WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium : 14/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 332pts : Ossett Academy and Sixth Form College
100m12.1s =
12.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Tommy Brook
Josh Helliwell
200m24.4s =
24.3s =
22pts
23pts
 Jack Kelly
Tyler Dewhirst
300m45.9s =
41.7s =
11pts
19pts
 Alex Rogers
Jack Thompson
800m2m18.0s =
2m15.0s =
17pts
19pts
 Mathew Ockleton
Tom Murphy
1500m5m08.0s =
5m13.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Jamie Gunson
Ben Murphy
Hurdles =
15.8s =
0pts
6pts
 Liam Taylor
Joe Connolly
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.50m =
11pts
16pts
 Joe Connolly
Jamie Gunson
Long Jump4.52m =
4.10m =
10pts
6pts
 Ben Murphy
Jack Kelly
Triple Jump10.22m =
11.38m =
13pts
18pts
 Jack Thompson
Alex Rogers
Shot8.07m =
8.26m =
9pts
10pts
 Ben Hardwick
Josh Helliwell
Discus18.00m =
19.98m =
9pts
11pts
 Umair Iqbal
Tommy Brook
Javelin33.15m =
21.61m =
16pts
8pts
 Tom Murphy
Tyler Dewhirst
2 : 324pts : The Brooksbank School
100m12.5s =
12.6s =
18pts
17pts
 :
Mark Everingham
200m24.4s =
26.7s =
22pts
15pts
 Josh Booth
Sam Finley
300m44.3s =
42.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Regan Griffiths
Jed Jackson
800m2m33.5s =
2m34.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Cian Gregg
:
1500m5m11.0s =
4m58.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Joel Hook
Leland Heslop
Hurdles12.0s =
18.4s =
25pts
0pts
 Dakota Whylie
Alex Spencer
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.55m =
17pts
17pts
 Josh Booth
Billy McGinley
Long Jump =
5.42m =
0pts
19pts
 Dakota Whylie
:
Triple Jump9.14m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Bailey Dunne
Regan Griffiths
Shot8.80m =
8.82m =
12pts
12pts
 Cian Gregg
Sam Borouh
Discus19.90m =
22.35m =
11pts
13pts
 Mark Everingham
Sam Senior
Javelin26.98m =
24.78m =
11pts
10pts
 Alex Spencer
Jed Jackson
3 : 220pts : Wakefield City Academy
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Matthew Woodward
Oliver Windscheffel
200m25.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Daniel Baraclough
Declan McHale
300m43.5s =
45.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Joe Crossland
Jordan McCraw
800m2m26.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Blake Lowden
Kamil Cibrowski
1500m4m51.0s =
5m37.0s =
15pts
6pts
 Zeshan Chisti
Joshua Haigh
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.61m =
1.40m =
19pts
12pts
 Daniel Baraclough
Kamil Cibrowski
Long Jump4.70m =
4.66m =
12pts
11pts
 Djorje Spasic
Oliver Windscheffel
Triple Jump9.32m =
8.70m =
8pts
5pts
 Zeshan Chisti
Jordan Watson
Shot6.96m =
6.72m =
5pts
5pts
 Joshua Haigh
Jordan McCraw
Javelin29.97m =
25.94m =
13pts
11pts
 Matthew Woodward
Thiago Spagnol-Mazzo
4 : 211pts : St Wilfrid's Catholic High School & Sixth Form College: A Voluntary Academy
100m12.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Thomas Hartly
Bradley Hennessey
200m25.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 James Pearce
Dylan Roberts
300m =
46.9s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Bradley Swain
800m2m21.0s =
2m29.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Liam Taylor
Joe Angell
Hurdles =
16.9s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Connor Howley
Relay =
52.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.61m =
6pts
19pts
 Luke France
William Dagger
Long Jump4.62m =
5.44m =
11pts
19pts
 :
Connor Howley
Triple Jump9.15m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Thomas Hartly
Bradley Hennessey
Shot12.81m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Callum Brain
Dylan Roberts
Discus16.25m =
18.55m =
7pts
10pts
 James Pearce
Joe Angell
Javelin25.39m =
18.92m =
10pts
6pts
 Liam Taylor
Morgan Wood
WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium : 14/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 196pts : Whitcliffe Mount - Specialist Business and Enterprise College
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Harri Oakland
Miguel Romero
200m25.4s =
27.9s =
19pts
11pts
 Sam Whittingham
:
300m =
42.6s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Isaac Burton
800m3m03.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Adam Cogan
Alex Sutcliffe
1500m5m25.0s =
4m43.0s =
9pts
17pts
 Tyron Sagar
Tobin Rhodes
Hurdles17.2s =
13.9s =
0pts
15pts
 Sahil Ahmed
Matthew Walker
High Jump1.40m =
1.20m =
12pts
6pts
 Sahil Ahmed
Isaac Burton
Long Jump4.41m =
4.63m =
9pts
11pts
 Tyron Sagar
Adam Cogan
Shot9.77m =
8.51m =
15pts
11pts
 Sam Whittingham
Matthew Walker
Javelin21.38m =
19.64m =
8pts
7pts
 Jack Carney
Alex Sutcliffe
6 : 154pts : Ackworth School
100m13.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 William Day
:
300m43.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Taylor Watkins
:
800m2m35.0s =
2m31.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Magan Gowda
Benjamin Morton
1500m4m50.0s =
5m26.0s =
16pts
8pts
 Richard Brown
Dominic Sanderson
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Henry White
:
Long Jump4.46m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Dominic Sanderson
Taylor Watkins
Triple Jump9.83m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Freddie Dewhirst
:
Discus17.38m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Hamish Elwis
Magan Gowda
Javelin32.94m =
34.51m =
15pts
17pts
 Richard Brown
Callum Howard
7 : 90pts : Minsthorpe Community College, A Specialist Science College
100m =
13.0s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Joel Guest
200m =
27.4s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Kai Gascoigne
300m =
43.1s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Josh Graves
800m2m41.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jonathan Elvidge
:
Relay =
53.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Josh Graves
Long Jump3.91m =
4.87m =
4pts
13pts
 Jonathan Elvidge
: