NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2014
National Final - Newquay Tretherras School, Cornwall - 29/11/14
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
177Daniel SlaterSacrHrt16:05
69134Adam CarlileChrstltn18:30
2100James PuxtySkinners16:17
70122Tom CrabtreeJColfox18:31
359George GroomColumba16:26
7134George HardestyIlkleyGS18:32
4113Matthew RawlingsBlueCoat16:36
7261Robert ArbuthnottStAlbBoy18:32
51Freddie AyreWooton16:44
7323Ben RouseLoughGS18:36
684Joseph WigfieldStAnselm16:52
7498Oscar HusseySkinners18:36
763Thomas FultonStAlbBoy17:00
75118Alex PilgrimMillfld18:37
8110Max CooperBlueCoat17:02
7625Matt FullerTapton18:38
940Elliot HutchinsonRyedale17:03
77117Ben HooperMillfld18:39
10106Alex RodriguesTomlinsc17:03
7844Ben JacksonErmystd18:41
1157Josh EdwardsColumba17:04
7922Scott RamLoughGS18:41
12103Daniel CookeTomlinsc17:10
8029Finn MoffettTapton18:41
13104Max HeydenTomlinsc17:10
812Jason Churchman-HallWooton18:41
1473Joe DearySacrHrt17:13
8294Tom KendrickJudd18:42
156Jamie VineyWooton17:15
83120Oliver ThornerMillfld18:43
16101Dan SeagroveSkinners17:18
8470Alfie HayesHarrow18:43
1742Nathan SmithRyedale17:20
859Josh BorrettPerse18:44
1811Jamie SalesPerse17:23
86125Jed HoltJColfox18:44
1989Daniel JonesOrmsk17:24
87123Kieran DunningJColfox18:48
2013Josh LayNSB17:24
8828Magnus LinnTapton18:52
2124Ollie RouseLoughGS17:25
89109Javier Bakker-NoguerBlueCoat18:54
2246James LundErmystd17:27
9016Cameron RobertsNSB18:54
2369George GrasslyHarrow17:28
9112Calum ThorntonPerse18:56
2419Archie BanksLoughGS17:29
92107Hallam WebbTomlinsc18:56
2537Maurice Calton - SealRyedale17:30
93138Tristan McFarlaneChrstltn18:57
2660George LovemanColumba17:31
94126Dane JamesJColfox18:57
27114Eddie SteveniBlueCoat17:31
9571Freddie HefferHarrow18:57
28127Dylan GillettTomTelfd17:34
9651Matthew AndersonDmAllen18:58
2981Ieuan KearneyStAnselm17:36
9788Adam JonesOrmsk19:00
308Daniel ArbidePerse17:36
98139Miles ClishamFinham19:04
3167Angus Denison-SmithHarrow17:36
99142Harvey McHugh Finham19:05
32102James StoneySkinners17:36
10047Alfie SpainErmystd19:08
3386Jack Dee-InghamOrmsk17:38
101108Owen WhiterTomlinsc19:10
3492Isaac HardingJudd17:41
10285Richard ConeyOrmsk19:11
35111Isaac DoelBlueCoat17:45
10315Arvind PooniNSB19:12
36129Ethan RochelleTomTelfd17:46
10421Bailey PeartLoughGS19:18
373Sebastian FintelmannWooton17:47
10526Tom LeeTapton19:20
3882Michael RookeStAnselm17:48
10617Zach RycroftNSB19:22
3991Daniel BladesJudd17:49
10787Kieran GregoryOrmsk19:23
4079Jacob BrophyStAnselm17:52
10878Kieran VisSacrHrt19:24
41115Henry CrowMillfld17:57
10950Joe AndersonDmAllen19:28
42116Thomas DoreMillfld17:59
11065Samuel JarmanStAlbBoy19:29
434Josh RogersWooton17:59
111136Jac GoodallChrstltn19:39
4480Arron KearneyStAnselm18:01
11232George DeyIlkleyGS19:40
4576Matthew RichardsonSacrHrt18:04
11339Callum HarrisonRyedale19:41
46143Bailey Pollard Finham18:07
114135David DentithChrstltn19:43
4727David LewisTapton18:08
11575Joseph ManningSacrHrt19:46
4820Jack DouglasLoughGS18:09
116140Daniel HargraveFinham19:49
