SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South West : Regional Final : Yeovil Athletics Arena : 9/06/14
Junior Girls
1 : 338pts : St Mary's School Ascot, Berkshire
100m13.9s =
14.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Danielle Tosin-Talabi
Camilla Letman
200m31.9s =
32.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Isabel Baker
Alexia De Le Chaise
800m2m37.7s =
2m50.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Jimena Plazas Cabral
Charlotte Shulte-Bockum
1500m5m03.8s =
5m56.1s =
25pts
16pts
 Clarissa Nicholls
Adele George
Hurdles15.6s =
15.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Elodie Kenyon-Slaney
Victoria Chapman
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Jimena Plazas Cabral
Isabel Baker
Long Jump4.47m =
4.00m =
23pts
15pts
 Danielle Tosin-Talabi
Charlotte Shulte-Bockum
Shot7.80m =
6.61m =
20pts
14pts
 Camilla Letman
Victoria Chapman
Discus15.03m =
16.91m =
13pts
15pts
 Natalia Chambers
Adele George
Javelin21.46m =
16.62m =
21pts
15pts
 Marnie Macdonald
Alexia De Le Chaise
2 : 323pts : St Bartholomew's School, Berkshire
100m14.2s =
15.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Hannah Tilly
Mia Eldridge
200m30.1s =
30.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Lauren Bell
Nina Emetulu
800m2m47.6s =
2m52.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Millie Pope
Harriet Atherton
1500m5m32.4s =
6m04.3s =
20pts
15pts
 Mollie Dummett
Sophie Stancombe
Hurdles16.2s =
16.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Catherine Berrospi
Lillia Norman
Relay60.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Issi Lainsbury
Lillia Norman
Long Jump3.92m =
3.70m =
14pts
12pts
 Hannah Tilly
Harriet Atherton
Shot6.48m =
6.37m =
13pts
13pts
 Millie Pope
Mollie Dummett
Discus15.76m =
20.00m =
14pts
20pts
 Jess Allum
Lauren Bell
Javelin19.99m =
19.86m =
19pts
19pts
 Catherine Berrospi
Mia Eldridge
3 : 322pts : Okehampton College, Devon
100m14.0s =
14.5s =
19pts
14pts
 Maddie Arden
Harriett Hawkins
200m30.4s =
31.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Issy Shannon
Chantelle Tippett
800m3m02.8s =
3m04.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Tilly Dixon
Harriet Wingfield-Digby
1500m5m53.1s =
6m09.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Livy Rubbra
Molly Marvin
Hurdles14.6s =
15.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Immy Ogborne
Zoe Curtis
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
21pts
19pts
 Harriett Hawkins
Immy Ogborne
Long Jump3.53m =
3.59m =
10pts
11pts
 Elynor Todd-Jones
Harriet Wingfield-Digby
Shot7.49m =
6.50m =
18pts
13pts
 Maddie Arden
Issy Shannon
Discus14.16m =
15.65m =
12pts
14pts
 Molly Marvin
Zoe Curtis
Javelin23.48m =
21.60m =
24pts
21pts
 Becky Rowe
Tilly Dixon
4 : 297pts : Richard Lander School, Cornwall
100m14.5s =
15.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Jasmine Rowe
Daisy Seymour
200m31.8s =
31.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Kira Stephens
Isobel De'Ath
800m3m13.5s =
3m14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Catherine Stidwill
Anya Gough
1500m5m24.9s =
6m20.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Lizzie Peverley Barber
Danielle Collins
Hurdles13.4s =
17.0s =
22pts
7pts
 Jo Cowley
Kristina Catt
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
15pts
17pts
 Danielle Collins
Kristina Catt
Long Jump4.11m =
3.73m =
16pts
12pts
 Jo Cowley
Jasmine Rowe
Shot7.51m =
7.27m =
18pts
17pts
 Daisy Seymour
Kira Stephens
Discus16.83m =
16.80m =
15pts
15pts
