ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2014

Round 2 : South West Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1440Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
2421Millfield Preparatory School, Glastonbury
3405Robert May's School, Hook
4398Forest School, Wokingham
5396Kennet School, Thatcham
6387Upper Shirley High School, Southampton
7371Poole Grammar School, Poole
8316Queen's College, Taunton
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1391Portchester Community School, Fareham
2383Katharine Lady Berkeley's School, Wotton-under-Edge
3356Clevedon School, Clevedon
4354Colston's School, Bristol
5325Highdown School and Sixth Form Centre, Reading
6317St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon
7301Cams Hill School, Fareham
8295Allenbourn Middle School, Wimborne
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1391The Crypt School, Gloucester
2370Pilton Community College, Barnstaple
3355Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
4343Blundell's School, Tiverton
5326St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter
5326Haygrove School, Bridgwater
7293Richard Lander School, Truro
8286St Bartholomew's School, Newbury

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1510The Windsor Boys' School, Windsor
2476Millfield School, Street
3469Poole Grammar School, Poole
4451Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
5440Forest School, Wokingham
6437Wellington School, Wellington
7404Queen's College, Taunton
8393St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1433The Ridgeway School & Sixth Form College, Swindon
2427Robert May's School, Hook
3409Charters School, Ascot
4389Clevedon School, Clevedon
5374St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon
6351Kennet School, Thatcham
7338Cams Hill School, Fareham
8248Bay House School, Gosport
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1400Haygrove School, Bridgwater
2392Blundell's School, Tiverton
3382Lydiard Park Academy, Swindon
3382Nailsea School, Bristol
5369Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
6365St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter
7348Taunton School, Taunton
8319Truro School, Truro

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1400Millfield Preparatory School, Glastonbury
2383Downe House, Thatcham
3366Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
4364Blundell's School, Tiverton
5353Marist Senior School, Ascot
6338Queen's College, Taunton
7337Stroud High School, Stroud
8336The Abbey School Reading, Reading
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1333Dedworth Middle School, Windsor
2327St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon
3319St Swithun's School, Winchester
4309Farnborough Hill, Farnborough
5307The Cheltenham Ladies' College, Cheltenham
6296The Holt School, Wokingham
7289Kennet School, Thatcham
8252Royal High School GDST, Bath
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1338St Mary's School Ascot, Ascot
2323St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
3322Okehampton College, Okehampton
4297Richard Lander School, Truro
5296Queen Anne's School, Reading
6288South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Salisbury
7285Taunton School, Taunton
8257The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1486Millfield School, Street
2386Cams Hill School, Fareham
3383Queen's College, Taunton
4379Downe House, Thatcham
5374Canford School, Wimborne
5374The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
7361Perins School A Community Sports College, Alresford
8359The Abbey School Reading, Reading
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1347The Cheltenham Ladies' College, Cheltenham
2329Robert May's School, Hook
3328Marist Senior School, Ascot
4301Stroud High School, Stroud
5300Royal High School GDST, Bath
6294Farnborough Hill, Farnborough
7288Charters School, Ascot
8262The Holt School, Wokingham
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1379Taunton School, Taunton
2377St Mary's School Ascot, Ascot
3353Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
4338Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
5330Okehampton College, Okehampton
6324Blundell's School, Tiverton
7300St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
8283Truro School, Truro