SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South West : Regional Final : Yeovil Athletics Arena : 9/06/14
Inter Boys
1 : 400pts : Haygrove School, Somerset
100m12.4s =
13.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Callum Druce-Morgan
Luke Dyer
200m25.0s =
24.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Ethan Longhurst
Cameron Werner
300m41.2s =
40.8s =
20pts
21pts
 Spencer Nicholson
Ethan Davey
800m2m09.1s =
2m47.9s =
21pts
7pts
 Jason Roots
George Heath
1500m5m04.5s =
4m55.3s =
13pts
14pts
 George King
Eric Evans
Hurdles13.3s =
13.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Max Cattle
Donny Fletcher
Relay =
54.6s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.38m =
19pts
12pts
 Jason Roots
Sion Wilson
Long Jump4.84m =
5.22m =
13pts
17pts
 Max Cattle
Ethan Longhurst
Triple Jump11.29m =
10.53m =
18pts
14pts
 Ben McAll
Ethan Davey
Shot9.84m =
9.84m =
15pts
15pts
 Callum Druce-Morgan
Luke Dyer
Discus29.93m =
29.57m =
21pts
21pts
 Spencer Nicholson
Cameron Werner
Javelin25.02m =
25.79m =
10pts
11pts
 Donny Fletcher
George Heath
2 : 392pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m12.6s =
13.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Justin Hung
Oscar Kolowski
200m31.9s =
28.9s =
1pts
9pts
 William Scripps
Charles Foster
300m39.2s =
41.8s =
25pts
19pts
 Will Klinkenberg
Daniel Hoaen
800m2m05.4s =
2m18.7s =
23pts
17pts
 Archie Stoneman
Ben Clarke
1500m4m24.5s =
4m46.9s =
22pts
16pts
 Karl Still
Dougal Glaisher
Hurdles12.4s =
14.3s =
23pts
13pts
 Albert Frankpitt
Will Vickery
Relay49.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.56m =
21pts
18pts
 Ben Clarke
Oscar Kolowski
Long Jump4.50m =
4.68m =
10pts
11pts
 Archie Stoneman
Will Vickery
Triple Jump10.75m =
9.83m =
15pts
11pts
 Karl Still
Albert Frankpitt
Shot12.52m =
12.05m =
24pts
22pts
 Will Klinkenberg
Charles Foster
Discus20.05m =
29.05m =
11pts
20pts
 William Scripps
Josh Oliphant-Thompson
Javelin17.90m =
20.84m =
5pts
7pts
 George Stubbs
Daniel Hoaen
3 : 382pts : Nailsea School, Avon
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Charlie Bircham-Davies
Alex Knight
200m25.9s =
27.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Harvey Flower
Indi Syson
300m39.2s =
42.6s =
25pts
17pts
 Sam Iles
Tyler Silvester
800m2m26.9s =
2m24.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Adam Grafton
Ryhs Winstone
1500m5m14.4s =
4m57.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Charlie Dace
Joe Morris
Hurdles14.2s =
13.5s =
14pts
17pts
 Dan Howard
Ollie Briggs
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Dan Howard
Ollie Briggs
Long Jump4.73m =
4.56m =
12pts
10pts
 Alex Knight
Aaron Pither
Triple Jump10.21m =
10.58m =
13pts
14pts
 Aleron Dear
Tyler Silvester
Shot12.08m =
10.72m =
22pts
18pts
 Harvey Flower
Charlie Dace
Discus32.48m =
21.33m =
23pts
12pts
 Sam Iles
Indi Syson
Javelin28.26m =
29.94m =
12pts
13pts
 Charlie Bircham-Davies
Adam Grafton
3 : 382pts : Lydiard Park Academy, Wiltshire
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Zach Ifill
Arak Labieniec
200m24.5s =
25.5s =
22pts
19pts
 Tom Howarth
Toulawani Adebagoy
300m39.8s =
42.9s =
24pts
16pts
 Harry New
Harry Gilliver
800m2m31.4s =
2m13.5s =
12pts
19pts
 Ethan James
Tom Miller
1500mdisq =
4m46.3s =
0pts
16pts
 Oliver Mulraney
Charlie Greenwood
Hurdles13.3s =
12.9s =
18pts
20pts
 Joshua Bowden
Marty Clifton
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.41m =
19pts
13pts
 Joshua Bowden
Charlie Greenwood
Long Jump4.34m =
4.60m =
8pts
11pts
 Tom Howarth
Arak Labieniec
Triple Jump11.00m =
11.25m =
17pts
18pts
 Zach Ifill
Harry New
Shot9.99m =
8.57m =
15pts
11pts
 James Housome
Toulawani Adebagoy
Discus27.58m =
25.06m =
19pts
16pts
 Darren Stattersfield
Marty Clifton
Javelin24.08m =
31.51m =
10pts
15pts
 Oliver Mulraney
Harry Gilliver