 Jess Oddy
Anya Gough
Javelin16.67m =
12.87m =
15pts
10pts
 Phoebe Bourne
Lizzie Peverley Barber
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South West : Regional Final : Yeovil Athletics Arena : 9/06/14
Junior Girls
5 : 296pts : Queen Anne's School, Berkshire
100m14.4s =
15.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Sophie Ekundayo
Camilla Cooper
200m29.2s =
30.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Zoe Chappell
Leyla Hazley
800m2m59.5s =
2m57.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Rachel Green
Amber Richards
1500m5m36.3s =
6m11.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Maisie Pennant
Alexandra Griffin
Hurdles14.7s =
14.3s =
15pts
17pts
 Annabel Lovett
Bianca Buencamino
Relay59.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Bianca Buencamino
Camilla Cooper
Long Jump3.93m =
3.66m =
14pts
12pts
 Leyla Hazley
Annabel Lovett
Shot6.47m =
6.06m =
13pts
12pts
 Alexandra Griffin
Amber Richards
Discus14.31m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Mollie Renders
Rachel Green
Javelin16.71m =
18.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Zoe Chappell
Annabelle Roberts
6 : 288pts : South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Wiltshire
100m15.9s =
15.0s =
7pts
12pts
 Theodora Weston
Anya Mawdsley
200m32.8s =
30.8s =
9pts
15pts
 Emily Wall
Natasha King
800m2m52.7s =
3m15.8s =
17pts
9pts
 Alexandra Brown
Georgina Strawson
1500m5m12.6s =
6m08.8s =
23pts
14pts
 Abigail Burn
Louise Donald
Hurdles14.5s =
14.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Katy Cutler
Abigail Robertson
Relay60.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
16pts
18pts
 Theodora Weston
Anwen Howells
Long Jump3.17m =
3.15m =
7pts
7pts
 Abigail Burn
Morvah Murley
Shot7.53m =
6.92m =
18pts
15pts
 Emily Wall
Natasha King
Discus16.09m =
13.73m =
14pts
11pts
 Abigail Robertson
Georgina Strawson
Javelin20.89m =
10.40m =
20pts
6pts
 Katy Cutler
Alexandra Brown
7 : 285pts : Taunton School, Somerset
100m13.9s =
16.4s =
20pts
5pts
 Parkinson Anna
Conibeare Megan
200m30.7s =
32.5s =
15pts
10pts
 Brown Eleri
James Maddie
800m2m57.4s =
3m08.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Bawden Harriet
Oatley Willow
1500m5m26.6s =
6m01.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Bray Sophie
Charlotte Vickery
Hurdles15.6s =
17.6s =
12pts
5pts
 Jasmine Walker
Gracie Andrew
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.26m =
9pts
16pts
 Gracie Andrew
Oatley Willow
Long Jump4.20m =
4.19m =
18pts
17pts
 Parkinson Anna
Brown Eleri
Shot6.31m =
6.03m =
13pts
12pts
 Hall Georgia
James Maddie
Discus13.13m =
15.96m =
10pts
14pts
 Bray Sophie
Bawden Harriet
Javelin20.21m =
14.73m =
20pts
12pts
 Jasmine Walker
Collier Bethan
8 : 257pts : The Sir John Colfox School, Dorset
100m14.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Amy Lambert
:
200m31.3s =
34.4s =
13pts
6pts
 Emily Courtice
Poppy Crisp
800m2m32.7s =
3m10.3s =
24pts
11pts
 Olivia Willmore
Hannah Bowell
1500m5m50.2s =
6m11.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Dulcie Gatehouse
Rosie Hart
Hurdles15.0s =
14.0s =
14pts
19pts
 Bronwyn Wright
Anna Cleden
Relay60.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
15pts
11pts
 Bronwyn Wright
Hannah Bowell
Long Jump3.48m =
4.03m =
10pts
15pts
 Emily Courtice
Anna Cleden
Shot7.30m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Amy Lambert
:
Discus15.18m =
12.26m =
13pts
9pts
 Sally Carruthers
Rosie Hart
Javelin21.38m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Olivia Willmore
: