SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South West : Regional Final : Millfield : 18/06/14
Inter Boys
1 : 510pts : The Windsor Boys' School, Berkshire
100m12.3s =
12.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Matthew Forder
Michael Hassany
200m26.7s =
25.1s =
15pts
20pts
 Jude Compton - Stewart
Zak Morgan
300m40.6s =
38.8s =
22pts
26pts
 Jake Norris
Alex Haydock - Wilson
800m2m04.6s =
2m18.8s =
24pts
17pts
 Niall Unger
Oliver McGregor
1500m4m20.1s =
4m44.1s =
23pts
17pts
 Jack Goddard
Alex Lisle
Hurdles12.7s =
13.5s =
21pts
17pts
 Sonny Hazel
Andrew Warner
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.59m =
21pts
19pts
 Sonny Hazel
Alex Lisle
Long Jump5.32m =
4.92m =
18pts
14pts
 Matthew Forder
Zak Morgan
Triple Jump11.27m =
11.40m =
18pts
19pts
 Andrew Warner
Alex Haydock - Wilson
Shot10.99m =
10.40m =
19pts
17pts
 Michael Hassany
Oliver McGregor
Discus32.24m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Ben Court
:
Javelin47.01m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Jude Compton - Stewart
:
Hammer70.42m =
45.75m =
42pts
27pts
 Jake Norris
Bayley Campbell
2 : 476pts : Millfield School, Somerset
100m12.1s =
12.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Milo Lakin
Theo Allen
200m26.4s =
25.2s =
16pts
20pts
 Ogheneyoleme Macaulay
Dominic Goodwin
300m40.3s =
38.2s =
22pts
28pts
 Michael Ball
Cliff Schwabauer
800m2m30.3s =
2m22.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Tom Pinkham
Will Lewthwaite
1500m4m26.4s =
4m44.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Ben Hooper
Henry Crow
Hurdles12.5s =
14.2s =
22pts
14pts
 Alex Yeates
Ben Mallett
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Tom Pinkham
Will Lewthwaite
Long Jump5.63m =
5.39m =
21pts
18pts
 Michael Ball
Dominic Goodwin
Triple Jump10.48m =
10.82m =
14pts
16pts
 Ogheneyoleme Macaulay
Vincent Baker
Shot11.06m =
14.62m =
19pts
31pts
 Milo Lakin
Cliff Schwabauer
Discus35.66m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Alex Yeates
:
Javelin37.85m =
33.63m =
19pts
16pts
 Finn Mitchell
Ben Mallett
Hammer31.70m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Tommy Ruhan
:
3 : 469pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m12.1s =
13.4s =
22pts
9pts
 Chris McIntosh
Jack Audrain
200m26.7s =
25.2s =
15pts
20pts
 Sam Shephard
Tom Tombs
300m37.2s =
38.9s =
30pts
26pts
 Sam Wheeler
Tom Smith
800m2m08.4s =
2m13.9s =
22pts
19pts
 Ashley Parker
Dom Willmore
1500m4m23.8s =
4m40.2s =
22pts
18pts
 Piers Copeland
Joe Miles
Hurdles11.4s =
13.1s =
28pts
19pts
 Lewis Shepperd
George Howes
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.62m =
21pts
20pts
 Joe Miles
George Howes
Long Jump5.05m =
4.45m =
15pts
9pts
 Sam Shephard
Dom Willmore
Triple Jump9.37m =
10.23m =
8pts
13pts
 Piers Copeland
Mike Cornes
Shot13.44m =
9.61m =
27pts
14pts
 Lewis Shepperd
Tom Tombs
Discus28.96m =
29.37m =
20pts
20pts
 Chris McIntosh
Jack Audrain
Javelin37.13m =
34.54m =
18pts
17pts
 Sam Wheeler
Jack Howlett
4 : 451pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m13.4s =
12.4s =
9pts
19pts
 Thomas Barrett
Caden Murley
200m26.2s =
27.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Oliver Dykes
Patrick Case
300m37.7s =
39.6s =
29pts
24pts
 Sam Sears
Chris Nichols
800m2m08.5s =
2m19.1s =
22pts
16pts
 Sam Bishop
George Diaper
1500m4m46.2s =
4m41.5s =
16pts
17pts
 Matthieu Rident
Charlie Gentleman
Hurdles13.5s =
12.0s =
17pts
25pts
 Daniel Pereira
Alex Tilley
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.50m =
23pts
16pts
 Chris Nichols
Matthieu Rident
Long Jump5.36m =
4.47m =
18pts
9pts
 George Diaper
Daniel Pereira
Triple Jump11.61m =
10.42m =
20pts
14pts
 Patrick Case
Alex Tilley
Shot10.95m =
9.64m =
19pts
14pts
 Yvan Chambers
Sam Sears
Discus29.73m =
29.41m =
21pts
20pts
 Caden Murley
Oliver Dykes
Javelin38.62m =
37.11m =
19pts
18pts
