SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley West Sussex : 16/5/14
Junior Boys
1 : 387pts : Christ's Hospital
100m11.9s =
13.4s =
31pts
16pts
 Lennox Anyanwu
Sam Odu
200m24.9s =
27.6s =
26pts
18pts
 Matthew Attalah
Jesse Agwae
300m42.5s =
46.1s =
21pts
15pts
 Dara Kuteyi
Luke Watts
800m2m53.6s =
2m43.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Thomas Crittchell
Marvelous Jibogu
1500m5m26.2s =
5m45.4s =
12pts
8pts
 Logan Vickers
Gus Dempsey
Hurdles16.7s =
16.4s =
6pts
7pts
 Michael Olatuniji
Oba Osundina
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Matthew Attalah
Sam Odu
Long Jump5.03m =
4.24m =
22pts
14pts
 Dara Kuteyi
Oba Osundina
Triple Jump8.86m =
9.17m =
13pts
14pts
 Michael Olatuniji
Luke Watts
Discus24.68m =
18.10m =
19pts
12pts
 Marvelous Jibogu
Shane Seni
Javelin14.69m =
19.52m =
7pts
12pts
 Gus Dempsey
Thomas Crittchell
Hammer40.38m =
25.73m =
31pts
18pts
 Lennox Anyanwu
Eugine Ting
2 : 323pts : Imberhorne School
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 James Hulme
Tom Killick
200m28.2s =
27.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Ben Beard
Fin Edwards
300m48.5s =
51.6s =
11pts
7pts
 George Hickman
Karl Fellows
800m2m37.0s =
2m43.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Joe Hattam
Ben Marshall
1500m6m49.0s =
5m18.6s =
0pts
14pts
 Sam Remfry
Ben Manning
Hurdles12.9s =
16.6s =
25pts
7pts
 Oliver Stewart
Jamie Spence
Relay55.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Joe Hattam
Oliver Johnson
Long Jump4.36m =
3.55m =
15pts
7pts
 Oliver Stewart
Ben Manning
Triple Jump9.27m =
9.21m =
15pts
15pts
 James Hulme
Fin Edwards
Shot9.38m =
8.30m =
17pts
14pts
 Sam Remfry
Ben Marshall
Discus20.97m =
18.74m =
15pts
13pts
 Ben Beard
Karl Fellows
Javelin12.16m =
23.19m =
5pts
16pts
 George Hickman
Tom Edwards
3 : 310pts : Holy Trinity CofE Secondary School, Crawley
100m12.6s =
14.8s =
24pts
8pts
 Joshua Otor
Brandon Laryea
200m28.4s =
31.5s =
16pts
8pts
 Jack Lethbridge
Louis roberts
300m49.7s =
44.9s =
10pts
17pts
 Stephane Allet
Sayif Ahmed
800m2m41.7s =
2m51.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Louie Moreno Melgar
Tom Lappage
1500m5m13.5s =
4m57.1s =
15pts
19pts
 Younes Ainine
Jamie Dooley
Hurdles15.1s =
18.0s =
14pts
2pts
 Marcus Jones
Kane watt
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Brandon Laryea
Raymond Jonas
Long Jump3.91m =
3.34m =
11pts
5pts
 Jack Lethbridge
Kane watt
Triple Jump7.51m =
8.46m =
4pts
11pts
 Sayif Ahmed
Stephane Allet
Shot9.95m =
7.62m =
19pts
11pts
 Louie Moreno Melgar
Jamie Dooley
Discus22.47m =
20.59m =
16pts
15pts
 Joshua Otor
Sebastian Jobbins
Javelin =
12.25m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Louis roberts
Hammer32.88m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Marcus Jones
:
4 : 303pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School, Chichester
100m14.6s =
13.0s =
9pts
20pts
 Jamie Holmes
Lewis Hall
200m31.3s =
28.4s =
9pts
16pts
 Henry Condron
Cellan Robinson
300m46.1s =
45.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Peter Hughes
Olly Reed
800m2m27.5s =
2m55.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Will Broom
Adam Ursell
1500m5m09.1s =
5m36.7s =
16pts
9pts
 Leo Stallard
Ned Potter
Hurdles15.0s =
17.1s =
14pts
5pts
 Sam Price
Harry Carter
Relay1m02.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Leo Stallard
Harry Carter
Long Jump3.71m =
4.39m =
9pts
15pts
 Will Broom
Lewis Hall
Triple Jump8.31m =
8.33m =
10pts
10pts
 Joe Jones
Adam Ursell
Shot7.82m =
6.78m =
12pts
8pts
 Will Symmonds
Henry Condron
Discus26.88m =
19.55m =
21pts
14pts
 Jamie Holmes
Cellan Robinson
Javelinnr =
18.85m =
0pts
11pts
 Peter Hughes
Olly Reed
SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley West Sussex : 16/5/14
Junior Boys
5 : 278pts : Sackville School
100m13.6s =
13.0s =
14pts
20pts
 Arthur Bridgland
Ben Sweetman
200m27.2s =
42.0s =
19pts
0pts
 Jamie Allbeury
Josh Wheel
300m44.5s =
46.7s =
18pts
14pts
 Or Shay
Scott Shepherd
800m2m39.4s =
2m36.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Sam Akehurst
Jack Howcroft
1500m5m19.0s =
5m44.5s =
14pts
8pts
 Theo McFarlane
Ollie Moon
Hurdles16.3s =
14.5s =
8pts
17pts
 Lewis Bushell
Ayo Odeyinde
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Jamie Allbeury
Arthur Bridgland
Long Jump3.83m =
4.25m =
10pts
14pts
 Sam Akehurst
Theo McFarlane
Triple Jump8.73m =
8.60m =
12pts
12pts
 Lewis Bushell
Scott Shepherd
Shot5.17m =
6.33m =
3pts
7pts
 Josh Wheel
Ben Sweetman
Discus14.82m =
20.45m =
9pts
14pts
 Ollie Moon
:
Javelinnr =
19.93m =
0pts
12pts
 Ethan Carrick
Ryan Whiteman
6 : 276pts : Chichester High Schools Sixth Form
100m14.4s =
14.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Jack Dean
Toby Watkins
200m31.1s =
28.4s =
9pts
16pts
 Luke Hotchkiss
Tom Seve
300m45.1s =
49.5s =
17pts
10pts
 Oli Pulleyblank
Taylor Rochester
800m2m38.4s =
2m40.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Ed Poole
Tom Woolnough
1500m6m02.6s =
5m24.1s =
5pts
12pts
 Troy Boswell
Alex Halfacree
Hurdles14.3s =
15.6s =
18pts
11pts
 Alex Pendle
Callum Peyman
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.23m =
19pts
11pts
 Oli Pulleyblank
Callum Peyman
Long Jump3.46m =
3.42m =
6pts
6pts
 Jack Dean
Toby Watkins
Triple Jump8.55m =
8.55m =
11pts
11pts
 Luke Hotchkiss
Alex Halfacree
Shot5.54m =
6.39m =
4pts
7pts
 Ed Poole
Tom Seve
Discus19.75m =
15.98m =
14pts
10pts
 George Appleton
william gilbert
Javelin20.61m =
14.97m =
13pts
7pts
 Alex Pendle
Tom Woolnough