WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Staium : 13/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 417pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m12.1s =
12.6s =
22pts
17pts
 :
:
200m24.3s =
25.3s =
23pts
19pts
 :
:
300m38.6s =
42.4s =
27pts
17pts
 :
:
800m2m34.9s =
2m26.4s =
11pts
14pts
 :
:
1500m4m52.1s =
4m46.2s =
15pts
16pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.7s =
13.9s =
11pts
15pts
 :
:
Relay55.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.75m =
1.54m =
24pts
17pts
 :
:
Long Jump5.69m =
6.09m =
21pts
25pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.57m =
10.07m =
14pts
12pts
 :
:
Shot9.69m =
10.20m =
14pts
16pts
 :
:
Discus34.17m =
20.85m =
25pts
12pts
 :
:
Javelin20.52m =
27.94m =
7pts
12pts
 :
:
2 : 358pts : The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing
100m12.2s =
13.6s =
21pts
8pts
 Oliver Jamieson
Scott Wakefield
200m25.1s =
27.1s =
20pts
13pts
 Kye Evans
Callum Jones
300m39.6s =
41.0s =
24pts
21pts
 Joe Threlfall
Kieran Appleyard
800m2m34.5s =
2m26.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Charlie Hansen
Andrew Kilsby
1500m4m57.6s =
4m57.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Brad Eccles
Chris Bennett
Hurdles13.2s =
15.6s =
19pts
7pts
 Lewis Schofield
Will Godridge
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.39m =
12pts
12pts
 Kye Evans
Charlie Hansen
Long Jump4.55m =
4.39m =
10pts
8pts
 Brad Eccles
Andrew Kilsby
Triple Jump10.89m =
10.60m =
16pts
15pts
 Joe Threlfall
Callum Jones
Shot9.57m =
12.03m =
14pts
22pts
 Oliver Jamieson
Scott Wakefield
Discus21.25m =
18.85m =
12pts
10pts
 Morgan Farrah
Will Godridge
Javelin30.26m =
32.63m =
14pts
15pts
 Lewis Schofield
Kieran Chappell
3 : 320pts : Parkside School
100m12.5s =
15.0s =
18pts
1pts
 Oliver Bullas
Ioan Shutt
200m28.0s =
26.1s =
11pts
17pts
 Tomas Hanson
Joe Wiseman
300m42.1s =
40.8s =
18pts
21pts
 Owen O'Neil
Mason Brewer
800m2m41.8s =
2m22.2s =
9pts
15pts
 Tom Say
Tim Baines
1500m5m04.4s =
5m08.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Arran Greenwood
Adam Maude
Hurdles13.4s =
12.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Ephraim Madugba
Paul Mercer
Relay58.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.60m =
16pts
19pts
 Paul Mercer
Ephraim Madugba
Long Jump3.72m =
4.59m =
2pts
10pts
 Steven Murcer
Ioan Shutt
Triple Jump9.75m =
8.88m =
10pts
6pts
 Oliver Bullas
Joe Wiseman
Shot9.61m =
9.40m =
14pts
14pts
 Josh Lawn
Tim Baines
Discus24.63m =
21.79m =
16pts
13pts
 Owen O'Neil
Mason Brewer
Javelin27.86m =
22.02m =
12pts
8pts
 Arran Greenwood
Tom Say
4 : 313pts : Shelley College
100m13.9s =
13.8s =
7pts
7pts
 Jacob Lingard
Harvey Kaye
200m24.4s =
26.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Alfie West
Luke Hanson
300m44.7s =
40.4s =
13pts
22pts
 Joseph McCauley
Luke Berry
800m2m18.8s =
2m34.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Terrel Frazer
Josh England
1500m4m48.3s =
4m55.3s =
16pts
14pts
 James Capewell
Gledhill Ryan
Hurdles13.5s =
15.3s =
17pts
8pts
 Eoin Schofield
Callum Barker
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.42m =
11pts
13pts
 Joel Sykes
Luke Berry
Long Jump4.08m =
4.53m =
5pts
10pts
 Harvey Kaye
Will Moreno
Triple Jump10.42m =
10.46m =
14pts
14pts
 Eoin Schofield
Alfie West
Shot10.49m =
9.79m =
17pts
15pts
 Terrel Frazer
Luke Hanson
Discus19.35m =
18.54m =
10pts
10pts
 Josh England
James Capewell
Javelin25.22m =
16.23m =
10pts
4pts
 Callum Barker
Gledhill Ryan
WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Staium : 13/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 247pts : The Morley Academy
100m13.1s =
13.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Chris Littlewood
Jack Hirst
200m27.6s =
24.9s =
12pts
21pts
 Hayden Fox
Mitchell Parry
300m43.3s =
43.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Bradley Mitchell
Tom Myers
800m2m34.3s =
2m44.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Cameron Ellwood
Jackie Wongjuang
1500m5m06.1s =
5m08.8s =
12pts
12pts
 William Bell
Harry Hughes
Hurdles =
17.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Josh Crawford
Liam Rank
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.42m =
11pts
13pts
 Liam Rank
Jackie Wongjuang
Long Jump3.99m =
5.33m =
4pts
18pts
 Chris Littlewood
Jack Hirst
Triple Jump9.14m =
7.54m =
7pts
0pts
 William Bell
Harry Hession
Shot8.28m =
10.26m =
10pts
16pts
 Tom Myers
Charlie Wright
Discus23.55m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Cameron Ellwood
Hayden Fox
Javelin9.44m =
20.33m =
0pts
7pts
 Harry Hughes
Mitchell Parry
6 : 198pts : Silcoates School
100m =
15.4s =
0pts
0pts
 William Long
Josh Murrell
200m27.9s =
27.9s =
11pts
11pts
 Sam Guy
Ben Jackson
300m53.4s =
41.1s =
0pts
20pts
 Ryan Bolger
Will Forrest
800m2m39.8s =
3m03.0s =
10pts
2pts
 Harry Davey
Ben Donson
1500m5m37.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Joe Reid
:
Hurdles =
17.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Harrison Baxter
Alfie Benton
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.48m =
13pts
15pts
 Ryan Bolger
Ben Donson
Long Jump4.32m =
=
8pts
0pts
 William Long
Will Forrest
Triple Jump10.77m =
9.79m =
15pts
10pts
 Reece Chapman-Smith
Alfie Benton
Shot8.50m =
9.80m =
11pts
15pts
 Sam Guy
Billy Fawkes
Discus22.30m =
16.00m =
13pts
7pts
 Jay Jay Nuttall
Josh Murrell
Javelin32.10m =
13.39m =
15pts
2pts
 Harry Davey
Ben Jackson
7 : 172pts : Outwood Grange Academy
100m =
12.9s =
0pts
14pts
 Sufyaan Rafi
Joey Gatus
200m27.2s =
28.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Chesachi Hani- Okoroafor
Sachin Gagna
300m40.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Joey Selim
Edan Kelly
800m2m34.2s =
2m42.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Jack Mann
Eddison Munoz
1500m5m09.4s =
5m45.4s =
12pts
4pts
 Dominic Healey
Sam Tovey
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Triple Jump10.71m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sufyaan Rafi
Joey Gatus
Discus15.98m =
20.45m =
7pts
11pts
 Jack Mann
Eddison Munoz
Javelin34.52m =
28.72m =
17pts
13pts
 Luke Adams
Tommy Stephenson