SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Surrey : 1st Round : Guildford Spectrum, Parkway, Guildford, Surrey : May 14
Junior Boys
1 : 369pts : Wimbledon College
100m12.9s =
12.6s =
21pts
24pts
 Luke Peirera
Roan Read
200m26.0s =
28.6s =
23pts
16pts
 Stefano Walker
Cameron Thustell
300m47.2s =
43.6s =
14pts
20pts
 Aidan McLoughlin
Brendan Breen
800m2m29.1s =
2m49.8s =
17pts
10pts
 Danny Given
Sam Wiggins
1500m5m24.6s =
5m40.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Jacob Whealan
James Foot
Hurdles14.6s =
14.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Marcel Arslanian-Scott
Michael Mobwete
Relay53.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Michael Mobwete
Brendan Breen
Long Jump4.34m =
4.57m =
15pts
17pts
 Marcel Arslanian-Scott
Cameron Thustell
Triple Jump8.70m =
6.09m =
12pts
0pts
 Luke Peirera
Sam Wiggins
Shot10.60m =
10.24m =
21pts
20pts
 Stefano Walker
Sean Abuchi
Discus24.86m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Ali Dearsley
James Foot
Javelin20.42m =
18.74m =
13pts
11pts
 Danny Given
Roan Read
2 : 350pts : Sutton Grammar School
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Adam Hawkins
Nathan Palmer
200m25.7s =
28.7s =
24pts
15pts
 Thomas Darcy
Lewis Brown
300m46.9s =
42.4s =
14pts
22pts
 Laurence Petrov
David Kwon
800m2m37.5s =
2m39.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Alexander Darby
Stephen Darby
1500m4m56.2s =
5m15.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Dario Kan
Daniel Coker
Hurdles15.8s =
15.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Aaron Gravesande
Tahmed Hussain
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Thomas Darcy
Daniel Coker
Long Jump4.06m =
4.51m =
12pts
17pts
 Adam Hawkins
David Kwon
Triple Jump8.35m =
8.42m =
10pts
11pts
 Laurence Petrov
Stephen Darby
Shot8.03m =
7.88m =
13pts
12pts
 George Gunn
Lewis Brown
Discus19.62m =
17.48m =
14pts
11pts
 David Hammond
Nathan Palmer
Javelin14.77m =
18.84m =
7pts
11pts
 Alexander Darby
Aaron Gravesande
3 : 330pts : Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form College
100m13.5s =
14.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Jon Cudiamat
Tom Williams
200m28.8s =
28.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Jack Mawer
Moses Olweny
300m46.6s =
44.9s =
15pts
17pts
 Ethan Smith
Adam Nelson
800m2m31.0s =
2m41.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Callum Foster
Owen Whiter
1500m4m46.3s =
5m42.9s =
22pts
8pts
 Max Heyden
Michael Pearson
Hurdles15.3s =
15.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Tolu Ayo-Ojo
Tom Funnell
Relay1m00.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Callum Foster
Tom Funnell
Long Jump4.16m =
3.79m =
13pts
9pts
 Tolu Ayo-Ojo
Moses Olweny
Triple Jump7.70m =
8.09m =
6pts
8pts
 Ethan Smith
Michael Pearson
Shot10.03m =
8.19m =
19pts
13pts
 Jon Cudiamat
Adam Nelson
Discus19.53m =
21.62m =
14pts
16pts
 Frankie Brower
Tom Williams
Javelin23.84m =
16.12m =
16pts
9pts
 Jack Mawer
Liam McCartney
4 : 323pts : Wilson's School
100m12.1s =
14.2s =
29pts
11pts
 Tobi Ademiju
James Kutin
200m30.5s =
27.9s =
11pts
17pts
 Ben Flatt
Max Robbins
300m41.3s =
43.9s =
23pts
19pts
 Jordan Dobbs
Viruthan Kandia
800m2m23.5s =
2m57.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Lloyd Smith
Marat Yusopov
1500m5m06.3s =
5m32.6s =
17pts
10pts
 Callum Hockley
