WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium : 14/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 302pts : The Brooksbank School
100m14.8s =
12.8s =
8pts
22pts
 Haydn Baldwin
Fred Woodhouse
200m27.8s =
30.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Amir Bourouh
Lewis Hirst
300m45.1s =
44.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Luka Orlic
Aaron Metcalf
800m2m47.0s =
2m32.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Henry Craven
Morgan Smithies
1500m5m44.0s =
5m20.0s =
8pts
14pts
 Joshua Scott
Will Callighan
Hurdles15.0s =
15.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Patrick Lane
Sam Sutcliffe
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.10m =
13pts
6pts
 Haydn Baldwin
Luka Orlic
Long Jump3.97m =
3.82m =
11pts
10pts
 Aaron Metcalf
Joshua Scott
Triple Jump7.60m =
8.56m =
5pts
11pts
 Henry Craven
Sam Sutcliffe
Shot10.92m =
8.90m =
22pts
16pts
 Tom Holroyd
Fred Woodhouse
Discus16.90m =
13.78m =
11pts
8pts
 Amir Bourouh
Lewis Hirst
Javelin11.36m =
8.71m =
4pts
1pts
 Morgan Smithies
Callum Joyce
2 : 286pts : St Wilfrid's Catholic High School & Sixth Form College: A Voluntary Academy
100m14.5s =
13.9s =
9pts
12pts
 Elisha Mutonono
Tomasz Gradowski
200m29.5s =
31.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Kristian St. Ange
Harry Tasker
300m41.7s =
49.2s =
23pts
10pts
 Billy Parker
Alfie Brown
800m2m46.0s =
2m38.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Ethan Price
Ritchie Westwood
1500m4m52.0s =
5m38.0s =
21pts
9pts
 Matthew Hill
Christopher Wilson
Hurdles16.1s =
14.7s =
9pts
16pts
 Joseph Holmes
Cameron Howes
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.40m =
13pts
16pts
 Kristian St. Ange
Cameron Howes
Long Jump3.96m =
3.40m =
11pts
6pts
 Elisha Mutonono
Ethan Price
Triple Jump8.82m =
5.97m =
13pts
0pts
 Matthew Hill
Ritchie Westwood
Shot8.64m =
7.61m =
15pts
11pts
 Billy Parker
Jacob Doyle
Discus14.05m =
13.86m =
8pts
8pts
 Euan Jones
Tomasz Gradowski
Javelin18.33m =
15.02m =
11pts
8pts
 Joseph Holmes
Harry Tasker
3 : 228pts : Whitcliffe Mount - Specialist Business and Enterprise College
100m15.3s =
13.8s =
5pts
13pts
 Harry Slator
Corey Harrison
200m28.5s =
32.3s =
16pts
6pts
 Josh Rika
Reece Vernon
300m54.4s =
44.0s =
4pts
19pts
 Nathan Whewall
Mason Smith
800m3m19.0s =
2m49.0s =
2pts
11pts
 Jack Martin
Oliver Priestly-Standing
1500m6m00.0s =
5m08.0s =
5pts
17pts
 Keiran Constable
Tom Skelly
Hurdles14.8s =
16.4s =
15pts
7pts
 Max Burnt
Ayanda Sibanda
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.25m =
13pts
11pts
 Max Burnt
Corey Harrison
Long Jump3.08m =
4.29m =
2pts
14pts
 Harry Slator
Mason Smith
Triple Jump8.59m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jack Martin
Jackson Smith
Shot6.99m =
7.79m =
9pts
12pts
 Nathan Whewall
:
Discus10.92m =
12.00m =
4pts
5pts
 Keiran Constable
Tom Skelly
Javelin17.01m =
11.71m =
10pts
4pts
 Niall O'Regan
Ayanda Sibanda
4 : 209pts : Colne Valley High School
100m13.3s =
14.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Andrew Clegg
Jack Ireland
200m27.5s =
33.7s =
18pts
3pts
 Sam Hollingworth
Eddie Raw
300m43.1s =
53.1s =
20pts
5pts
 Tom Fletcher
Matthew Noble
800m2m42.8s =
2m44.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Josh Duncombe
Kelan Gorski
1500m5m35.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jay White
:
Hurdles16.5s =
16.1s =
7pts
9pts
 Tristan Whittle
Isaac Garrety
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Isaac Garrety
