WYK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium : 15/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 323pts : Holmfirth High School
100m13.6s =
13.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Jake Young
Brandon Sykes
200m28.0s =
29.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Shaun Dawson
Tom Bamford
300m44.6s =
45.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Joe Smith
Jim Brown
800m2m24.0s =
2m36.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Jimmy Burke
Fionn Kerry
1500m5m08.0s =
5m05.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Nicky Farquhar
Freddie Wilkinson
Hurdles17.1s =
14.8s =
5pts
15pts
 Adam Brodie
Seb Hinchliff
Relay =
63.4s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Jimmy Burke
Seb Hinchliff
Long Jump4.36m =
4.32m =
15pts
15pts
 Joe Smith
Adam Brodie
Triple Jump9.82m =
8.42m =
18pts
11pts
 Shaun Dawson
Jim Brown
Shot6.11m =
5.70m =
6pts
5pts
 Jake Young
Fionn Kerry
Discus21.58m =
14.17m =
16pts
8pts
 Oliver Brook
Tom Bamford
Javelin18.63m =
16.61m =
11pts
9pts
 Nathan Barraclough
Freddie Wilkinson
2 : 282pts : Kirkburton Middle School
100m =
13.6s =
0pts
14pts
 Nahum Hendricks
Keenan Olfin
200m25.4s =
30.7s =
25pts
10pts
 Callum Mallinson
Patrick O'Leary
300m47.6s =
46.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Oliver Radcliffe
Harry Richards
800m2m37.0s =
2m41.0s =
15pts
13pts
 William Blake
Zak Nettleton
1500m5m42.0s =
5m40.0s =
8pts
9pts
 James Burhouse
Ben Carrington
Hurdles17.3s =
16.6s =
4pts
7pts
 Jake Lynn
Leo Corley
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Dominic Kubinski
Nahum Hendricks
Long Jump5.05m =
4.12m =
22pts
13pts
 Callum Mallinson
Patrick O'Leary
Triple Jump9.05m =
8.08m =
14pts
8pts
 William Early
Leo Corley
Shot6.20m =
8.68m =
7pts
15pts
 William Blake
Keenan Olfin
Discus15.75m =
18.56m =
10pts
13pts
 Oliver Radcliffe
Harry Richards
Javelin16.84m =
10.98m =
9pts
3pts
 Jake Lynn
Zak Nettleton
3 : 272pts : Horsforth School
100m13.7s =
14.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Nathan Chaplow
Robbie Fox
200m28.3s =
28.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Micheal Wood
Seth Hartley
300m53.7s =
49.2s =
5pts
10pts
 Tom Newstead
:
800m2m48.0s =
2m47.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Arron Kane
Kier W
1500m5m24.0s =
5m46.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Jake Hodgson
James Wordsworth
Hurdles15.4s =
17.6s =
12pts
3pts
 Luke Whitaker
Harry Bould
Relay =
62.0s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.32m =
8pts
14pts
 Arron Kane
Micheal Wood
Long Jump3.86m =
4.05m =
10pts
12pts
 Tom Newstead
Kier W
Triple Jump8.11m =
9.00m =
9pts
14pts
 Josh Wilkinson
Nathan Chaplow
Shot7.78m =
7.27m =
12pts
10pts
 Luke Whitaker
Jamari Hunt
Discus15.90m =
30.02m =
10pts
24pts
 Jake Hodgson
:
Javelin =
20.43m =
0pts
13pts
 Robbie Fox
Harry Bould
4 : 260pts : Ilkley Grammar School
100m13.3s =
15.1s =
17pts
6pts
 William South
Jacob Cooke
200m26.6s =
31.5s =
21pts
8pts
 Sam McKinnon Evans
Joe Haigh
300m44.5s =
54.8s =
18pts
3pts
 Henry Ackroyd
Cameron Shankland
800m2m41.0s =
2m49.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Robbie Matthews
Ethan Whiteside
1500m5m23.0s =
4m53.0s =
13pts
20pts
 Dominic Coy
Cameron Reilly
Hurdles16.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Charlie Wilde
:
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
8pts
8pts
 Charlie Wilde
Robbie Matthews
Long Jump3.85m =
4.16m =
10pts
13pts
 Josh Rowland
Henry Ackroyd
Triple Jump7.68m =
6.00m =
5pts
0pts
 Cameron Reilly
Harry Barker
Shot7.48m =
7.49m =
11pts
11pts
 William South
Jacob Cooke
Discus14.76m =
15.15m =
9pts
9pts
 Cameron Shankland
Joe Haigh
Javelin23.62m =
22.98m =
16pts
15pts
 Sam McKinnon Evans
Adam Cooke
WYK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium : 15/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 235pts : Bradford Grammar School
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Harrison Gill
Harry Bolland
200m31.1s =
31.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Oliver Ogden
Harry Webster
300m51.3s =
48.8s =
8pts
11pts
 Henry Macnab
Naj Basit
800m3m01.0s =
2m48.0s =
7pts
11pts
 Rew Silver
George Moran
1500m5m26.0s =
dnf =
12pts
0pts
 Oliver Sunderland
Sam Craske
Hurdles18.2s =
15.2s =
1pts
13pts
 Sam Berry
Rowan Hirst
Relay64.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
8pts
9pts
 George Moran
Alex Downes
Long Jump3.86m =
3.43m =
10pts
6pts
 Oliver Ogden
Sam Craske
Triple Jump8.01m =
8.35m =
8pts
10pts
 Harrison Gill
Henry Macnab
Shot8.71m =
7.87m =
15pts
12pts
 Sam Berry
Naj Basit
Discus18.05m =
23.13m =
12pts
17pts
 Rowan Hirst
Kahlan Lee
Javelin16.92m =
12.85m =
9pts
5pts
 Harry Webster
Harry Bolland
6 : 209pts : Beckfoot School
100m13.2s =
14.5s =
18pts
9pts
 Alex Verhoven
Jevon Pryce
200m26.4s =
31.0s =
21pts
10pts
 Oliver Kirkstaptrick
Oliver Steel
800m2m50.0s =
2m35.0s =
10pts
15pts
 Dominic Phillips
James Dalton
1500m5m38.0s =
5m44.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Will Bambrough
Adam Cattell
Hurdles15.6s =
18.8s =
11pts
0pts
 :
Ben Bradley
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Zain Hussain
Finlay King
Long Jump3.94m =
3.44m =
11pts
6pts
 Oliver Steel
Will Bambrough
Triple Jump7.55m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Dominic Phillips
:
Shot5.03m =
=
3pts
0pts
 :
James Dalton
Discus17.76m =
9.23m =
12pts
2pts
 Will King
Ben Bradley
Javelin23.42m =
10.43m =
16pts
3pts
 Travis Smith
Adam Cattell