4996Jess MagorrianJudd18:10
11733Joe HaighIlkleyGS19:49
507Robert AndersonPerse18:10
11897Luke BrightSkinners19:59
5158Henry FultonColumba18:11
119124Sam HandysideJColfox20:05
5299Josh MartinSkinners18:11
120137Harry MaltbyChrstltn20:07
5349James AndersonDmAllen18:11
121112Aaran LadvaBlueCoat20:09
5410Eddie LaingPerse18:12
12272Albie TremlettHarrow20:16
5593Hamish JohnstoneJudd18:12
12355James BroomfieldColumba20:23
5614Cole MasonNSB18:13
12454Finlay WardDmAllen20:26
5790Ryan TreanorOrmsk18:13
12531Harry BarkerIlkleyGS20:30
5883Tom SpenceStAnselm18:15
12652Cameron LackeyDmAllen20:55
5953James RitchieDmAllen18:17
127131Joe StarlingTomTelfd21:03
60105Lewis ReidTomlinsc18:22
128121Thaisen ChantJColfox21:18
61128Jason HarrisTomTelfd18:23
12938Josh CarterRyedale21:22
6262Jack BevanStAlbBoy18:24
130144Joe ThomasFinham21:27
6335Cameron ReillyIlkleyGS18:24
13118Alex SewardNSB21:31
6448Patric ValentineErmystd18:25
13241Toby SchofieldRyedale21:43
6595Oscar LewtasJudd18:25
13356Daniel MillarColumba21:46
6645Sam JacksonErmystd18:27
134132Adam TattonTomTelfd22:17
6774Joe GordonSacrHrt18:27
135141Azizz ImramFinham22:59
6843Tom BarrettErmystd18:30
136130Ryan SlaterTomTelfd23:20
posschoolcounterspoints
1Reading Blue Coat School, Reading, Berkshire4 8 27 35 ( 89 121 )74
2St Columba's College, St Albans, Hertfordshire3 11 26 51 ( 123 133 )91
3Tomlinscote School, Camberley, Surrey10 12 13 60 ( 92 101 )95
4Wootton Upper School, Bedford, Bedfordshire5 15 37 43 ( 81 )100
5The Skinners' School, Tunbridge Wells, Kent2 16 32 52 ( 74 118 )102
6St Anselm's College, Prenton, Merseyside6 29 38 40 ( 44 58 )113
7Sacred Heart Catholic College, Liverpool, Merseyside1 14 45 67 ( 108 115 )127
8The Perse School, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire18 30 50 54 ( 85 91 )152
9Ryedale School, York, North Yorkshire9 17 25 113 ( 129 132 )164
10Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough, Leicestershire21 24 48 73 ( 79 104 )166
11The Judd School, Tonbridge, Kent34 39 49 55 ( 65 82 )177
12Ormskirk School, Ormskirk, Lancashire19 33 57 97 ( 102 107 )206
13Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton, North Yorkshire22 64 66 68 ( 78 100 )220
14Harrow School, Harrow-on-the-Hill, Middlesex23 31 84 95 ( 122 )233
15Millfield School, Street, Somerset41 42 75 77 ( 83 )235
16St Albans School, St Albans, Hertfordshire7 62 72 110 ( )251
17Thomas Telford School, Telford, Shropshire28 36 61 127 ( 134 136 )252
18Northampton School for Boys, Northampton, Northamptonshire20 56 90 103 ( 106 131 )269
19Tapton School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire47 76 80 88 ( 105 )291
20Dame Allan's Senior School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland53 59 96 109 ( 124 126 )317
21The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport, Dorset70 86 87 94 ( 119 128 )337
22Finham Park School, Coventry, West Midlands46 98 99 116 ( 130 135 )359
23Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire63 71 112 117 ( 125 )363
24Christleton High School, Chester, Cheshire69 93 111 114 ( 120 )387