WLT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Wiltshire : 1st Round : The County Ground Swindon : 08/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 404pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School
100m13.6s =
13.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Gianluca Ho
Luke Taylor-Blake
200m27.8s =
28.5s =
18pts
16pts
 Aaron Campbell
Sam Stephenson
300m41.2s =
42.9s =
24pts
21pts
 Joshua Hole
Xavier Hastings
800m2m33.9s =
2m49.6s =
16pts
10pts
 Taylor Oakley
Paul Barrett
1500m5m07.2s =
5m41.4s =
17pts
8pts
 Jonathan Mitchell
Alex Wilkinson
Hurdles14.3s =
15.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Jack Outerside
Ben Davidson
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Stephenson
Max Woodford-White
Long Jump4.52m =
4.19m =
17pts
13pts
 Luke Taylor-Blake
Jonathan Mitchell
Triple Jump9.17m =
8.60m =
14pts
12pts
 Aaron Campbell
Ben Davidson
Shot10.27m =
8.85m =
20pts
15pts
 Joshua Hole
Jack Outerside
Discus22.54m =
27.80m =
17pts
22pts
 Oscar Ho
Paul Barrett
Javelin28.31m =
25.13m =
21pts
18pts
 Xavier Hastings
Gianluca Ho
2 : 294pts : St Laurence School
100m15.3s =
14.4s =
5pts
10pts
 Sam Stone
Daniel Mason-Rheinschmiedt
200m26.8s =
26.1s =
20pts
22pts
 Ieuan Roberts
Murray Dewar
300m44.5s =
46.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Jake Nickerson
Will Seller
800m2m32.4s =
2m41.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Maksym Oberemok
Matthew Morris
1500m5m34.4s =
5m20.5s =
10pts
13pts
 Alfie McNally
Alex Gulliford
Hurdles16.0s =
16.9s =
9pts
6pts
 Charlie Epps
Riley Stallard
Relay1m00.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Maksym Oberemok
Murray Dewar
Long Jump4.63m =
4.34m =
18pts
15pts
 Ieuan Roberts
Daniel Mason-Rheinschmiedt
Triple Jump10.30m =
8.25m =
20pts
10pts
 Jake Nickerson
Alex Gulliford
Shot6.85m =
5.25m =
9pts
4pts
 Henry Brewer
Sam Stone
Discus14.96m =
13.73m =
9pts
8pts
 Will Seller
Riley Stallard
Javelin12.57m =
8.68m =
5pts
1pts
 Charlie Epps
Tom Lloyd
3 : 266pts : St Augustine's Catholic College
100m13.5s =
13.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Earl Pelicia
Kwesi Biney
200m29.7s =
26.5s =
13pts
21pts
 Marcin Olech
Will Browne
300m51.9s =
46.5s =
7pts
15pts
 Luke Charlton
Finn Cross
800m2m32.0s =
2m36.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Andrzej Korczynski
Nicholas Samborowski
1500m4m39.3s =
disq =
24pts
0pts
 Rory Howorth
Jacob Alsop
Hurdles =
15.9s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Edward Cooke
Relay55.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.10m =
15pts
6pts
 Andrzej Korczynski
Jacob Alsop
Long Jump4.82m =
3.08m =
20pts
2pts
 Marcin Olech
Daniel Vasquez
Triple Jump7.45m =
0.00m =
3pts
0pts
 Luke Charlton
Edward Cooke
Shot6.80m =
8.92m =
9pts
16pts
 Nicholas Samborowski
Will Browne
Javelin25.76m =
19.01m =
18pts
12pts
 Rory Howorth
Finn Cross
4 : 259pts : Lydiard Park Academy
100m14.8s =
15.2s =
8pts
6pts
 Matt Kendal
Harrison Edwards
200m32.0s =
34.0s =
7pts
2pts
 Joseph McCromack
Taylor Loveridge
300m46.5s =
48.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Jamie Rogers
Serkan Kilic
800m2m26.5s =
2m42.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Harry Skippen
Jamie Broadbank
1500m5m23.3s =
5m37.2s =
13pts
9pts
 Toby Kutassy
Liam Sewell
Hurdles13.6s =
17.0s =
21pts
5pts
 Jed Hawes
Tom Saunders
Relay1m01.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.15m =
15pts
8pts
 Jed Hawes
Harrison Edwards
Long Jump3.39m =
3.91m =
5pts
11pts
 Joseph McCromack
Serkan Kilic
Triple Jump8.08m =
8.51m =
8pts
11pts
 Toby Kutassy
Jamie Broadbank
Shot6.40m =
8.63m =
7pts
15pts
 Jamie Rogers
Taylor Loveridge
Discus20.42m =
16.00m =
14pts
10pts
 Matt Kendal
Harry Skippen
Javelin19.53m =
14.20m =
12pts
7pts
 Harvey George
Rhys Evans
WLT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Wiltshire : 1st Round : The County Ground Swindon : 08/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 241pts : The Ridgeway School & Sixth Form College
100m14.9s =
13.3s =
7pts
17pts
 Oliver Pau
Joe Smith
200m29.1s =
28.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Harry Penfold
T'Yanni Tendayi
300m54.0s =
57.2s =
4pts
0pts
 Aaron Knight
Matthew Stone
800m2m23.2s =
2m43.6s =
19pts
12pts
 Toby Lesile
Charlie Trinder-Sage
1500m5m49.5s =
6m11.5s =
7pts
4pts
 Matthew Smith
George Spurdell
Hurdles16.6s =
17.9s =
7pts
2pts
 Thomas Hannay
Andrew Ridler
Relay1m00.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Thomas Hannay
George Spurdell
Long Jump4.33m =
4.01m =
15pts
12pts
 Ireoluwa Adegboyega
Harry Penfold
Triple Jump8.30m =
7.39m =
10pts
2pts
 Aaron Knight
Andrew Ridler
Shot8.52m =
10.55m =
14pts
21pts
 Joe Smith
Toby Lesile
Discus14.76m =
23.53m =
9pts
18pts
 Oliver Pau
T'Yanni Tendayi
Javelin15.55m =
12.21m =
8pts
5pts
 Josh Ricketts
Matthew Stone