:
Long Jump3.75m =
3.39m =
9pts
5pts
 Jacob Noble
Kelan Gorski
Triple Jump8.04m =
6.69m =
8pts
0pts
 Jay White
Josh Duncombe
Shot9.07m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Andrew Clegg
:
Discus14.40m =
13.10m =
8pts
7pts
 Matthew Noble
Jack Ireland
Javelin14.54m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Eddie Raw
:
WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium : 14/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 153pts : Ossett Academy and Sixth Form College
100m13.7s =
15.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Josh Foster
Tom Corney
200m30.0s =
31.4s =
12pts
9pts
 James Harman
Matt Thompson
300m =
55.1s =
0pts
3pts
 Ben Tibbs
Max Kimmings
800m =
3m09.0s =
0pts
4pts
 Jordan Helliwell
Tom Mee
1500m =
6m18.0s =
0pts
3pts
 Mathew Chilton
Tommy Wood
Hurdles16.4s =
17.1s =
7pts
5pts
 Connor Bailey
Brandon Whitaker
Relay67.5s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.30m =
0pts
13pts
 Nathan Parker
Tom Corney
Long Jump4.13m =
4.05m =
13pts
12pts
 Josh Foster
James Harman
Triple Jump6.86m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Max Kimmings
Ben Tibbs
Shot6.31m =
9.62m =
7pts
18pts
 Burtey Thompson
Matt Thompson
Discus15.04m =
10.80m =
9pts
4pts
 Brandon Whitaker
Mathew Chilton
Javelin16.99m =
12.54m =
9pts
5pts
 Connor Bailey
Tommy Wood
6 : 145pts : Wakefield City Academy
100m14.8s =
15.7s =
8pts
3pts
 Esmael Afonso
Ibriama Marong
200m31.0s =
35.1s =
10pts
0pts
 Tymoteusz Kobylski
Shahroze Bukhari
300m57.3s =
45.4s =
0pts
17pts
 Colby Williamson
Darral Tassi
800m3m05.0s =
2m55.0s =
5pts
9pts
 Aaron Wrigglesworth
Maciej Kaspprzyk
1500m5m15.0s =
6m27.0s =
15pts
2pts
 Sarok Ali
Oliver Smith
Relay =
66.7s =
0pts
2pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.25m =
6pts
11pts
 Keiron Hobson
Maciej Kaspprzyk
Long Jump3.20m =
3.72m =
4pts
9pts
 Colby Williamson
Ibriama Marong
Triple Jump =
7.79m =
0pts
6pts
 Tymoteusz Kobylski
Darral Tassi
Shot5.22m =
6.99m =
4pts
9pts
 Ben Watson
Shahroze Bukhari
Discus11.10m =
11.84m =
4pts
5pts
 Karolis Jensauskis
Oliver Smith
Javelin17.76m =
13.27m =
10pts
6pts
 Sarok Ali
Alexander Lane
7 : 110pts : Ackworth School
100m14.5s =
14.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Keaton Succoia
Okemdinulochineke Ahaneku
200m36.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Reven Singh
:
300m57.4s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Macallum Livock
:
800m2m41.0s =
3m06.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Tommy Askew
Ben Hopkinson
1500m5m43.0s =
8m02.0s =
8pts
0pts
 Khalil Duncan
Jonathan Holden-Stokes
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Khalil Duncan
:
Long Jump =
3.00m =
0pts
2pts
 Tommy Askew
Ben Hopkinson
Shot6.28m =
5.25m =
7pts
4pts
 Robert Elwis
Reven Singh
Discus14.40m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Macallum Livock
:
Javelin23.82m =
12.76m =
16pts
5pts
 William Bower
Marlo De Abreu
8 : 33pts : Minsthorpe Community College, A Specialist Science College
100m15.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Kieren Hickes
:
800m3m29.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jayden Dawson
:
1500m5m19.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Bradley Binns
:
High Jump1.10m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Bradley Binns
:
Long Jump2.97m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Jayden Dawson
:
Shot5.97m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Aaron Barker
: