SRY-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Surrey : 1st Round : Poole Road Athletics Track, King George V Recreation Ground, Epsom, Surrey : May 16
Junior Boys
1 : 445pts : The John Fisher School
100m13.5s =
12.9s =
15pts
21pts
 :
:
200m26.8s =
27.3s =
20pts
19pts
 :
:
300m40.0s =
42.4s =
27pts
22pts
 :
:
800m2m15.0s =
2m32.0s =
22pts
16pts
 :
:
1500m5m02.0s =
5m09.0s =
18pts
16pts
 :
:
Hurdles11.7s =
disq =
31pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay51.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.87m =
4.81m =
20pts
20pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.21m =
9.92m =
20pts
18pts
 :
:
Shot10.33m =
8.83m =
20pts
15pts
 :
:
Discus26.44m =
21.40m =
20pts
15pts
 :
:
Javelin25.92m =
14.40m =
18pts
7pts
 :
:
2 : 361pts : The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports College
100m12.8s =
14.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Dolu Aderinola
Lyndon Khan
200m27.5s =
27.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Kian White
Daniel Peterson
300m42.0s =
48.5s =
22pts
11pts
 Ben Steer
Reece Agyeman
800m2m48.0s =
2m31.0s =
11pts
17pts
 David Bindschedler
Ieuan Woods
1500m5m04.0s =
6m04.0s =
18pts
5pts
 Sid Adams
Daniel McCreith
Hurdles15.7s =
15.2s =
11pts
13pts
 Owen Gratton
Josh Chidwick
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Kian White
Josh Chidwick
Long Jump4.20m =
4.24m =
14pts
14pts
 Ieuan Woods
Sid Adams
Triple Jump7.52m =
9.32m =
4pts
15pts
 Daniel McCreith
Owen Gratton
Shot9.21m =
9.22m =
17pts
17pts
 Callum Ward
Ben Steer
Discus21.94m =
18.88m =
16pts
13pts
 Sam Rawson
Dolu Aderinola
Javelin32.43m =
10.28m =
25pts
3pts
 Daniel Peterson
Reece Agyeman
3 : 334pts : Trinity School
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Marco Fung
Jack Broughton
200m27.4s =
29.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Julian Bromberg
Brandon Man
300m47.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m16.0s =
2m35.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Angus Harrington
Fred Little
1500m4m48.0s =
5m15.0s =
22pts
15pts
 Michael Eagling
Jospeh Morland
Hurdles14.8s =
15.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Jabir Olatunji
Aaron Ibe
Relay1m00.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.20m =
18pts
10pts
 Aaron Ibe
:
Long Jumpnr =
4.40m =
0pts
16pts
 Jabir Olatunji
Jack Broughton
Triple Jump9.40m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot9.15m =
9.36m =
16pts
17pts
 Ada Okoroghye
Marco Fung
Discus18.72m =
16.56m =
13pts
11pts
 Rob Lynch
Julian Bromberg
Javelin30.19m =
12.66m =
23pts
5pts
 Angus Harrington
Brandon Man
Hammer20.64m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Charlie Short
:
4 : 316pts : Wallington County Grammar School
100m =
14.4s =
0pts
10pts
 Damola Olawumi
Ashwin Suvendran
200m19.3s =
30.0s =
45pts
12pts
 Kaleem Thompson
Sakiraan Paskaran
300m47.5s =
46.9s =
13pts
14pts
 Daniel Espanhol
George Simmonds
800m2m37.0s =
2m30.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Toby Danielson
Akono Bolingo Bryant
1500m5m14.0s =
5m20.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Charlie Mart
Gloag Thomas
Hurdles15.8s =
14.9s =
10pts
15pts
 Tahir Ali
Ali-Abbas Raza
Relay1m00.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Tahir Ali
Charlie Mart
Long Jump4.23m =
3.43m =
14pts
6pts
 Ali-Abbas Raza
Akono Bolingo Bryant
Triple Jump8.59m =
7.65m =
11pts
5pts
 Toby Danielson
Ashwin Suvendran
Shot8.07m =
6.80m =
13pts
9pts
 George Simmonds
Sakiraan Paskaran
Discus19.64m =
14.98m =
14pts
9pts
 Mark Tugume
Kaleem Thompson
Javelin16.47m =
16.59m =
9pts
9pts
 Nishil Patel
Daniel Espanhol
SRY-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Surrey : 1st Round : Poole Road Athletics Track, King George V Recreation Ground, Epsom, Surrey : May 16
Junior Boys
5 : 309pts : Howard of Effingham School
100m13.0s =
13.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Alexis Odusole
Tom Hughes
200m24.4s =
27.5s =
28pts
18pts
 Adam Bator-Brown
Luke Campbell
300m44.6s =
49.4s =
18pts
10pts
 Matthew Scott
James Rennison
800m2m22.0s =
2m34.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Ewan Bate
Peter Wallis
1500m5m05.0s =
5m49.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Tom Hardman
Tom Hall
Hurdles13.2s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Jack Lemmer
:
Relay54.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.30m =
15pts
13pts
 Adam Bator-Brown
James Rennison
Long Jump3.69m =
4.26m =
8pts
14pts
 Tom Hardman
Peter Wallis
Triple Jump9.34m =
8.71m =
15pts
12pts
 Ewan Bate
Tom Hall
Shot7.73m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jack Gorman
:
Discus =
13.06m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Luke Campbell
Javelin14.94m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Matthew Scott
:
6 : 272pts : Stanley Park High School
200m25.4s =
27.8s =
25pts
18pts
 Theseus Ricketts
Daniel Dubet
300m39.4s =
=
28pts
0pts
 Luciano Silano
:
800m2m40.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Liam Wills
Oliver Guiste
1500m5m43.0s =
6m07.0s =
8pts
4pts
 Daniel Heinpuu
Jacob Hayward
Hurdles15.8s =
15.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Alfie Carney
Colby Humphrey
Relay55.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
0.00m =
16pts
0pts
 Jacob Sewell
Jacob Hayward
Long Jump4.40m =
4.97m =
16pts
21pts
 Oliver Guiste
Theseus Ricketts
Triple Jump8.59m =
7.04m =
11pts
0pts
 Alfie Carney
:
Shot11.46m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Daniel Dubet
:
Discus17.30m =
20.02m =
11pts
14pts
 Reion White
Daniel Heinpuu
Javelin16.78m =
21.42m =
9pts
14pts
 Jack Kemp
:
6 : 272pts : Harris Academy Merton
100m15.3s =
14.1s =
5pts
11pts
 Roshae Pennant
Hassan Adams
200m26.2s =
27.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Michael Miller
Jaden Edwards
300m41.4s =
43.9s =
23pts
19pts
 Ambrose Alade
Elijah Nunes
800m2m36.0s =
2m55.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Ayman Grant
Mark Jones
1500m5m34.0s =
5m33.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Niall Gilroy
Rhyeem Angus
Hurdles13.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Bronson Powell
:
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Rhyeem Angus
:
Long Jump4.15m =
3.43m =
13pts
6pts
 Bronson Powell
Jaden Edwards
Triple Jump9.85m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Elijah Nunes
:
Shot9.30m =
7.42m =
17pts
11pts
 Jared Douett
Lekan Kasali
Discus17.76m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Marcus Douett
:
Javelin15.12m =
17.56m =
8pts
10pts
 Mark Jones
Ayman Grant