SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South West : Regional Final : Millfield : 18/06/14
Junior Boys
1 : 440pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m13.7s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Gianluca Ho
Luke Taylor-Blake
200m28.1s =
26.9s =
17pts
20pts
 Xavier Hastings
Sam Stephenson
300m40.9s =
43.9s =
24pts
19pts
 Joshua Hole
Aaron Campbell
800m2m33.8s =
2m35.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Taylor Oakley
Milo Kantolinna
1500m4m50.9s =
4m58.6s =
21pts
19pts
 Jonathan Mitchell
Robert Croager
Hurdles13.5s =
15.4s =
22pts
12pts
 Jack Outterside
Ben Davidson
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
18pts
17pts
 Sam Stephenson
Milo Kantolinna
Long Jump4.81m =
4.60m =
20pts
18pts
 Jack Outterside
Luke Taylor-Blake
Triple Jump8.79m =
9.05m =
12pts
14pts
 Aaron Campbell
Ben Davidson
Shot10.65m =
8.00m =
21pts
13pts
 Joshua Hole
Jonathan Mitchell
Discus22.00m =
27.17m =
16pts
21pts
 Oscar Ho
Paul Barrett
Javelin31.12m =
27.70m =
24pts
20pts
 Xavier Hastings
Gianluca Ho
2 : 421pts : Millfield Preparatory School, Somerset
100m12.3s =
13.5s =
27pts
15pts
 Adebayo Karim
Luke Tweed
200m30.0s =
29.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Oliver Monteiro
Harvey Morland
300m43.9s =
48.6s =
19pts
11pts
 Harry Gardner
Jake Holmes
800m2m21.3s =
2m32.2s =
19pts
16pts
 Tom Weiss
Aurelio Calipa
1500m5m21.7s =
4m53.6s =
13pts
20pts
 Stuart Rushmere
Rory Nicholson
Hurdles13.5s =
15.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Oli McTear
Louis Coggins
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
20pts
15pts
 Oli McTear
Harvey Morland
Long Jump4.80m =
3.83m =
20pts
10pts
 Adebayo Karim
Luke Tweed
Triple Jump10.77m =
9.04m =
22pts
14pts
 Tom Weiss
Harry Gardner
Shot10.59m =
9.56m =
21pts
18pts
 Oliver Monteiro
Jake Holmes
Discus30.57m =
15.71m =
25pts
10pts
 Tyler Olding
Louis Coggins
Javelin15.78m =
33.33m =
8pts
26pts
 Stuart Rushmere
Henry Maylam
3 : 405pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m13.4s =
13.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Alex Morton
Myles Fawcett
200m26.7s =
28.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Sam Stockel
Myles Burnett
300m43.6s =
47.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Thomas Russill
Ben Peet
800m2m14.1s =
2m37.6s =
22pts
14pts
 Ben Pattinson
James Laird
1500m4m47.2s =
5m02.9s =
22pts
18pts
 Billy Smith
George Winser
Hurdles15.2s =
15.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Matt Beale
Ricky Stephens
Relay =
58.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Matt Beale
Myles Fawcett
Long Jump5.02m =
4.69m =
22pts
18pts
 Alex Morton
Ben Pattinson
Triple Jump10.43m =
8.41m =
21pts
11pts
 Sam Stockel
Ricky Stephens
Shot8.54m =
9.98m =
14pts
19pts
 Thomas Russill
Ben Peet
Discus24.50m =
17.39m =
19pts
11pts
 Max Bourne
James Laird
Javelin29.14m =
14.63m =
22pts
7pts
 Matt Taylor
Myles Burnett
4 : 398pts : Forest School, Berkshire
100m12.8s =
14.0s =
22pts
12pts
 Bayley Thacker
Tom Hall
200m27.5s =
26.6s =
18pts
21pts
 Austin Dymock
Rohan O'Donkor
300m43.0s =
42.0s =
21pts
22pts
 Jordan Tulley
Harry Wright
800m2m37.4s =
2m34.5s =
14pts
15pts
 James Southern
Finlay Jay
1500m5m11.6s =
5m05.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Ben Rollings
Connor Holland
Hurdles12.0s =
14.9s =
29pts
15pts
 Joshua Zeller
Daniel Animashaun
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
22pts
18pts
 Joshua Zeller
Daniel Animashaun
Long Jump4.81m =
3.96m =
20pts
11pts
 Bayley Thacker
Tom Hall
Triple Jump9.49m =
8.55m =
16pts
11pts
 Austin Dymock
Finlay Jay
Shot9.68m =
8.51m =
18pts
14pts
 Aleem Qayuum
Rohan O'Donkor
Discus18.46m =
19.90m =
12pts
14pts
 Ben Jordan
Harry Wright
Javelin17.81m =
17.93m =
10pts
10pts
 Jordan Tulley
Connor Holland
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South West : Regional Final : Millfield : 18/06/14
Junior Boys
5 : 396pts : Kennet School, Berkshire
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Samuel Jones
Kieran Peppiatt
200m27.9s =
26.7s =
17pts
20pts
 Toby Holland
Morgan Tillett
300m44.6s =
44.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Elliot King
Goncalo Silva
800m2m31.9s =
2m38.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Streak
Warren Moore
1500m5m22.8s =
5m20.5s =
13pts
13pts
 William Stephens
Joshua Livingstone
Hurdles14.5s =
14.0s =
17pts
19pts
 Loui Gardiner
James Huntley
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
19pts
12pts
 Jack Streak
Joshua Livingstone
Long Jump4.33m =
4.93m =
15pts
21pts
 Kieran Peppiatt
Toby Holland
Triple Jump9.42m =
9.97m =
16pts
18pts
 Morgan Tillett
Loui Gardiner
Shot8.23m =
8.65m =
13pts
15pts
 Samuel Jones
Elliot King
Discus19.18m =
26.02m =
13pts
20pts
 Owen Denny
James Huntley
Javelin30.17m =
18.47m =
23pts
11pts
 Joe Davis
William Stephens
6 : 387pts : Upper Shirley High School, Hampshire
100m12.7s =
13.5s =
23pts
15pts
 Bastin Punneliparambil
Harry Jones
200m26.1s =
29.4s =
22pts
14pts
 Sebastien Szymula
Jared Cook
300m44.7s =
44.4s =
18pts
18pts
 Lewis Hill
Daniils Stokonovs
800m2m42.7s =
2m54.2s =
13pts
9pts
 Toby Hale
Marco Gashi
1500m5m08.2s =
5m06.7s =
16pts
17pts
 Charlie Carter Banks
Leon Longhurst
Hurdles14.2s =
15.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Leo Gale
Liam Biggs
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.44m =
11pts
18pts
 Leo Gale
Tom Parker Trott
Long Jump4.43m =
4.67m =
16pts
18pts
 Harry Jones
Marco Gashi
Triple Jump8.99m =
8.45m =
13pts
11pts
 Sebastien Szymula
Jared Cook
Shot9.42m =
8.76m =
17pts
15pts
 Bastin Punneliparambil
Lewis Hill
Discus24.85m =
15.90m =
19pts
10pts
 Liam Biggs
Daniils Stokonovs
Javelin23.55m =
23.53m =
16pts
16pts
 Charlie Carter Banks
Aiden Cunningham
7 : 371pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m14.0s =
14.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Monty Raworth
Jeremy Lacsamana
200m27.5s =
28.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Frank Herrington
Lloyd Arnold
300m43.9s =
43.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Aidan Shepherd
Andrew Mbofana
800m2m24.6s =
2m35.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Haynes
Owen Silcox
1500m4m44.7s =
4m53.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Liam Murphy-Parry
Oliver Howse
Hurdles15.2s =
15.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Robert Hughes
Ethan Taylor
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Robert Hughes
Ethan Taylor
Long Jump4.29m =
3.98m =
14pts
11pts
 Lloyd Arnold
Liam Murphy-Parry
Triple Jump9.29m =
9.77m =
15pts
17pts
 Aidan Shepherd
Andrew Mbofana
Shot9.50m =
8.98m =
18pts
16pts
 Frank Herrington
Alex Snook
Discus19.15m =
20.85m =
13pts
15pts
 Monty Raworth
Jeremy Lacsamana
Javelin25.69m =
22.03m =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Haynes
Seb Miles
8 : 316pts : Queen's College, Somerset
100m15.1s =
13.4s =
6pts
16pts
 Danny Kassapian
William Brown
200m27.0s =
26.7s =
20pts
20pts
 Andrew Hewitt
Tom Stevenson
300m48.5s =
49.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Andrei Budko
Sean Smith
800m3m10.8s =
2m56.4s =
4pts
8pts
 Christian Jobson
Sam Wansborough
1500m5m18.2s =
4m56.2s =
14pts
19pts
 Harrison Price
Charlie Macniece
Hurdles14.2s =
14.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Theodore Reoch
Joshua Fathers
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.23m =
7pts
11pts
 Andrei Budko
Tom Keyte
Long Jump4.26m =
3.48m =
14pts
6pts
 Theodore Reoch
Charlie Macniece
Triple Jump8.62m =
8.32m =
12pts
10pts
 Danny Kassapian
Joshua Fathers
Shot9.78m =
8.43m =
18pts
14pts
 Andrew Hewitt
William Brown
Discus19.56m =
14.85m =
14pts
9pts
 Eason Tsui
Sam Wansborough
Javelin23.41m =
21.70m =
16pts
14pts
 Christian Jobson
Tom Stevenson