SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South West : Regional Final : Millfield : 18/06/14
Junior Girls
1 : 400pts : Millfield Preparatory School, Somerset
100m13.5s =
14.5s =
24pts
14pts
 Tabby Billingham
Alice Nanton
200m28.7s =
28.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Maddie Johnson
Natasha Brookes
800m2m38.9s =
2m47.8s =
22pts
19pts
 Darcey Cleland
Alice Gouldby
1500m5m33.2s =
5m39.9s =
20pts
19pts
 Alice Gray
Talullah Bartlett
Hurdles12.8s =
13.7s =
25pts
20pts
 Mia Russell
Olivia Kinnear
Relay58.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
21pts
14pts
 Mia Russell
Olivia Kinnear
Long Jump4.46m =
3.89m =
23pts
14pts
 Tabby Billingham
Maddie Johnson
Shot7.33m =
7.23m =
17pts
17pts
 Darcey Cleland
Alice Nanton
Discus17.75m =
17.94m =
16pts
17pts
 Emily Thomas
Talullah Bartlett
Javelin15.04m =
23.95m =
13pts
24pts
 Alice Gray
Emma Costigan
2 : 383pts : Downe House, Berkshire
100m14.5s =
14.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Dara Bolodeoku
Lettice Cornell
200m30.0s =
27.0s =
18pts
28pts
 Lexy Wiggin
Torera Bolodeoku
800m2m37.1s =
2m53.5s =
22pts
17pts
 Lucy Cunningham
Anna Neville
1500m5m04.9s =
5m51.4s =
25pts
17pts
 Kitty Shepherd-Cross
Imogen Simpson-Orlebar
Hurdles13.1s =
13.7s =
23pts
20pts
 Amelia Hughes
Zara Karoly
Relay60.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Lexy Wiggin
Anna Neville
Long Jump4.36m =
4.21m =
21pts
18pts
 Kitty Shepherd-Cross
Lucy Cunningham
Shot6.56m =
6.58m =
13pts
13pts
 Dara Bolodeoku
Torera Bolodeoku
Discus19.28m =
15.55m =
18pts
14pts
 Eliza Joll
Zara Karoly
Javelin24.05m =
22.76m =
25pts
23pts
 Amelia Hughes
Katie Hackman
3 : 366pts : Parkstone Grammar School, Dorset
100m13.9s =
14.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Emily Irvine
Alex Hargreaves
200m30.7s =
29.8s =
15pts
18pts
 Megan Lakeman
Olivia Tipping
800m2m40.0s =
2m53.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Carla Sheppard
Laura Munrow
1500m5m18.0s =
5m30.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Lola Brown-Araujo
Katie Corbin
Hurdles13.5s =
15.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Sophie Nunn
Flo Lockwood
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
19pts
15pts
 Megan Lakeman
Flo Lockwood
Long Jump4.16m =
4.24m =
17pts
18pts
 Emily Irvine
Katie Corbin
Shot7.39m =
7.35m =
17pts
17pts
 Abi Smith
Aoibhin Ahearne
Discus13.50m =
16.69m =
11pts
15pts
 Carla Sheppard
Alex Hargreaves
Javelin23.27m =
13.56m =
24pts
11pts
 Olivia Tipping
Laura Munrow
4 : 364pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m14.0s =
14.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Jodie White
Amelia Low
200m27.0s =
28.9s =
28pts
21pts
 Anna Rose Gabbitass
Mattie Hudson
800m2m54.4s =
3m02.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Millie Attwell
Kinna Yewdall
1500m5m59.3s =
5m14.5s =
16pts
23pts
 Bonnie Price
Serena Mundy
Hurdles14.4s =
17.5s =
17pts
6pts
 Grace Francis
Rebecca Hamilton
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
20pts
16pts
 Grace Francis
Serena Mundy
Long Jump4.88m =
4.38m =
31pts
21pts
 Anna Rose Gabbitass
Jodie White
Shot6.14m =
6.91m =
12pts
15pts
 Tabby Vause
Rebecca Hamilton
Discus13.14m =
13.63m =
10pts
11pts
 Mattie Hudson
Kinna Yewdall
Javelin22.02m =
19.19m =
22pts
18pts
 Millie Attwell
Immy Hamilton-Green
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South West : Regional Final : Millfield : 18/06/14
Junior Girls
5 : 353pts : Marist Senior School, Berkshire
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Megan Leopold
Roxanne Cooke
200m30.7s =
31.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Alexandra Wood
Abi Watson
800m2m43.8s =
2m56.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Suzie Liverseidge
Madeleine Goldhawk
1500m5m16.0s =
5m45.6s =
23pts
18pts
 Khumo Karas
Sara Lopez Fujimaki
Hurdles13.4s =
15.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Diketso Karas
Isabel Bird
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
20pts
19pts
 Khumo Karas
Roxanne Cooke
Long Jump4.08m =
3.50m =
16pts
10pts
 Diketso Karas
Alexandra Wood
Shot8.53m =
8.37m =
23pts
22pts
 Suzie Liverseidge
Madeleine Goldhawk
Discus17.42m =
18.34m =
16pts
17pts
 Claudia Stuckes
Abi Watson
Javelin19.49m =
17.66m =
18pts
16pts
 Megan Leopold
Imogen Marlow
6 : 338pts : Queen's College, Somerset
100m15.3s =
15.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Lily Clark
Kirsten Hill
200m30.1s =
30.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Imogen Amesbury
Naomi Wilde
800m2m38.4s =
2m38.7s =
22pts
22pts
 Matilda Fender
Rebecca Brown
1500m5m12.0s =
5m52.6s =
24pts
17pts
 Jones Sophie
Verity Vance
Hurdles13.9s =
15.8s =
19pts
11pts
 Emilia Tanner
Fay Graham
Relay60.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Ayla Nethercott
Fay Graham
Long Jump3.90m =
3.73m =
14pts
12pts
 Imogen Amesbury
Kirsten Hill
Shot8.06m =
7.29m =
21pts
17pts
 Emilia Tanner
Zazelle De Caux
Discus18.00m =
17.52m =
17pts
16pts
 Matilda Fender
Naomi Wilde
Javelin17.43m =
14.57m =
16pts
12pts
 Jones Sophie
Rebecca Brown
7 : 337pts : Stroud High School, Gloucestershire
100m14.7s =
14.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Caitlin Jones
Lowri Shepherd
200m32.6s =
29.8s =
9pts
18pts
 Lillie Wadey
Lauren Keyse
800m2m37.5s =
2m34.3s =
22pts
23pts
 Cara Hart
Annie Testar
1500m5m20.2s =
5m32.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Hester Miles
Ellie Moritmer
Hurdles13.4s =
13.8s =
22pts
20pts
 Abigail Seakins
Ruby Woods
Relay60.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Charlotte Carpenter
Ruby Woods
Long Jump3.89m =
3.58m =
14pts
11pts
 Annie Testar
Lauren Keyse
Shot6.92m =
6.65m =
15pts
14pts
 Laura Bailey
Lowri Shepherd
Discus13.78m =
15.94m =
11pts
14pts
 Hester Miles
Lillie Wadey
Javelin18.88m =
10.06m =
18pts
6pts
 Caitlin Jones
Ellie Moritmer
8 : 336pts : The Abbey School Reading, Berkshire
100m13.4s =
14.2s =
25pts
17pts
 Oyinkan Bello
Emily Armstrong
200m30.5s =
31.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Freya Jonsson
Megan Evans
800m2m38.8s =
2m50.3s =
22pts
18pts
 Saoirse McClure-Fisher
Florence Leach
1500m5m27.8s =
6m21.4s =
21pts
12pts
 Claudia Rowe
Ana Schaenzler
Hurdles13.0s =
13.7s =
24pts
20pts
 Katie Wood
Emily Cunningham
Relay59.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
15pts
18pts
 Ana Schaenzler
Emily Cunningham
Long Jump3.84m =
3.65m =
13pts
12pts
 Emily Armstrong
Ellie May
Shot7.29m =
5.76m =
17pts
11pts
 Oyinkan Bello
Freya Jonsson
Discus11.58m =
13.27m =
8pts
11pts
 Florence Leach
Katie Wood
Javelin16.74m =
13.42m =
15pts
10pts
 Amber Young
Megan Evans