WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Staium : 13/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 381pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m12.9s =
13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 :
:
200m27.8s =
28.6s =
18pts
16pts
 :
:
300m45.8s =
47.7s =
16pts
13pts
 :
:
800m2m23.9s =
2m30.3s =
19pts
17pts
 :
:
1500m5m04.1s =
5m16.5s =
17pts
14pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.7s =
15.6s =
6pts
11pts
 :
:
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.29m =
19pts
13pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.51m =
4.46m =
17pts
16pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.63m =
9.45m =
12pts
16pts
 :
:
Shot7.46m =
9.72m =
11pts
18pts
 :
:
Discus20.29m =
22.78m =
14pts
17pts
 :
:
Javelin18.01m =
25.54m =
11pts
18pts
 :
:
2 : 253pts : Scissett Middle School
100m =
13.5s =
0pts
15pts
 Tyler Stothard-Asher
Josh Eastwood
200m30.0s =
29.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Caleb O'Neill
Josh Megson
300m45.4s =
44.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Fin Mallinson
Ben Wright
800m2m36.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Matthis Ross
:
1500m5m42.5s =
5m26.5s =
8pts
12pts
 Frankie Seargent
Arron Smith
Hurdles16.6s =
15.6s =
7pts
11pts
 Luis Swaine
Cole Barrett
Relay =
59.7s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Caleb O'Neill
Ben Wright
Long Jump4.32m =
4.05m =
15pts
12pts
 Fin Mallinson
Josh Eastwood
Triple Jump8.23m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Freddie Denton
:
Shot6.31m =
8.19m =
7pts
13pts
 Josh Megson
Cole Barrett
Discus18.63m =
16.45m =
13pts
10pts
 Matthis Ross
Tyler Stothard-Asher
Javelin14.97m =
11.55m =
7pts
4pts
 Kalum Davis-Mosley
Arron Smith
3 : 243pts : The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing
100m14.8s =
13.8s =
8pts
13pts
 Will Barker
Benn McDonnell
200m31.8s =
32.6s =
8pts
6pts
 Sam Sheard
Sam Webster
300m43.7s =
49.8s =
19pts
10pts
 Ben Hay
Jack Hobson
800m2m40.2s =
2m53.4s =
13pts
9pts
 Max Bland
Kyle Knight
1500m5m33.3s =
6m06.1s =
10pts
4pts
 Sam Grierson
Callum Ward
Hurdles18.4s =
17.3s =
1pts
4pts
 Aaron Haigh
Dylan Phelan
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.10m =
12pts
6pts
 Jack Hobson
Dylan Phelan
Long Jump3.96m =
3.13m =
11pts
3pts
 Benn McDonnell
Sam Webster
Triple Jump7.60m =
10.14m =
5pts
19pts
 Aaron Haigh
Ben Hay
Shot8.66m =
6.95m =
15pts
9pts
 Ellis Bartrop
Sam Sheard
Discus24.23m =
21.63m =
18pts
16pts
 Will Barker
Jack Patterson
Javelin18.29m =
11.12m =
11pts
4pts
 Max Bland
Callum Ward
4 : 239pts : Parkside School
100m13.7s =
14.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Jake Maltby
Brooklyn Slack
200m32.7s =
30.9s =
5pts
10pts
 Tarandeep Athwal
Harrison Moulden
300m47.5s =
46.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Jack McHugh
Toby Tidswell
800m2m52.6s =
2m47.9s =
9pts
11pts
 Pietr Grabowski
Jake Robertson
1500m5m33.1s =
5m29.9s =
10pts
11pts
 Jake Dowden
Cieran Crabtree
Hurdles17.6s =
17.4s =
3pts
4pts
 Billy Lawler-Rhodes
Finn Kilminster
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Toby Tidswell
Finn Kilminster
Long Jump3.25m =
3.13m =
4pts
3pts
 Tarandeep Athwal
Harrison Moulden
Triple Jump8.36m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Jake Robertson
Harry Williams
Shot8.62m =
8.53m =
15pts
14pts
 Jack McHugh
Brooklyn Slack
Discus18.96m =
17.20m =
13pts
11pts
 Pietr Grabowski
Billy Lawler-Rhodes
Javelin19.89m =
15.43m =
12pts
8pts
 Cieran Crabtree
Robbie Carling
WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Staium : 13/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 238pts : The Morley Academy
100m15.7s =
13.7s =
3pts
13pts
 Josh McManus
Charlie Rooney
200m29.6s =
30.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Joe Keith
Harris Bowman
300m43.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Matthew Adams
Josh Hayward
800m2m30.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Douglas Pattison
Harvey Ward
1500m6m01.1s =
5m12.6s =
5pts
15pts
 Alfie Mitchell
Kieron Miller
Hurdles16.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Harrison Clark
James Sheldon
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 James Sheldon
Kieron Miller
Long Jump3.72m =
2.64m =
9pts
0pts
 Harrison Clark
Josh McManus
Triple Jump =
8.72m =
0pts
12pts
 Nathan Halliday
Josh Hayward
Shot7.94m =
8.70m =
12pts
15pts
 Joe Keith
Harris Bowman
Discus23.70m =
17.97m =
18pts
12pts
 Douglas Pattison
Adam Nicholson
Javelin29.35m =
21.36m =
22pts
14pts
 Matthew Adams
Charlie Rooney
6 : 147pts : Outwood Grange Academy
100m =
13.0s =
0pts
20pts
 Jacob Mounsey
Israel Kolleh-McBorrough
200m =
27.7s =
0pts
18pts
 Joseph Basford
Jack Cherry
800m2m45.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ashley Sanderson
Ben Thornton
1500m5m07.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Oliver Rees
Euan Cowan
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jake Adams
Lucas Smith
Long Jump4.49m =
3.90m =
16pts
11pts
 Jacob Mounsey
Jack Cherry
Shot8.92m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ashley Sanderson
Ben Hall
Javelin17.95m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Joseph Basford
Elliot Sanderson
7 : 110pts : Silcoates School
100m13.8s =
17.1s =
13pts
0pts
 Will Idowu
Harry Broughton
200m29.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Joe Summers
Johan Adderley
300m54.8s =
47.8s =
3pts
13pts
 Rob Simpson
Matthew Tolson
800m3m05.4s =
3m07.4s =
5pts
4pts
 Joshua Walker
Ben Wallace-Thompson
1500m5m39.8s =
5m39.9s =
9pts
9pts
 Dominic Taylor
Joshua Hoyle
Hurdles17.9s =
19.3s =
2pts
0pts
 Joe Best
James Higgs
Relay66.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Joe Summers
James Higgs
Long Jump3.91m =
3.05m =
11pts
2pts
 Dominic Taylor
Harry Broughton
Triple Jump7.35m =
nr =
2pts
0pts
 Rob Simpson
Matthew Tolson
Discus10.76m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Felix Morson-Pate
Johan Adderley
Javelin15.32m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Joshua Walker
Ben Wallace-Thompson