SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South West : Regional Final : Yeovil Athletics Arena : 9/06/14
Junior Boys
1 : 391pts : The Crypt School, Gloucestershire
100m13.2s =
13.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Aj Lee
Saugat Rai
200m25.7s =
28.0s =
24pts
17pts
 Leon Levell
Imad Morrison
300m42.0s =
49.0s =
22pts
11pts
 Rufus Hulbert
Will Douce
800m2m22.5s =
2m33.1s =
19pts
16pts
 George Barton
Jacob Dowler
1500m5m22.9s =
disq =
13pts
0pts
 Joseph Wellington
Alfie Crouch
Hurdles15.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 James Loader
:
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
18pts
18pts
 Leon Levell
Imad Morrison
Long Jump4.46m =
4.14m =
16pts
13pts
 Aj Lee
Will Douce
Triple Jump9.67m =
9.10m =
17pts
14pts
 Saugat Rai
Joseph Wellington
Shot10.82m =
7.41m =
22pts
11pts
 Rufus Hulbert
Jacob Dowler
Discus19.85m =
19.47m =
14pts
13pts
 James Dickson
Alfie Crouch
Javelin24.57m =
22.03m =
17pts
15pts
 Patrick Moores
Nathan Impey
Hammer34.96m =
=
26pts
0pts
 George Barton
:
2 : 370pts : Pilton Community College, Devon
100m13.1s =
13.9s =
19pts
12pts
 George Richardson
Joseph Grigg
200m27.0s =
32.2s =
20pts
7pts
 Martin Challacombe
Isaac Price
300m48.0s =
45.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Cameron Smelt
Liam Drew
800m2m44.4s =
2m48.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Bailey Walker
Jon Tossell
1500m5m11.3s =
5m30.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Bob Whittaker
Luke Foster
Hurdles14.9s =
15.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Declan Jago
Jack Wilkinson
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
21pts
19pts
 Jack Wilkinson
Declan Jago
Long Jump5.07m =
4.27m =
22pts
14pts
 George Richardson
Joseph Grigg
Triple Jump9.77m =
8.87m =
17pts
13pts
 Cameron Smelt
Bob Whittaker
Shot8.77m =
7.35m =
15pts
10pts
 Jake Kingdon
Isaac Price
Discus17.28m =
18.71m =
11pts
13pts
 Martin Challacombe
Finley Tapp
Javelin30.37m =
20.43m =
23pts
13pts
 Jon Tossell
Oliver Stone
3 : 355pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m14.5s =
14.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Ben North
Daniel Burgess
200m27.6s =
28.6s =
18pts
16pts
 George Williamson
Rufus Longsdon
300m43.6s =
44.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Oliver Parmar
Freddie Tinkler
800m2m42.7s =
2m42.9s =
13pts
13pts
 Jimmy Speller
Arthur Morley
1500m4m58.1s =
5m17.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Harry Folkard
Matthew Long
Hurdles15.3s =
16.9s =
13pts
6pts
 Alex Hards
Daniel Cotton
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Arthur Morley
Alex Hards
Long Jump4.37m =
4.19m =
15pts
13pts
 Harry Folkard
Oliver Parmar
Triple Jump10.19m =
8.63m =
19pts
12pts
 George Williamson
Arron Peters
Shot8.71m =
7.28m =
15pts
10pts
 Jude Farmer
Rufus Longsdon
Discus20.74m =
22.58m =
15pts
17pts
 Jimmy Speller
Freddie Tinkler
Javelin20.90m =
26.53m =
13pts
19pts
 Ben North
Daniel Cotton
4 : 343pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m15.0s =
15.7s =
7pts
3pts
 Josh Huggett
Ralph Morris
200m29.0s =
30.3s =
15pts
11pts
 Byron Knowles
Jack Olive
300m43.6s =
46.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Miles Lawler
Tommy Bouchier-Hayes
800m2m43.9s =
2m46.3s =
12pts
11pts
 Barney Titchener
Will Spencer
1500m5m26.2s =
5m21.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Jack Klinkenberg
Jack Armstrong Williams
Hurdles14.3s =
13.8s =
18pts
20pts
 Will Kennaugh
Jake Le Gassick
Relay =
58.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.47m =
12pts
19pts
 Jack Klinkenberg
Byron Knowles
Long Jump4.21m =
4.25m =
14pts
14pts
 Miles Lawler
Josh Huggett
Triple Jump9.96m =
9.70m =
18pts
17pts
 Will Kennaugh
Jake Le Gassick
Shot8.47m =
8.55m =
14pts
14pts
 Oliver Kibride
Tommy Bouchier-Hayes
Discus14.10m =
17.53m =
8pts
12pts
 Barney Titchener
Ralph Morris