 Matt Phillipson
Thomas Barrett
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
South West : Regional Final : Millfield : 18/06/14
Inter Boys
5 : 440pts : Forest School, Berkshire
100m12.0s =
12.1s =
23pts
22pts
 Riccardo German
Jordi Osei-Tutu
200m23.8s =
25.2s =
25pts
20pts
 Richard King
Teddy Howe
300m37.5s =
43.0s =
29pts
16pts
 Aaron Grimshaw
Jonathan Mortimer
800m2m19.2s =
2m08.4s =
16pts
22pts
 Scott Williamson
Tyler Frost
1500m4m23.0s =
5m00.7s =
22pts
13pts
 Ahmed Farrah
Nial Mahon-Daly
Hurdles14.1s =
15.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Joshua Hennah
Theo Alexis
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.68m =
15pts
22pts
 Ahmed Farrah
Jordi Osei-Tutu
Long Jump4.76m =
5.37m =
12pts
18pts
 Richard King
Teddy Howe
Triple Jump11.16m =
11.08m =
17pts
17pts
 Enow Ojong
Tyler Frost
Shot11.17m =
11.33m =
19pts
20pts
 Aaron Grimshaw
Theo Alexis
Discus19.35m =
21.48m =
10pts
12pts
 Joshua Hennah
Jack Wingate
Javelin31.75m =
30.33m =
15pts
14pts
 Scott Williamson
Jonathan Mortimer
6 : 437pts : Wellington School, Somerset
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Tom Sheppard
Ben Howe
200m25.3s =
25.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Samuel Smith
Sajana Samarasinghe
300m38.3s =
39.4s =
27pts
25pts
 Thomas Fuller
Robson Alexander
800m2m06.7s =
2m25.6s =
23pts
14pts
 Samuel Edwards
Matt Perry
1500m4m35.9s =
4m46.7s =
19pts
16pts
 George Mallinson
Ross Clarke
Hurdles11.4s =
13.6s =
28pts
17pts
 Andy Yan
Oliver Rowe
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
15pts
13pts
 Samuel Edwards
Ross Clarke
Long Jump4.68m =
5.16m =
11pts
16pts
 Thomas Fuller
Sajana Samarasinghe
Triple Jump12.28m =
9.87m =
23pts
11pts
 Andy Yan
Oliver Rowe
Shot10.03m =
10.99m =
16pts
19pts
 Samuel Smith
Ben Howe
Discus23.37m =
28.06m =
14pts
19pts
 Tom Sheppard
Robson Alexander
Javelin51.06m =
36.84m =
28pts
18pts
 Ben Meek
Flynn Simpson
7 : 404pts : Queen's College, Somerset
100m12.4s =
13.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Tristan Coore
Jordan Symes
200m26.2s =
26.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Jacob Greenow
Cameron Kirkpatrick
300m38.6s =
39.1s =
27pts
25pts
 Samuel Chinn
Freddie King
800m2m00.5s =
2m17.7s =
27pts
17pts
 Dan Wilde
Patrick Free
1500m4m39.0s =
4m47.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Ben Jones
Oscar Rogers
Hurdles14.4s =
15.6s =
13pts
7pts
 Raymond Tsui
Joshua Jolliff
Relay49.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.53m =
15pts
17pts
 Nic Harper
Freddie King
Long Jump4.00m =
4.06m =
5pts
5pts
 Oscar Rogers
Patrick Free
Triple Jump9.18m =
9.42m =
7pts
9pts
 Ben Jones
Joshua Jolliff
Shot10.19m =
9.54m =
16pts
14pts
 Jacob Greenow
Raymond Tsui
Discus34.26m =
27.75m =
25pts
19pts
 Samuel Chinn
Ben Stevenson
Javelin45.04m =
31.64m =
24pts
15pts
 Dan Wilde
Cameron Kirkpatrick
8 : 393pts : St Bartholomew's School, Berkshire
100m12.0s =
12.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Oliver Pizzey
Alexander Forsyth
200m26.0s =
26.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Tom Webster
Callum Hambrecht
300m40.5s =
41.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Oliver Hassell-Collins
Max Carnell
800m2m45.5s =
2m33.1s =
8pts
12pts
 Jordan Hole
Rory McNeill
1500m5m08.5s =
5m18.6s =
12pts
10pts
 Jamie Maughan
Howard Drury
Hurdles14.4s =
14.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Luke Parkes
Tom Murphy
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.44m =
23pts
14pts
 Tom Murphy
Jordan Hole
Long Jump4.95m =
4.86m =
14pts
13pts
 Ewan Ainsworth
Tom Webster
Triple Jump11.23m =
11.13m =
18pts
17pts
 Rory McNeill
Oliver Hassell-Collins
Shot11.37m =
10.28m =
20pts
16pts
 Callum Hambrecht
Alex Zenda
Discus26.57m =
23.95m =
18pts
15pts
 Daniel Eggleton
Alexander Forsyth
Javelin32.20m =
27.90m =
15pts
12pts
 Howard Drury
Luke Parkes