SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South West : Regional Final : University of Winchester Athletics Stadium,Milland Road,Highcliffe,Winchester : 11/06/14
Junior Boys
1 : 391pts : Portchester Community School, Hampshire
100m13.2s =
14.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Max Hagstrom
Harry Findley
200m27.4s =
28.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Oliver Charlesworth
Johinoor Choudhury
300m45.0s =
46.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Robert Pattison
Stuart Guilfoyle
800m2m51.5s =
2m41.2s =
10pts
13pts
 Kai Swanson
Charlie Cane
1500m5m21.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Scott Atkinson
:
Hurdles13.5s =
14.4s =
22pts
17pts
 Sam Hanley
Shaquin Mercury
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Scott Atkinson
:
Long Jump4.74m =
4.56m =
19pts
17pts
 Sam Hanley
Max Hagstrom
Triple Jump9.23m =
8.24m =
15pts
9pts
 Shaquin Mercury
Charlie Cane
Shot9.06m =
7.84m =
16pts
12pts
 Callum Smith
Stuart Guilfoyle
Discus28.75m =
25.57m =
23pts
20pts
 Robert Pattison
Oliver Charlesworth
Javelin26.59m =
21.26m =
19pts
14pts
 Lucas Upsall
Kai Swanson
Hammer28.18m =
20.76m =
21pts
13pts
 Harrison Broome
Johinoor Choudhury
2 : 383pts : Katharine Lady Berkeley's School, Gloucestershire
100m13.3s =
13.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Parker Houser
Todd Newns
200m28.3s =
28.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Marcus S-Miller
Will Phillips
300m42.6s =
45.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Toby Kinnerley
Dan Watson
800m2m31.3s =
2m31.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Will Bridges
Harry Wadey
1500m5m09.0s =
4m52.0s =
16pts
21pts
 Daniel Moss
Ben Rawlins
Hurdles15.5s =
14.9s =
12pts
15pts
 Cameron Dudley
Jake Tilling
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Marcus S-Miller
George Smith
Long Jump4.31m =
4.10m =
15pts
13pts
 Dan Watson
Harry Wadey
Triple Jump8.95m =
8.68m =
13pts
12pts
 Toby Kinnerley
Will Bridges
Shot8.63m =
8.12m =
15pts
13pts
 Parker Houser
Todd Newns
Discus19.06m =
19.89m =
13pts
14pts
 Chris Parry
Will Phillips
Javelin18.32m =
29.33m =
11pts
22pts
 Cameron Dudley
Daniel Moss
3 : 356pts : Clevedon School, Avon
100m13.3s =
13.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Finlay Smith
Matt Northcott
200m28.2s =
29.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Caleb Selway
Sam Lewis
300m45.8s =
45.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Ethan Thomas
Dane Richardson
800m2m18.0s =
2m27.6s =
21pts
18pts
 Linnitt Fraser
Lewis Smith
1500m4m56.9s =
5m40.3s =
19pts
8pts
 Lucca Murray
Adam Livingstone
Hurdles =
16.7s =
0pts
6pts
 Jamie Sandy
Jack Thorne
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Caleb Selway
Lewis Smith
Long Jump4.55m =
4.02m =
17pts
12pts
 Matt Northcott
Jack Thorne
Triple Jump9.80m =
9.86m =
18pts
18pts
 Finlay Smith
Jamie Sandy
Shot10.24m =
8.75m =
20pts
15pts
 Dane Richardson
Adam Livingstone
Discus25.23m =
18.13m =
19pts
12pts
 Linnitt Fraser
Fil Madzelewski
Javelin23.49m =
3.26m =
16pts
0pts
 Macenzie Poulter
Ethan Thomas
4 : 354pts : Colston's School, Avon
100m15.1s =
13.8s =
6pts
13pts
 Mohammad Rahman
Jack Bates
200m27.4s =
29.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Alexander Hadrell
Jack Davey
300m43.7s =
49.7s =
19pts
10pts
 Jake Whitfield
Aaron Haynes
800m2m34.6s =
2m35.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Jacob Reeves
Myles Kamwendo
1500m5m19.3s =
5m51.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Harry Fletcher
Ethan Preddy
Hurdles14.7s =
17.0s =
16pts
5pts
 Blake Boyland
James Tregaskis
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Jake Whitfield
James Tregaskis
Long Jump4.65m =
3.61m =
18pts
8pts
 Jack Bates
Mohammad Rahman
Triple Jump8.36m =
9.15m =
10pts
14pts
 Aaron Haynes
Myles Kamwendo
Shot9.66m =
9.94m =
18pts
19pts
 Jack Davey
Blake Boyland
Discus21.61m =
17.61m =
16pts
12pts
 Sean Ihegie
Elliott Lawrence
Javelin =
