MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2014
1st Round - Bolton School Boys Division, Chorley New Road, Bolton - 06/10/14
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
174Jack ChapmanManchGS12:02
423Benjy LovellAltrGSB13:38
278Barney WrightManchGS12:06
4328Joe DickBolton13:38
321Joseph BlakemoreAmbrose12:09
4446Maxime FreyerStGabr13:40
44Ben RobinsonAltrGSB12:10
4557Henry RayneFailswth13:41
554Flynn WalshJames12:12
4634James TibbittsCanonSl13:42
655Kade HargreavesFailswth12:21
4733Robert SeddonCanonSl13:43
7109Edward CordenMarpleH12:23
4827Josh BlackhurstBolton13:46
885Callum AtkinsonBlueCoat12:25
49108Mackenzie YatesWestHill13:47
994Josh ParkerCrompton12:31
5068Prindi KimputuStMatt13:48
106Ted WilliamsAltrGSB12:32
51113Alex WentworthMarpleH13:55
1153Joel StringerJames12:41
52103Ben AckroydWestHill13:57
1284Lewis RoyalWalkden12:42
5375Oliver MeirManchGS13:58
1390Jacob Wood DoyleBlueCoat12:45
5473Drew BakerManchGS14:00
1495Jamie SmithCrompton12:45
5572Oscar WhippStMatt14:05
1593Sonny MorganCrompton12:51
5630James WallworkBolton14:06
16105Ashley MayersWestHill12:51
5767Edmer GarciaStMatt14:07
1798John GilbertAshton12:54
58106Connor OwenWestHill14:11
18107Jake SmithWestHill12:56
5959Jack CooperFailswth14:17
1988Oliver PatrickBlueCoat12:57
6056Marley ArmstrongFailswth14:21
2076James SmartManchGS13:01
6192Daniel JonesCrompton14:25
2169Jayden LambStMatt13:02
6258Lewis KelsallFailswth14:26
2219James BackhouseAmbrose13:03
63110Saul MayMarpleH14:29
2322Daniel EdmundsonAmbrose13:04
6432Joseph DewarCanonSl14:33
241Nial ButchartAltrGSB13:05
6526Richard BirtwhistleBolton14:34
252Alex KellyAltrGSB13:07
66102Llywelyn SmythAshton14:35
2677Adam SmithManchGS13:09
6791Kain DeanCrompton14:37
27101Bailey HulseAshton13:11
6850Sam BrownJames14:38
2820Connor BallAmbrose13:16
69112Owen McPhersonMarpleH14:43
29104Joel HattonWestHill13:18
7047David MawdsleyStGabr14:49
3023Tom JacksonAmbrose13:19
7125Tom BatesBolton14:51
3129William MorrisBolton13:23
7224Chris YoungAmbrose15:00
3235Jack WillettsCanonSl13:25
7387Joe NewtonBlueCoat15:07
3370Kyle O'NeillStMatt13:26
7444Max BolusStGabr15:08
3471Jamie WallStMatt13:27
7596Conor WeldonCrompton15:09
355James ValleleyAltrGSB13:29
7680Ben LoweWalkden15:16
3686Joe HunterBlueCoat13:30
7749Alex BerminghamJames15:23
3782Charlie ThomasWalkden13:31
7881Justin MarklandWalkden15:24
38100Harvey LawAshton13:31
79114Harry WilliamsMarpleH15:27
3989Tom ReevesBlueCoat13:32
8051Sam BurnsJames15:29
4043Harrison Bodle-SmartStGabr13:35
8197Bertie GentAshton15:32
4131Callum BurtonCanonSl13:37
8299Jack HaltonAshton15:32
posschoolcounterspoints
1The Manchester Grammar School, Manchester, Greater Manchester1 2 20 26 ( 53 54 )49
2Altrincham Grammar School for Boys, Altrincham, Greater Manchester4 10 24 25 ( 35 42 )63
3St Ambrose College, Altrincham, Greater Manchester3 22 23 28 ( 30 72 )76
4The Blue Coat CofE School, Oldham, Greater Manchester8 13 19 36 ( 39 73 )76
5The Crompton House Church of England Academy, Oldham, Greater Manchester9 14 15 61 ( 67 75 )99
6West Hill School, Stalybridge, Greater Manchester16 18 29 49 ( 52 58 )112
7St Matthew's RC High School, Manchester, Greater Manchester21 33 34 50 ( 55 57 )138
8Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale, Greater Manchester17 27 38 66 ( 81 82 )148
9St James' Catholic High School - A Specialist Humanities College, Cheadle, Greater Manchester5 11 68 77 ( 80 )161
10Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton, Greater Manchester32 41 46 47 ( 64 )166
11Failsworth School, Manchester, Greater Manchester6 45 59 60 ( 62 )170
12Bolton School Boys' Division, Bolton, Greater Manchester31 43 48 56 ( 65 71 )178
13Marple Hall School - A Specialist Language College, Stockport, Greater Manchester7 51 63 69 ( 79 )190
14Walkden High School, Manchester, Greater Manchester12 37 76 78 ( )203
15St Gabriel's RC High School, Bury, Greater Manchester40 44 70 74 ( )228