MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2014
1st Round - Bolton School Boys Division, Chorley New Road, Bolton - 06/10/14
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
192Marcus DeyCrompton15:09
4189Matthew MorrisBlueCoat17:30
223Raphael QuirkeAmbrose15:30
4285Will AndersonBlueCoat17:32
324Jack WilkinsonAmbrose15:31
4334Matthew MeskellCanonSl17:37
494Oliver MakinsonCrompton15:50
4431Nathan TaylorCanonSl17:37
5108Aiden StirrupWestHill15:51
452Greg EdmundsonAltrGSB17:39
6104Charlie GoddardWestHill15:53
463Luke GaleAltrGSB17:44
777George RushtonManchGS16:03
47112Joe NuttallMarpleH17:47
81Luke ChestersAltrGSB16:04
4828Callum PritchardBolton17:49
986Louie HaynesBlueCoat16:06
4974George PoyserManchGS17:55
1048Patrick WatsonStGabr16:07
5046Curtis JohnstoneStGabr17:57
1145Kelvin CockcroftStGabr16:07
5144Zach ChidgeyStGabr17:59
12107Keenan OwenWestHill16:09
5275Louis PoyserManchGS18:04
1330Scott WilliamsBolton16:09
5390Chris SummersBlueCoat18:09
146Daniel RacleAltrGSB16:34
5493Max FlanaganCrompton18:19
15106Lokona MusengaWestHill16:37
5533Tyler LoweCanonSl18:26
16110Joe McGuireMarpleH16:38
5649Aidan ByrneJames18:28
1773Luke MerrillManchGS16:41
5735Thomas MurphyCanonSl18:37
18114Noah ReinhardMarpleH16:43
5898Pyper EgertonAshton18:40
19105Jake HattonWestHill16:46
5920Harry BackhouseAmbrose18:43
2078Jack SmithManchGS16:47
6080Louis HopkinsWalkden18:45
2188Kade MayBlueCoat16:47
6154Tom NewsomeJames18:53
22109Rory KeenMarpleH16:47
6229Sam WarrenBolton18:56
2387Matthew LoweBlueCoat16:49
6367Brannan FlanaganStMatt19:03
2443Tanaka BvakachaStGabr16:51
6451James HallJames19:05
25113Ben PawseyMarpleH16:53
6568Elliot HoganStMatt19:07
2621James Horton-KightsAmbrose16:55
6619Sam AdewusiAmbrose19:09
2747Matthew O'RiellyStGabr16:56
6771Henry OmotoshoStMatt19:37
2822Kian LindseyAmbrose16:56
68111Ollie MoseleyMarpleH20:10
2932Kelan LomasCanonSl16:57
6927Tom PatersonBolton20:10
3069Kaleb LavelleStMatt16:58
7097Zachary WilliamsAshton20:28
3176Daniel PullenManchGS16:59
7150Matt ConnorJames20:35
3270Cameron McKayStMatt17:07
72100Xavi GraingerAshton20:45
335Daniel NewAltrGSB17:09
73101Thomas LloydAshton20:46
3436Joe RothwellCanonSl17:12
7479Adam ChristeyWalkden20:50
3596Phillip WhithamCrompton17:18
7525Paul FosterBolton21:14
364Alex LunnonAltrGSB17:19
7681Ben MosleyWalkden21:16
3791Dylan CaunceCrompton17:19
7782Reece WalkerWalkden21:19
3826Kristian McIneryBolton17:21
7852Buttle JamesJames21:21
3999Joseph EvasonAshton17:21
7953Cian MaguireJames21:23
40103Oliver DeanWestHill17:24


posschoolcounterspoints
1West Hill School, Stalybridge, Greater Manchester5 6 12 15 ( 19 40 )38
2St Ambrose College, Altrincham, Greater Manchester2 3 26 28 ( 59 66 )59
3St Gabriel's RC High School, Bury, Greater Manchester10 11 24 27 ( 50 51 )72
4The Manchester Grammar School, Manchester, Greater Manchester7 17 20 31 ( 49 52 )75
5The Crompton House Church of England Academy, Oldham, Greater Manchester1 4 35 37 ( 54 )77
6Marple Hall School - A Specialist Language College, Stockport, Greater Manchester16 18 22 25 ( 47 68 )81
7Altrincham Grammar School for Boys, Altrincham, Greater Manchester8 14 33 36 ( 45 46 )91
8The Blue Coat CofE School, Oldham, Greater Manchester9 21 23 41 ( 42 53 )94
9Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton, Greater Manchester29 34 43 44 ( 55 57 )150
10Bolton School Boys' Division, Bolton, Greater Manchester13 38 48 62 ( 69 75 )161
11St Matthew's RC High School, Manchester, Greater Manchester30 32 63 65 ( 67 )190
12Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale, Greater Manchester39 58 70 72 ( 73 )239
13St James' Catholic High School - A Specialist Humanities College, Cheadle, Greater Manchester56 61 64 71 ( 78 79 )252
14Walkden High School, Manchester, Greater Manchester60 74 76 77 ( )287