26.72m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Jacob Reeves
Hammer33.53m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Alexander Hadrell
:
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South West : Regional Final : University of Winchester Athletics Stadium,Milland Road,Highcliffe,Winchester : 11/06/14
Junior Boys
5 : 325pts : Highdown School and Sixth Form Centre, Berkshire
100m13.5s =
13.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Harry McDonnell
Kiran Darji
200m28.3s =
29.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Alex Aldrich
George Fontaine
300m43.2s =
45.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Khalid Simmo
Marcus Cleare
800m2m31.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Bradley Keetch
Robbie Tanner
1500m5m39.2s =
5m45.1s =
9pts
8pts
 Luke Potter
Elliot Hughes
Hurdles15.3s =
15.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Dolson Rochester
Keyan Ghods
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Dolson Rochester
Joe Webb-Barrett
Long Jump4.13m =
4.21m =
13pts
14pts
 Robbie Tanner
Harry McDonnell
Triple Jump9.79m =
9.36m =
17pts
15pts
 Kiran Darji
Khalid Simmo
Shot8.31m =
7.59m =
14pts
11pts
 Fred Kemp
Alex Aldrich
Discus15.78m =
18.14m =
10pts
12pts
 George Fontaine
Bradley Keetch
Javelin20.18m =
19.80m =
13pts
12pts
 Keyan Ghods
Marcus Cleare
6 : 317pts : St Laurence School, Wiltshire
100m15.1s =
14.0s =
6pts
12pts
 Sam Stone
Daniel Mason-Rheinschmiedt
200m26.8s =
26.7s =
20pts
20pts
 Ieuan Roberts
Murray Dewar
300m42.2s =
46.1s =
22pts
15pts
 Jake Nickerson
Will Seller
800m2m29.5s =
2m31.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Maksym Oberemok
Matthew Morris
1500m5m32.5s =
5m09.0s =
10pts
16pts
 Alfie McNally
Alex Gulliford
Hurdles16.6s =
17.2s =
7pts
5pts
 Charlie Epps
Riley Stallard
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
17pts
19pts
 Alex Gulliford
Murray Dewar
Long Jump4.70m =
4.30m =
19pts
15pts
 Ieuan Roberts
Daniel Mason-Rheinschmiedt
Triple Jump10.36m =
8.90m =
20pts
13pts
 Jake Nickerson
Maksym Oberemok
Shot7.34m =
6.77m =
10pts
8pts
 Henry Brewer
Tom Lloyd
Discus17.37m =
12.49m =
11pts
6pts
 Will Seller
Riley Stallard
Javelin8.98m =
10.99m =
1pts
3pts
 Charlie Epps
Matthew Morris
7 : 301pts : Cams Hill School, Hampshire
100m13.1s =
14.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Josh Rowe
Ben Corser
200m29.1s =
29.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Freddie Turner
Ethan Burnett
300m47.7s =
43.9s =
13pts
19pts
 Luke Carter
Toby Cripps
800m2m43.2s =
2m44.6s =
12pts
12pts
 Euan Rowe
Edward Bridgwater
1500m5m13.4s =
5m15.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Callum Shea
Ben Czura
Hurdles16.0s =
16.7s =
9pts
6pts
 Ishak Welsh
Ben Cross
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Freddie Turner
Ben Corser
Long Jump4.48m =
3.76m =
16pts
9pts
 Callum Shea
Ethan Burnett
Triple Jump8.07m =
7.41m =
8pts
3pts
 Josh Rowe
Ollie Burton
Shot7.47m =
4.62m =
11pts
2pts
 Ben Cross
Euan Rowe
Discus15.85m =
20.98m =
10pts
15pts
 Luke Carter
Toby Cripps
Javelin23.51m =
22.37m =
16pts
15pts
 Ishak Welsh
Neil West
8 : 295pts : Allenbourn Middle School, Dorset
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Jack Tozer
Jack Chambers
200m30.7s =
30.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Rob Deacon
Ben Holland
300m41.7s =
47.1s =
23pts
14pts
 Ethan Bell
Nick Fowler
800m2m25.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Elliott Symes
:
1500m =
5m58.7s =
0pts
5pts
 :
Harry Witfield
Hurdles16.0s =
16.7s =
9pts
6pts
 Nathan Helliyer
Alexander Long
Relay =
63.3s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Daniel Hamilton
Jack Chambers
Long Jump4.68m =
4.21m =
18pts
14pts
 Jack Tozer
Ben Holland
Triple Jump9.50m =
7.40m =
16pts
3pts
 Nick Fowler
Will Colton
Shot7.78m =
8.04m =
12pts
13pts
 Ethan Bell
Elliott Symes
Discus20.51m =
14.70m =
15pts
9pts
 Rob Deacon
Nathan Helliyer
Javelin20.35m =
20.03m =
13pts
13pts
 Alexander Long
Oli Palmer