MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2014
1st Round - Bolton School Boys Division, Chorley New Road, Bolton - 06/10/14
Junior Girls
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
135Penny TownsendCanonSl11:02
3949Mia GibbonsJames14:22
218Alice StilesLoreto11:05
4093Isabell KieronCrompton14:39
3102Beth ThorntonAshton11:11
4196Madelene WrigleyCrompton14:43
455Chantelle JohnsonFailswth11:19
4250Emily HallJames14:46
534Alice TongeCanonSl11:29
4385Sophie AndrewBlueCoat14:49
617Jessica SpilsburyLoreto11:35
4495Josie StevensCrompton14:51
716India HayesLoreto11:35
4513Ella BarlowLoreto14:57
87Alice DaleAltrGSG11:36
46110Niamh BarryMarpleH15:03
994Sophie MarsdonCrompton11:45
4790Olivia RutterBlueCoat15:05
1011Lizzy TwiteAltrGSG11:55
4854Cara WiddallJames15:06
1141Harriet Vaughan BuryGSG11:59
4998Samantha GilbrideAshton15:25
1282Samantha MasonWalkden12:05
5064Emily O'BrienMancHSG15:41
1331Madeleine Erzan-EssienCanonSl12:11
5179Sophie BowyerWalkden15:57
1462Lottie KieltyMancHSG12:17
5242Molly WhitlowBuryGSG16:01
1581Charlotte Haywood-PercivalWalkden12:22
53100Emily LeelandAshton16:04
169Jess McDowellAltrGSG12:40
5488Emily McGrailBlueCoat16:13
1710Emma SimpsonAltrGSG12:41
5586Niamh FitzpatrickBlueCoat16:16
1869Ty Brockley LangfordStMatt12:42
5689Holly RobsonBlueCoat16:17
1912Hannah WitchallsAltrGSG12:45
5751Libby NewsomeJames16:27
2032Francesca FordhamCanonSl12:45
5852Jess ReadJames16:31
2139Rebecca FroggattBuryGSG12:51
5956Abigail SimkissFailswth16:34
2287Eleanor LambertBlueCoat12:57
6057Darcy WinrowFailswth16:37
2336Anna WaltonCanonSl13:03
6183Stephanie NoonWalkden16:41
2414Megan FinnLoreto13:12
6268Hannah BridgenStMatt16:49
2561Lydia ButtMancHSG13:15
6384Caitlin SpinksWalkden16:53
2615Aine GibbonsLoreto13:17
64109Holly AitchisonMarpleH16:54
27111Niamh McPhersonMarpleH13:22
6597Abigale CheethamAshton16:58
2899Finley HoltAshton13:35
6658Payten AndersonFailswth17:00
2937Annabelle BarnettBuryGSG13:42
67114Hannah YatesMarpleH17:03
3080Alix DugganWalkden13:43
6867Joy AjankuStMatt17:05
31101Amy TavnerAshton13:47
6972Adele LawtonStMatt17:09
328Laura HoleAltrGSG14:01
7053Danielle SeagerJames17:11
3363Lois McTiffinMancHSG14:02
7171Aimee KnightStMatt17:13
3438Kate BirdBuryGSG14:03
7270Shakira HawksworthStMatt17:16
3591Grace BoothCrompton14:04
7359Nevey SmithFailswth17:17
3640Hannah HollandBuryGSG14:14
74113Lucy TaitMarpleH17:18
3733Anna QuinnCanonSl14:15
7565Tiffany AgbobuMancHSG17:20
3892Nancy ChadwickCrompton14:18


posschoolcounterspoints
1Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton, Greater Manchester1 5 13 20 ( 23 37 )39
2Loreto Grammar School, Altrincham, Greater Manchester2 6 7 24 ( 26 45 )39
3Altrincham Grammar School for Girls, Altrincham, Greater Manchester8 10 16 17 ( 19 32 )51
4Bury Grammar School Girls, Bury, Greater Manchester11 21 29 34 ( 36 52 )95
5Walkden High School, Manchester, Greater Manchester12 15 30 51 ( 61 63 )108
6Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale, Greater Manchester3 28 31 49 ( 53 65 )111
7The Crompton House Church of England Academy, Oldham, Greater Manchester9 35 38 40 ( 41 44 )122
8Manchester High School for Girls, Manchester, Greater Manchester14 25 33 50 ( 75 )122
9The Blue Coat CofE School, Oldham, Greater Manchester22 43 47 54 ( 55 56 )166
10St James' Catholic High School - A Specialist Humanities College, Cheadle, Greater Manchester39 42 48 57 ( 58 70 )186
11Failsworth School, Manchester, Greater Manchester4 59 60 66 ( 73 )189
12Marple Hall School - A Specialist Language College, Stockport, Greater Manchester27 46 64 67 ( 74 )204
13St Matthew's RC High School, Manchester, Greater Manchester18 62 68 69 ( 71 72 )217