David Moyse
Hurdles15.9s =
15.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Josh Eves
Kieran Tam
Relay1m02.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 Kieran Tam
Lloyd Smith
Long Jump3.16m =
3.29m =
3pts
4pts
 Jordan Dobbs
Viruthan Kandia
Triple Jump10.60m =
8.64m =
22pts
12pts
 Tobi Ademiju
Josh Eves
Shot8.70m =
7.18m =
15pts
10pts
 Arun Appulingham
James Kutin
Discus16.62m =
12.85m =
11pts
6pts
 James Sullivan
Max Robbins
Javelin20.41m =
18.86m =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Flatt
Marat Yusopov
SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Surrey : 1st Round : Guildford Spectrum, Parkway, Guildford, Surrey : May 14
Junior Boys
5 : 315pts : Royal Grammar School
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Ethan Illman
Matthew Chan
200m28.1s =
28.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Henry Spence
Nick Scott
300m45.7s =
48.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Keiran Galpin
Henry Doyle
800m2m26.7s =
2m42.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Ed Robinson
Matthew Curtis
1500m5m10.4s =
5m04.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Nathan Janmohammed
Charlie Kershaw
Hurdles14.5s =
14.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Will Fitch
Charlie Fernandez
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
13pts
9pts
 Will Fitch
Charlie Fernandez
Long Jump4.06m =
4.50m =
12pts
17pts
 Keiran Galpin
Matthew Chan
Triple Jump8.41m =
7.09m =
11pts
0pts
 Ethan Illman
Nathan Janmohammed
Shot8.96m =
6.74m =
16pts
8pts
 Louis Boyton
Henry Spence
Discus21.54m =
11.26m =
16pts
4pts
 Henry Doyle
Nick Scott
Javelin10.37m =
14.28m =
3pts
7pts
 Will Murray
Ed Robinson
6 : 282pts : Reeds School
100m13.9s =
13.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Toby Ruggio
Cameron Buchanan-Smith
200m28.5s =
29.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Paul Brown- Bampoe
Matthew Boucher
300m47.6s =
49.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Patrick Atkins
Lewis Brown
800m2m31.7s =
2m56.5s =
16pts
8pts
 Oscar Weightman
James Stott
1500m5m02.3s =
5m07.4s =
18pts
17pts
 James Colley
Max Anderson
Hurdles16.4s =
15.5s =
7pts
12pts
 Josh Cassell
Rhys Jones
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
17pts
9pts
 Josh Cassell
Paul Brown- Bampoe
Long Jump4.31m =
4.14m =
15pts
13pts
 Toby Ruggio
Patrick Atkins
Triple Jump7.98m =
5.90m =
8pts
0pts
 James Stott
Alec Patroe
Shot8.64m =
5.96m =
15pts
6pts
 Cameron Buchanan-Smith
Matthew Boucher
Discus12.66m =
12.23m =
6pts
6pts
 Rhys Jones
Max Anderson
Javelin16.59m =
13.65m =
9pts
6pts
 Lewis Brown
Jonathan Lack
7 : 260pts : Carshalton Boys Sports College
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
25pts
26pts
 George Dunkley-Hewitt
:
200m =
28.4s =
0pts
16pts
 Ruben Corriera
:
300m40.7s =
46.6s =
25pts
15pts
 Liam Vlotman
:
1500m =
6m51.0s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Mark McCormack
Hurdles16.3s =
15.0s =
8pts
14pts
 Ephraim Osando
Bradley Edmonds
Relay51.5s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Ephraim Osando
:
Long Jump4.66m =
3.97m =
18pts
11pts
 Mario Carby
Jack McCarthy
Triple Jump8.72m =
6.30m =
12pts
0pts
 Jack McCarthy
Mark McCormack
Shot =
8.66m =
0pts
15pts
 Bradley Edmonds
Rhys Timms
Javelin15.85m =
29.42m =
8pts
22pts
 Ruben Corriera
Daniel Buguks