SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South West : Regional Final : University of Winchester Athletics Stadium,Milland Road,Highcliffe,Winchester : 11/06/14
Inter Boys
1 : 433pts : The Ridgeway School & Sixth Form College, Wiltshire
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Gamuchirai Dumbutshena
Emmanuel Kwarteng-Abrokwa
200m24.3s =
26.3s =
23pts
16pts
 Jonny Dowell
Alirio McCalla
300m40.1s =
42.3s =
23pts
17pts
 Jordan Lea
Ethan Tull
800m2m16.6s =
2m22.2s =
18pts
15pts
 Oliver While
Jack Plumb
1500m5m31.6s =
5m15.3s =
7pts
10pts
 Liam Swan
Will Fieldsend
Hurdles12.1s =
13.0s =
24pts
20pts
 Johan Warensjo
Marcus Raymond
Relay49.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Johan Warensjo
Marcus Raymond
Long Jump5.63m =
5.47m =
21pts
19pts
 Jonny Dowell
Gamuchirai Dumbutshena
Triple Jump10.26m =
10.09m =
13pts
12pts
 Oliver While
Will Fieldsend
Shot10.68m =
11.03m =
18pts
19pts
 Liam Swan
Alirio McCalla
Discus26.71m =
25.61m =
18pts
17pts
 Callum Rogers
Jack Plumb
Javelin33.02m =
28.04m =
16pts
12pts
 George Longmore
Ethan Tull
2 : 427pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m12.3s =
13.5s =
20pts
9pts
 Marcus Eden-Haigh
Luke Moreton
200m25.5s =
27.1s =
19pts
13pts
 Tom Kennedy
Morgan Roebuck
300m38.4s =
39.8s =
27pts
24pts
 Finlay Ryan
Malachi Gair
800m2m25.8s =
2m22.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Nathan Wells
Arran Deere
1500m4m41.5s =
4m49.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Sam Edwards
James Underdown
Hurdles13.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
22pts
 Jack Burkhill
Kieran Vickery
Relay =
52.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.80m =
19pts
26pts
 Jack Burkhill
Malachi Gair
Long Jump4.92m =
5.35m =
14pts
18pts
 Tom Kennedy
Morgan Roebuck
Triple Jump10.63m =
11.54m =
15pts
19pts
 Nathan Wells
Kieran Vickery
Shot10.29m =
9.34m =
16pts
13pts
 Ross Cheney
Luke Moreton
Discus19.70m =
26.41m =
11pts
17pts
 Marcus Eden-Haigh
Paul Cumner
Javelin36.34m =
29.52m =
18pts
13pts
 Finlay Ryan
Arran Deere
3 : 409pts : Charters School, Berkshire
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Sam Challis
James Fraser
200m26.1s =
25.2s =
17pts
20pts
 Josh Coombs
Thomas Domballe
300m40.7s =
41.9s =
21pts
18pts
 Charlie White
Aaron Dunbar
800m2m11.7s =
2m23.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Oliver Pearce
Benjamin Ambridge
1500m4m22.0s =
4m46.1s =
23pts
16pts
 Matt Bradly
Ethan Tattersall
Hurdles14.2s =
12.9s =
14pts
20pts
 Sam Russell
Tom Evans
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.43m =
1.62m =
13pts
20pts
 Matt Bradly
Tom Evans
Long Jump5.35m =
4.62m =
18pts
11pts
 Josh Coombs
Thomas Domballe
Triple Jump12.39m =
10.84m =
23pts
16pts
 Sam Challis
Aaron Dunbar
Shot7.71m =
10.70m =
8pts
18pts
 Oliver Pearce
James Fraser
Discus20.13m =
16.06m =
11pts
7pts
 Charlie White
Ryan Pandhor
Javelin27.25m =
29.78m =
12pts
13pts
 Sam Russell
David Hurst
4 : 389pts : Clevedon School, Avon
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Mason Parslow
Callum Walker
200m25.0s =
25.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Jack Houston
Adam Milward
300m39.2s =
46.3s =
25pts
10pts
 Brent Manners
Sam Elrick
800m2m16.8s =
2m40.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Sam Drew
Mitchell Jordan
1500m4m53.8s =
5m22.3s =
15pts
9pts
 Robert Jones
Elliot Nicholson
Hurdles13.1s =
disq =
19pts
0pts
 Aimann Wynne
Tyler Monks
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Sam Drew
Mitchell Jordan
Long Jump5.33m =
4.45m =
18pts
9pts
 Mason Parslow
Brent Manners
Triple Jump11.20m =
10.56m =
18pts
14pts
 Callum Walker
Aimann Wynne
Shot11.20m =
9.59m =
20pts
14pts
 Sam Elrick
Jack Houston
Discus32.53m =
24.60m =
24pts
16pts
 Simone Elrick
Tyler Monks
Javelin38.63m =
32.32m =
19pts
15pts
 Adam Milward
Matthew Smith
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South West : Regional Final : University of Winchester Athletics Stadium,Milland Road,Highcliffe,Winchester : 11/06/14
Inter Boys
5 : 374pts : St Laurence School, Wiltshire
100m12.4s =
12.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Miles Taylor
Angus Watts
200m25.2s =
27.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Alex Taylor
Jordan Smith
300m41.2s =
44.6s =
20pts
13pts
 Dean Goddard
Archie Sidwell
800m2m20.5s =
2m24.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Finn Dewar
Jamie Howell
1500m5m21.1s =
4m55.0s =
9pts
15pts
 Fynn Nott
Ira Price
Hurdles14.2s =
14.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Finn Walker
Ben Yeatman
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Dom Hewson
Ira Price
Long Jump5.68m =
5.42m =
21pts
19pts
 Alex Taylor
Angus Watts
Triple Jump10.32m =
11.05m =
13pts
17pts
 Finn Dewar
Dean Goddard
Shot8.47m =
9.88m =
10pts
15pts
 Linden Morris-Wiltshire
Jordan Smith
Discus25.94m =
21.02m =
17pts
12pts
 Miles Taylor
Archie Sidwell
Javelin22.81m =
25.64m =
9pts
11pts
 Finn Walker
Ben Yeatman
6 : 351pts : Kennet School, Berkshire
100m13.8s =
12.4s =
7pts
19pts
 Dylan Suppo
Josh Goodes
200m25.7s =
26.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Mitchell Tate
Harry Green
300m42.3s =
44.3s =
17pts
13pts
 George Eales
George Way
800m2m20.8s =
2m29.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Ryan Holland
George Armstrong
1500m5m22.8s =
4m56.5s =
9pts
14pts
 Daniel Loughrey
Charlie Lutterloch
Hurdles15.3s =
13.4s =
8pts
18pts
 Ryan Sitton
Jamie Killner
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.56m =
11pts
18pts
 Charlie Lutterloch
Daniel Loughrey
Long Jump4.31m =
5.20m =
8pts
17pts
 George Way
Dylan Suppo
Triple Jump10.17m =
10.79m =
12pts
15pts
 George Armstrong
Mitchell Tate
Shot10.68m =
8.26m =
18pts
10pts
 Ryan Sitton
Josh Goodes
Discus25.37m =
25.04m =
16pts
16pts
 George Briggs
Jamie Killner
Javelin35.62m =
24.49m =
17pts
10pts
 Adam Conway
George Eales
7 : 338pts : Cams Hill School, Hampshire
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Dan Elliot
Creegan Field
200m24.7s =
25.1s =
21pts
20pts
 Luke Younghusband
Harvey Bradbury
300m42.2s =
41.1s =
18pts
20pts
 Harry Grinyer
Brad Hill
800m2m24.0s =
2m25.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Nathan Kingston
Sam Olie
1500m5m45.6s =
5m20.9s =
4pts
9pts
 Lewis Clark
Noah Welsh
Hurdles16.5s =
15.1s =
2pts
9pts
 James Robinson
Tommy Brooks
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Creegan Field
Max Lamb
Long Jump4.89m =
4.05m =
13pts
5pts
 Dan Elliot
Lewis Clark
Triple Jump10.98m =
9.00m =
16pts
7pts
 Harvey Bradbury
Sam Olie
Shot9.68m =
7.35m =
14pts
7pts
 Brad Hill
James Robinson
Discus28.84m =
22.99m =
20pts
14pts
 Harry Grinyer
Nathan Kingston
Javelin32.60m =
25.53m =
15pts
11pts
 Charlie Malone
Tommy Brooks
8 : 248pts : Bay House School, Hampshire
100m12.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 George Smith
Sam Vials
200m26.3s =
26.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Max Browne
Matt Symington
300m42.3s =
45.3s =
17pts
12pts
 Will Pointon
Tino Machimbidza
800m2m22.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Joe Feculak
Lewis Bishop
1500m4m55.1s =
4m57.8s =
14pts
14pts
 Oli Nichols
Daniel Jackson
Hurdles =
17.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Joshua Adams
Obert Deguzman
Relay =
53.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tino Machimbidza
Lewis Bishop
Long Jump5.04m =
3.59m =
15pts
1pts
 Max Browne
George Smith
Triple Jump =
10.42m =
0pts
14pts
 Joshua Adams
Matt Symington
Shot8.88m =
10.04m =
12pts
16pts
 Joe Feculak
James Rowe
Discus22.66m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Chris Wallace
:
Javelin36.78m =
21.87m =
18pts
8pts
 Obert Deguzman
Will Pointon