Javelin26.70m =
20.14m =
19pts
13pts
 George Vickery
Jack Armstrong Williams
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South West : Regional Final : Yeovil Athletics Arena : 9/06/14
Junior Boys
5 : 326pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Devon
100m12.9s =
13.2s =
21pts
18pts
 Josh Bennett
Dane Williams
200m27.8s =
31.1s =
18pts
9pts
 Jaden Webb
James Billingsley
300m49.2s =
46.5s =
10pts
15pts
 Brandon Whyte
Rhys Mullin
800m2m32.5s =
2m41.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Isaac Lazenby
Eddie Jackson
1500m5m28.6s =
5m47.8s =
11pts
7pts
 Rhodri Williams
Olly Cox
Hurdles17.0s =
15.9s =
5pts
10pts
 Joel Hayes
Josh Gresham
Relay =
61.3s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Finley Slack
Olly Cox
Long Jump4.13m =
3.96m =
13pts
11pts
 Joel Hayes
James Billingsley
Triple Jump9.03m =
9.26m =
14pts
15pts
 Brandon Whyte
Dane Williams
Shot8.90m =
8.89m =
16pts
15pts
 Josh Bennett
Jaden Webb
Discus18.92m =
14.53m =
13pts
9pts
 Isaac Lazenby
Josh Gresham
Javelin26.63m =
19.75m =
19pts
12pts
 Sam Criddle
Rhys Mullin
5 : 326pts : Haygrove School, Somerset
100m13.0s =
14.9s =
20pts
7pts
 Tyler Holman
Connor Bartlett
200m28.7s =
30.9s =
15pts
10pts
 Scott Childs
Dan Brett
300m47.0s =
47.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Casey Williams
Joe Shadrick
800m2m41.2s =
2m47.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Dan Edwards
Peter Dosson
1500m5m51.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ryu Perry
Jools Wheeler
Hurdles13.7s =
15.6s =
21pts
11pts
 Lewis Dowds
Will Anning
Relay =
63.5s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Ryu Perry
Tyler Holman
Long Jump4.14m =
4.19m =
13pts
13pts
 Will Anning
Dan Brett
Triple Jump9.17m =
8.17m =
14pts
9pts
 Lewis Dowds
Jools Wheeler
Shot12.46m =
6.83m =
27pts
9pts
 Casey Williams
Nathan Morgan
Discus18.02m =
24.79m =
12pts
19pts
 Joe Shadrick
Connor Bartlett
Javelin32.04m =
17.29m =
25pts
10pts
 Dan Edwards
Corey Druitt
7 : 293pts : Richard Lander School, Cornwall
100m14.4s =
14.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Owen Watts
Connor Dann
200m27.9s =
33.4s =
17pts
4pts
 Luke Trewella
Cameron Bishop
300m50.0s =
44.7s =
9pts
18pts
 Jack Goldring
Jacob Stutfield
800m2m32.0s =
2m39.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Sam Gapp
Charlie Elford
1500m4m55.8s =
5m34.1s =
20pts
10pts
 Abu Gupta
Harry Lampier
Hurdles16.0s =
16.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Kyran Richardson
Jacob Milligan
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.44m =
12pts
18pts
 Harry Lampier
Jacob Milligan
Long Jump4.21m =
3.88m =
14pts
10pts
 Owen Watts
Jacob Stutfield
Triple Jump7.71m =
8.68m =
6pts
12pts
 Patrick Wilkins
Luke Trewella
Shot6.52m =
6.76m =
8pts
8pts
 Charlie Elford
Connor Dann
Discus15.71m =
21.40m =
10pts
15pts
 Jack Goldring
Eric Nistor
Javelin17.89m =
18.85m =
10pts
11pts
 Kyran Richardson
Cameron Bishop
8 : 286pts : St Bartholomew's School, Berkshire
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Henry Chandler
Daniel Rees
200m29.7s =
29.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Ben McCarthy
Oliver Barnes
300m43.1s =
51.5s =
20pts
7pts
 Daniel Dury
Archie Awford
800m2m35.9s =
2m35.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Jake Pemberton
Jude Blundy
1500m4m46.5s =
5m37.3s =
22pts
9pts
 Sammy Hart
Kalebh Black
Hurdles17.3s =
19.4s =
4pts
0pts
 Thomas Cole
Jem Harman-Rose
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.38m =
10pts
16pts
 Sammy Hart
Thomas Cole
Long Jump4.23m =
3.54m =
14pts
7pts
 Henry Chandler
Jem Harman-Rose
Triple Jump8.12m =
8.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Archie Awford
Daniel Rees
Shot8.20m =
7.86m =
13pts
12pts
 Harry Seymour
Oliver Barnes
Discus21.10m =
16.13m =
15pts
10pts
 Josh Hamnett
Jude Blundy
Javelin15.59m =
11.16m =
8pts
4pts
 Kalebh Black
Ben McCarthy