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South West : Regional Final : Yeovil Athletics Arena : 9/06/14
Inter Boys
5 : 369pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m12.8s =
13.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Byron Blackford
Asher Donnell-Ford
200m26.1s =
26.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Albert Warner
George Holden
300m40.2s =
43.5s =
23pts
15pts
 George Williams
Ethan King
800m2m25.4s =
2m41.6s =
14pts
9pts
 William Barnes
Louis Whitcombe
1500m4m27.2s =
4m43.7s =
21pts
17pts
 Thomas Davies
Joseph Speak
Hurdles12.8s =
14.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Rory Cawkwell
Stephen Kwong
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Albert Warner
Stephen Kwong
Long Jump4.52m =
4.69m =
10pts
11pts
 William Barnes
Ethan King
Triple Jump10.40m =
9.48m =
14pts
9pts
 Rory Cawkwell
Josh Keyte
Shot9.19m =
10.09m =
13pts
16pts
 George Williams
George Holden
Discus22.68m =
23.56m =
14pts
15pts
 Louis Whitcombe
Asher Donnell-Ford
Javelin33.22m =
30.21m =
16pts
14pts
 Thomas Davies
Alex Greenwood
6 : 365pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Devon
100m12.4s =
13.8s =
19pts
7pts
 Toby Madden
Bradley Staddon
200m25.3s =
25.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Dougie Shearer
Will Pitman
300m38.8s =
41.9s =
26pts
18pts
 Lewis Geran
Finley Blackwell
800m2m14.4s =
2m21.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Koen Dunphy
Jamie Vaughan-Ryall
1500m5m18.0s =
5m02.9s =
10pts
13pts
 Alex Pinsky
James Cory
Hurdles14.8s =
13.5s =
11pts
17pts
 Frankie Dent
Billy Curran
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.59m =
20pts
19pts
 Toby Madden
Harry Selley
Long Jump4.79m =
3.58m =
12pts
1pts
 Dougie Shearer
Bradley Staddon
Triple Jump10.44m =
9.43m =
14pts
9pts
 Koen Dunphy
Jamie Vaughan-Ryall
Shot10.64m =
9.53m =
18pts
14pts
 Billy Curran
Scott Kristensen
Discus20.54m =
18.26m =
12pts
9pts
 Finley Blackwell
Frankie Dent
Javelin39.83m =
27.28m =
20pts
12pts
 Lewis Geran
Will Pitman
7 : 348pts : Taunton School, Somerset
100m13.0s =
13.4s =
13pts
9pts
 Jake Barker
Max Fiske
200m25.5s =
28.5s =
19pts
10pts
 Lucas Szentendrei-Tapson
Scott Miller
300m40.2s =
43.5s =
23pts
15pts
 Thomas James
Toby Squires
800m2m14.9s =
2m29.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Jack Irish
Henry Bosworth
1500m4m38.3s =
4m37.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Jamie Price
Dominic Court
Hurdles14.3s =
15.9s =
13pts
5pts
 Nathan Williams
Finn Harrington
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
12pts
16pts
 Jake Barker
Scott Miller
Long Jump5.45m =
4.37m =
19pts
8pts
 Lucas Szentendrei-Tapson
Dominic Court
Triple Jump9.61m =
8.94m =
10pts
6pts
 Jack Irish
Finn Harrington
Shot8.80m =
10.14m =
12pts
16pts
 Thomas James
Toby Squires
Discus34.46m =
20.10m =
25pts
11pts
 Dustin Tang
Elliot Watson
Javelin29.36m =
30.45m =
13pts
14pts
 Nathan Williams
Tommy Wyatt
8 : 319pts : Truro School, Cornwall
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
20pts
12pts
 Joel May
Frankie Hearnshaw
200m24.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jordan Smart
:
300m40.5s =
45.1s =
22pts
12pts
 Harry Whinney
Michael Austin
800m2m12.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jonny Wood
Simon Riley
1500m5m02.7s =
5m08.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Jamie Webster
Joseph Elderkin
Hurdles12.3s =
12.6s =
23pts
22pts
 Henry Williams
Edward Jane
Relay =
53.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Henry Williams
:
Long Jump5.16m =
5.55m =
16pts
20pts
 Jordan Smart
Edward Jane
Triple Jump10.69m =
11.13m =
15pts
17pts
 Frankie Hearnshaw
Harry Whinney
Shot =
6.54m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Rowan Ibbotson
Discus15.36m =
17.32m =
6pts
8pts
 Simon Riley
Jonny Wood
Javelin25.65m =
25.92m =
11pts
11pts
 Joel May
Joseph Elderkin