SSX-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley West Sussex : 16/5/14
Junior Boys
1 : 291pts : Priory School
100m14.5s =
13.0s =
9pts
20pts
 Alfie Barnes
Joe Barnes
200m29.5s =
29.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Billy Palmer
Dan Bush
300m46.1s =
45.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Alfie Keelin
Dexter Sherin
800m2m35.0s =
2m36.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Tom Cooklin
Stephen Beasley
1500m5m16.0s =
5m56.2s =
15pts
6pts
 Rob Malila
Rowan Hunt
Hurdles15.4s =
17.4s =
12pts
4pts
 Alfie Hagger
Jake Crowtherhead
Relay1m00.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Dexter Sherin
Rowan Hunt
Long Jump3.66m =
4.09m =
8pts
12pts
 Jake Crowtherhead
Billy Palmer
Triple Jump9.24m =
7.87m =
15pts
7pts
 Alfie Hagger
Rob Malila
Shot6.67m =
6.38m =
8pts
7pts
 Alfie Barnes
Jake Hamer-Young
Discus21.72m =
12.17m =
16pts
6pts
 Will Brydon
Joe Barnes
Javelin15.82m =
23.39m =
8pts
16pts
 Dan Bush
Stephen Beasley
2 : 277pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School
100m13.9s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Gilles Cheta
James Martin
200m27.0s =
31.6s =
20pts
8pts
 James Booth
Matt Williamson
300m45.9s =
50.4s =
16pts
9pts
 Finn Anderson
Claude Cheta
800m2m46.5s =
2m46.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Matt Bridger
Jamie Burns
1500m5m28.0s =
5m31.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Felix Elliin
Zac Elborne
Hurdles14.3s =
16.7s =
18pts
6pts
 Joe Routlage
James Lucas
Relay =
1m02.5s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Joe Routlage
James Lucas
Long Jump3.59m =
3.35m =
7pts
5pts
 Jamie Burns
Gilles Cheta
Triple Jump8.82m =
9.22m =
13pts
15pts
 Felix Elliin
James Booth
Shot11.96m =
6.76m =
26pts
8pts
 Noah Rees
Luke Howard
Discus12.42m =
15.94m =
6pts
10pts
 Finn Anderson
Claude Cheta
Javelin13.51m =
13.39m =
6pts
6pts
 James Martin
Matt Williamson
3 : 196pts : Dorothy Stringer School
100m13.8s =
17.4s =
13pts
0pts
 Oliver Cass
Alfie Pullen
200m27.7s =
31.8s =
18pts
8pts
 Ben Bradford
Oliver Bayliss
800m2m48.3s =
2m46.7s =
11pts
11pts
 Max Laing
Alex Blair
1500m5m51.4s =
5m34.0s =
7pts
10pts
 Leon Mann
Jonah Roeg
Hurdles14.2s =
16.5s =
18pts
7pts
 Rafe Brooks
Nicholas Jones
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Leon Mann
:
Long Jump4.42m =
3.12m =
16pts
3pts
 Rafe Brooks
Rudy Stilgoe
Triple Jump8.41m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Alex Blair
:
Shot4.85m =
6.92m =
3pts
9pts
 Sam Buchanan
Jonah Roeg
Discus18.83m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Nicholas Jones
:
Javelin22.21m =
12.21m =
15pts
5pts
 Max Laing
Alfie Pullen
4 : 186pts : Longhill High School
100m12.8s =
15.2s =
22pts
6pts
 Jhaheem Kiambi
Jack Winstanley
200m29.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Luke Burbidge
Ray Marchant
300m44.2s =
54.5s =
19pts
4pts
 Sam Wilkinson
Matthew Brydon
800m2m59.3s =
2m48.0s =
7pts
11pts
 Toby Cooper
Liam White
1500m6m13.1s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Harry Dawson
:
Hurdles15.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 George O'Leary
:
Relay =
59.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
Long Jump4.59m =
4.02m =
17pts
12pts
 Sam Wilkinson
Ray Marchant
Shot6.85m =
5.15m =
9pts
3pts
 Tim Jackman
Toby Cooper
Discus16.02m =
14.38m =
10pts
8pts
 Alfie Wheeler
Declan Brindley
Javelin21.30m =
13.67m =
14pts
6pts
 Jack Winstanley
Matthew Brydon