:53
8680Freddie PriceRange12:46
20117Elliot MierTruroSch11:53
8718Jamie WallsNSB12:47
214Cameron ReidDrChallG11:54
8817Sam TownNSB12:48
226Angus WilliamsDrChallG11:54
891Alex AldredDrChallG12:48
2370Luke NewmarchOWENS11:55
9029Toby StanleyMinster12:48
2437Herbert AntcliffRyedale11:56
91122Max GapperTretherr12:48
2519Sam AkermanLeedsGS11:59
9232Reuben FosterIlkleyGS12:50
26103Sam EdozieBeths12:00
93141Marcus HolbaMarling12:50
27108Euan WilliamsBeths12:01
94114Cameron Mitchell-HarrisMillfldP12:50
283Tom HunterDrChallG12:01
9565Frank MacwanSthndBoy12:50
2953Arun SummerfieldRGS12:01
9611Matthew Rizzo-NaudiAylesbGS12:51
3057Harry JonesCoopers12:02
9728Matthew SmithMinster12:51
3195Adam van der PlasJudd12:02
9859Josh McGillCoopers12:52
3291Toby EmmJudd12:03
9967Guillermo AcostaOWENS12:52
3376Sol JohlQnElizP12:04
10068Adam PearsonOWENS12:52
34125Eddie PearceTretherr12:04
10134Adam MitchellIlkleyGS12:53
35111Oliver Haines-FrancisMillfldP12:05
10281David JumpRange12:57
3616Fergus ScottNSB12:08
103136Ben LaxtonSandbach12:58
3786Jack ChapmanManchGS12:09
10487Oliver MeirManchGS13:01
38109Niall CaleyMillfldP12:09
10594Bobby RogersJudd13:03
3923Joe ShermanLeedsGS12:09
106115George LawTruroSch13:05
4020Lucian CumingLeedsGS12:11
10743Tom HorsleyErmystd13:06
4151Harry MorrisRGS12:12
108105Ben McNallyBeths13:07
4275Charlie HardingQnElizP12:13
109144Joel WorsfoldMarling13:08
4348Will ThompsonErmystd12:13
11026Joshua McCoolMinster13:08
4490Barney WrightManchGS12:13
11154Ben WardleRGS13:09
4544Louis HudsonErmystd12:14
112123Finley MannTretherr13:09
4614James BarrittNSB12:14
11330Ryder WyattMinster13:09
47138Edward PetitSandbach12:15
11489Adam SmithManchGS13:13
4841Finnian HutchinsonRyedale12:15
11574Myles DavisQnElizP13:16
4969Jacob GammonOWENS12:17
11622Jan SchreweLeedsGS13:18
5084Matthew WilliamsRange12:18
11736Ethan WhitesideIlkleyGS13:19
51121Charles CookeTretherr12:19
118134Ollie EgertonSandbach13:22
5261Luca AlbonSthndBoy12:20
11912Tom SelbyAylesbGS13:23
5339Harry ColdbeckRyedale12:20
12025Archie HallMinster13:23
542Rupert EmpsonDrChallG12:20
121140Billy HancockMarling13:25
5564Andrei GareSthndBoy12:23
122104Eddie JacobsBeths13:26
5698Maliq JikiemiWhitg12:24
123139Matty CohenMarling13:27
5755Ben EnyeCoopers12:24
12482George MordauntRange13:28
5813Trystan BarnettNSB12:24
125106William PowellBeths13:39
5971Alex StapletonOWENS12:26
12678Robin ReganQnElizP13:39
6096Sam WheatleyJudd12:26
12752Toby MouldsRGS13:41
6160Oliver WoodsCoopers12:29
12842Elliot KayRyedale13:41
6288James SmartManchGS12:29
129120James UptonTruroSch13:42
638Olly CayAylesbGS12:29
13035James PatchettIlkleyGS13:54
6479Josh Andrew-PielesRange12:31
13124Jamie SmallboneLeedsGS14:07
659Ben LindarsAylesbGS12:31
13233Robbie MatthewsIlkleyGS14:19
66126Max PercyTretherr12:34
13321Ben HallLeedsGS14:53
675Edward WatsonDrChallG12:34


posschoolcounterspoints
1The Judd School, Tonbridge, Kent9 16 31 32 ( 60 105 )88
2Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith, Cumbria5 13 33 42 ( 115 126 )93
3Millfield Preparatory School, Glastonbury, Somerset6 18 35 38 ( 80 94 )97
4Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton, North Yorkshire10 14 43 45 ( 71 107 )112
5Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire21 22 28 54 ( 67 89 )125
6Northampton School for Boys, Northampton, Northamptonshire1 36 46 58 ( 87 88 )141
7Ryedale School, York, North Yorkshire17 24 48 53 ( 77 128 )142
8Dame Alice Owen's School, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire19 23 49 59 ( 99 100 )150
9Aylesbury Grammar School, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire7 15 63 65 ( 96 119 )150
10Newquay Tretherras, Newquay, Cornwall12 34 51 66 ( 91 112 )163
11Truro School, Truro, Cornwall3 20 70 79 ( 106 129 )172
12Sandbach School, Sandbach, Cheshire2 47 68 76 ( 103 118 )193
13Whitgift School, South Croydon, Surrey4 56 74 82 ( )216
14The Grammar School At Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire25 39 40 116 ( 131 133 )220
15The Coopers' Co & Coborn School, Upminster, Essex30 57 61 73 ( 98 )221
16The Manchester Grammar School, Manchester, Greater Manchester37 44 62 84 ( 104 114 )227
17Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex52 55 69 72 ( 81 95 )248
18Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland29 41 83 111 ( 127 )264
19Range High School, Liverpool, Merseyside50 64 78 86 ( 102 124 )278
20Beths Grammar School, Bexley, Kent26 27 108 122 ( 125 )283
21Marling School, Stroud, Gloucestershire11 85 93 109 ( 121 123 )298
22Minster School, Southwell, Nottinghamshire8 90 97 110 ( 113 120 )305
23Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire75 92 101 117 ( 130 132 )385