HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2014
1st Round - Hymers' College, Hymers' Avenue, Hull, HU3 1LW - 06/10/14
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
152Finlay PickeringSthHunsl

3365Oliver SpindleyStLawr
213William AitkenHillHous

3414Jay McGrathHillHous
354Charlie WeeksSthHunsl

3570Aidan GreyWintertn
450Matthew LyonsSthHunsl

3623James NeedhamHuntclff
543Ali AydemirWolfretn

3738Charlie LinesStMarysC
644Brooke FranceWolfretn

3820Domonic ChallinorHuntclff
747Ethan SampsonWolfretn

3939Christopher MearnsStMarysC
836Sam WestheadHymers

4071Sam McKinleyWintertn
983Harry ScuttPocklng

4172Henry OggWintertn
105Max TheobaldLongcrtf

4268Sam BrownWintertn
111Tom AllisonLongcrtf

4379Oakley BrownPocklng
1216George RowlandHillHous

4432Luke CarrHymers
133Ben GillyonLongcrtf

4534Tom JeffersHymers
146Owen WalkerLongcrtf

4662cameronHarringtonStLawr
152Matty BlakeLongcrtf

4733Sam ElstoneHymers
1645Will HughesWolfretn

4884Michael SmithPocklng
1753Luca SowerbySthHunsl

498Alex MillerDanum
1849Oliver HaighSthHunsl

5082Louis SangwinPocklng
1948Jacob Seddon-WilsonWolfretn

5167Harry BakerWintertn
2046Alex KrebsWolfretn

5274Sam HowarthDinning
2141Charlielee O'ConnorStMarysC

5366Samuel WhartonStLawr
2237Jack ChadbournStMarysC

5461Jake BuckleyStLawr
2351George NashSthHunsl

5564Decklan LyonsStLawr
2475Dom MoyleDinning

5669Luke CowlingWintertn
2531Joshua BreeneHymers

5719Jack BedwardHuntclff
2676Cameron WalkerDinning

5881Ted JibsonPocklng
2715Josh PorterHillHous

5980William DarePocklng
284Joe McCabeLongcrtf

6063Lee KiltyStLawr
2935Joseph SteadHymers

6173Connor HillDinning
3017Jack ThomasHillHous

629Levi ShawDanum
3142Aleksander PeacockStMarysC

6310Lewis WatsonDanum
327Owen GreenallDanum



posschoolcounterspoints
1South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College, North Ferriby, Humberside1 3 4 17 ( 18 23 )25
2Wolfreton School, Hull, Humberside5 6 7 16 ( 19 20 )34
3Longcroft School, Beverley, Humberside10 11 13 14 ( 15 28 )48
4Hill House School, Doncaster, South Yorkshire2 12 27 30 ( 34 )71
5Hymers College, Hull, Humberside8 25 29 44 ( 45 47 )106
6St Mary's College, Hull, Humberside21 22 31 37 ( 39 )111
7Pocklington School, York, Humberside9 43 48 50 ( 58 59 )150
8Winterton Community Academy, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire35 40 41 42 ( 51 56 )158
9Dinnington Comprehensive Specialising in Science and Engineering, Sheffield, South Yorkshire24 26 52 61 ( )163
10The St Lawrence Academy, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire33 46 53 54 ( 55 60 )186
11Danum Academy, Doncaster, South Yorkshire32 49 62 63 ( )206

Huntcliff School, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire36 38 57 ( )